Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
entries
WIN 752 WOO
View original image: Page  0752
Ibrusen, Henry, 251 n.north 2th.
Jones, Moor & Co. ,
4 Ciy Building.
Keller Austin & Co. , 55 n.north 2d.
Kohring, Gerhard, 71 Carr.
Lane & Guye. 51 s.south Main. (See adv.)
Lawrence, Dr. Wm b.between , 22 n.north Levee.
McCartney Samuel & & Co. , 110 and 112 n.north 2d. (see adv.)
Mandlebaum & Sons , sw.south west c. 2d and Market.
(See adv.)
Mantz & Lynch , 39 s.south Main.
Meyer, M., 59 s.south 3d.
Michel, Abraham, 8 s.south 2d.
Miller, Robert, 164 s.south 4th.
Mitchell F. & Bros. ,
2d. se.south east c. Chesnut.
Mepham M. S. & Bro. , 81 n.north 2d. (See adv., p.
191.
Monks J. A. & Sons , 179 n.north 2d.
Moody, Michel & Co. ,
74 n.north 2d.
Nicholson & Severinn , Easton, se.south east c. Victor.
Nulsen & Mersman ,
100 n.north 3d.
Parker, Russell & Co. , 64 n.north 2d.
Patchin, P. P., 53 n.north Commercial.
Peckham, Andrew C., agt.agent , 82 n.north 5th.
Peters & Bro. , Market. sw.south west 16th.
Prather John G. & Co. , 65 n.north Levee. (See
adv.)
Rogers, George, 74 n.north Commercial.
Ryan, Thomas, 134 n.north 2d.
Rottmann John H. & Co. , 199 n.north 13th.
Schundelmeyer, F., 78 Carondelet.
Schlossstein, George, 42 Market. (See adv.)
Shidy, William, 235 n.north Main.
Schield, Abraham, 43 n.north 2d.
Schmidt, Frederick.nw.north west c. Ann av.avenue and 9th.
Simpkins, George w.west , 63 and 65 n.north 2d.
Spaunhorst & Co. ,
175 ands 177 Spruce.
Taylor, Thomas M., 51 n.north 2d.
Vogel, G. F., 221 s.south 4th.
Watson, Wiliam, 67 s Levee.
Watt & Vinton , 15 Olive.
Weinhagen & Hornbostel
122 n.north 2d.
Wetzel, Charles, Fulton, nr.near Park av.avenue
Westerreck & Freding ,
65 s.south 2d.
Wippern, Adolphus, 17 Franklin av.avenue
Wissmann & Sende , 182 n.north 2d.
Wristrup, Henry, 48 s.south 7th.
Zeller, William, 15 s.south 2d.
Wire Cloth Manufacturers.
Saylor O. P. & Co. 30 Market. (See adv.)
Wire Workers.
Ashton, James, 21 s.south 3d.
Becker, Francis A., 43 Allen av.avenue
Homo, Charles, 63 s.south 3d.
Ludlow, Richard C., 59 Market.
Muecke, H. J., 324 s.south 2d.
Saylor O. P. & Co. , 30 Market. (See adv.)
Wood and Coal Dealers.
Ahlert, Henry, 241 n.north 7th.
Ahrens, Charles, ss. O’Fallon, nr.near 16th.
Alevalt, Frederick, ws.west side 14th, nr.near Wash.
Anderson, Samuel P., (col’d), 68 n.north 11th.
Bellamy, George, 740 Broadway.
Besch, Ph., 7th and Soulard Market.
Bingham, w.west L., 14th, nr.near Poplar.
Bloebaum, Charles, n.north 9th, nr.near Morgan.
Bosse, charles H., 14th, nr.near Randolph.
Brennoel, H., Lami and I. M. R. R. Depot.
Brooks, William P., 147 n.north 7th.
Brooke, Hathaway & Schureman , St. Charles,
nr.near 11th.
Brooke, John C., 160 St. Charles.
Christoffer, F., Easton, ne.north east c. sidney.l
Dean, Edward, (col’d), Morgan, nr.near 18th.
DeHaan, John J., Holthaus Bro. , ns.north side Carr, nr.near
8th.
Diefenbach, A., 202 Carondelet av.avenue
Dieringer, J., 301 Carondelet av.avenue
Eckerle, Nicholas, nw.north west c. 7th and Geyer av.avenue
Elberth, Peter, Levee, nr.near Cedar.
Elis, Geroge w.west , c. 12th and Locust
Enghauser, Joseph A., Leevee, nr.near Lesperance.
Ferguson, Edward, (col’d), 184 n.north 7th.
Fitzmorris, J. w.west , es.east side 14th, nr.near Poplar.
Franke A. & Co. , 14th, nr.near Randolph.
Gausmann, Henry, es.east side 18th, nr.near Wash.
Girard, John, 631 s.south 7th.
Hall, John McP., 4th, nr.near Poplar.
Hertling, Henry, 45 Carroll
Hazard & Wilson , ns.north side Market, nr.near 7th.
Airey, James, ne.north east c. 14th and Poplar.
Kenealey, Edward, 150 n.north 6th.
Knight, John A.,
4th, c. Spruce.
Kribs, Joseph, Clark av.avenue c. 8th.
Krietemeyer H. W. & Co. , ws.west side 14th, nr.near O’Fallon.
Maner, John, 7th, opp. Elm.
Michel, M., Dekalb, ne.north east c. Barton.
Michael, M., ns.north side Lami, nr.near I. M. R. R. Depot.
Puls, Edward, 216 Biddle.
Reichmann, Deiderich, es.east side 9th, nr.near Biddle.
Richman, Henry, sw.south west c. 10th and Jefferson.
Ross & Wills , (col’d), 4th, c. Poplar.
Schachner, Perter, es.east side 5th, nr.near Rutger.
Slider, Henry, 58 n.north 10th.
Smith, George w.west , (col’d), 206 n.north 7th.
Suschizky, M. Ernst, 14th, c. Spruce.
Tieman, Jacob, 245 Carr.
Titgemeier H. & Co. , 9th, nr.near Howard.
Wagner, John.nr.near c. 9th and Chambers.
Welker, Frederick, al.alley b. Hickory and Rutger,
nr.near 6th.
Wildermujth, Michael, Almond, nr.near 3d.
Wurtz, Charles F., ns.north side Gravois rd., nr Jefferson
av.avenue
Yost B. M. Co. , Biddle, nr.near 5th.
Wooden and Willow Ware.
Cupples & Marston , 55 and 57 n.north 2d.
Hirsch, Frederick, 107 Franklin av.avenue
Tamm & Meyer 24 s.south Main.
Tivester, Henry, 127 Franklin av.avenue
Warne, Cheever & Co. , 125 n.north 4th.
Walter, George, 558 Broadway.
Wool Dealers.
Bush & Hanthorn , n.north Levee, nr.near Cherry.
(See adv.)
Stiedemann, Martin F.,
157 n.north Main.
Taussig, Livingston & Co. , 5 and 18 s.south Main.
Thorp S. & Co. ,
13 and 15 Walnut.
Woolen Goods.
Duval, L. C.,
36 n.north Main.
Go to Bryant Stratton & Wheeler’s Commercial College, cor.corner Fifth and Olive.