Green's St. Louis directory :
154 St. Louis Directory. PRU-RAM
View original image: Page  0154
Prusnor, William, bricklayer , 328 nnorth Eighth
Pullis, Christian, (C. & T. R. P.) ss St. Charles, wwest of Eleventh
Pullis, Thomas R., (C. & T. R. P.) ss St. Charles, wwest of Eleventh
Pullis C. & T. R. , house smiths, 116 nnorth Sixth
Pulse, Henry, turner , rear 190 ssouth Second
Pulte, Albert, laborer , 207 Carr, ups
Pulte, Dina, widow, boarding house , 14 Chesnut
Purdom, Francis, 179 nnorth Sixth
Purdy, James J., 67 ssouth Fourth
Purfurst, J. F., shoe maker , 236 ssouth Fifth
Purnell, Isaiah, riverman , 202 nnorth Sixth
Pursell, Nahum, quarrier , eseast side Eighth, nnorth of Biddle
Purser, Anthony, laborer , 214 nnorth Eighth, ups
Putt, Abel, laborer , 194 nnorth Sixth
Putthoff, August, tailor , 344 nnorth Eighth, ups
Puttner, David, upholsterer , 253 nnorth Seventh
Quadras Y. & Co.Company , tobacconists, 44 nnorth Main
Quast, John M., shoemaker , eseast side Twelfth, nnorth of Wash
Quellmalz, Christian G., shoemaker , ss Hickory, wwest of Fifth
Quellmalz, Emily, accoucher , wswest side Hickory, wwest of Fifth
Quellmatz, Ernst W., (A. & Q.) 125 ssouth Second
Querl, Charles, carpenter , 251 nnorth Thirteenth
Quesnel, Julius, ship carpenter , eseast side Second, ssouth of Howard
Quick, Arthur, riverman , rear 253 nnorth Second
Quigly, John, printer , 16 Chesnut
Quinette, Francis, carpenter , 113 Olive
Quinette, Oliver, architect , &c., 126 Washington-avenue
Quirk, Michael D., (S. & Q.) 185 nnorth Main
Raborg, Franklin, (R. & S.) 40 Elm
Raborg & Shaffner , hide and leather dealers, 13 nnorth Water
Racine, Toussaint, (R. & P.) 143 ssouth Second
Racine & Poirier , merchants, 24 ssouth Main
Rain, Joseph, butcher , 91 Green
Raines, Isaac, laborer , wswest side Main, nnorth of Florida
Rains, Hannah, widow, 101 St. Charles
Rains, John A., laborer , nsnorthside Randolph, wwest of Twelfth
Raisin, Unit, (R., C. & Co.Company ) 143 ssouth Third
Raisin, Cabanné & Co.Company , comcommission and forward merchsmerchants , 19 nnorth Water
Ralston, Matthew M., boarding house , 8 nnorth Third
Ralston, Edward, riverman , boards at 27 ssouth Water
Rambler, Catharine, widow, ss Biddle, wwest of Eleventh
Rammers, Lewis, cabinet maker , 358 ssouth Fifth
Ramsey, Albert G., (R. & Co.Company ) 217 Broadway
Ramsey, Charles G., “New Era,” 24 nnorth Main, ups
Ramsey, John, carpenter , 238 nnorth Seventh