Morrison's St. Louis directory
98 St. Louis Directory. GLO-GOO
View original image: Page  0098
Glouth, T., grinder , 148 Second, bnbetween Poplar and Plum.
Glover & Campbell , attorney , office 45 Chesnut, bnbetween Second and
Third.
Gtover, Samuel T., (Glover & Campbell ,) resresidence wett and Addition.
Glover, H., resresidence 11 Seventh, bnbetween Walnut and Market.
Goabetgack, Antoine, resresidence sssouth-side Morgan, bnbetween Thirteenth and Four-
teenth.
Gobbels, Henry, baker , wswest-side Seventh, bnbetween Biddle and O'Fallon.
Goddevln, Edgar V., resresidence sssouth-side Locust, bnbetween Eleventh and Twelfth.
Godell, George, clerk , 31 nnorth Levee.
Godfrey, Hosea, carpenter , eseast-side Seventh, bnbetween Morgan & Franklin avavenue .
Goebel, Frederick, cabinet maker , eseast-side Provenchere, bnbetween Chentean
avavenue and Hickory.
Goebel, Gerd, "Flora Garden " wswest-side Seventh, bnbetween Lafayette and
Carondelet avavenue .
Goeken, Joseph, millwright, resresidence nwnorthwest corcorner Howard and Main.
Goeken, Edward, gunsmith , resresidence nsnorth-side Howard, bnbetween Main and Second.
Goenz, Louts, agent , (C. Wolff & Co.company ) 193 and 195 nnorth Main, resresidence wswest-side
Second, bnbetween Cherry and Wash.
Goelt, H., shoemaker , sssouth-side Market, bnbetween Eighth and Ninth.
Goetz, Joseph, piano maker , 61 Elm, bnbetween Second and Third.
Goff, James B., attorney , office 139 secorcorner Third & Washington avavenue .
Golden, Stephen, market master Lucas Market, resresidence nwnorthwest corcorner Twelfth
and Market.
Golden, Era, office 61 Third, bnbetween Pine and Olive, ErasmusManford,
proprietor.
Goldsmith, Barney, clerk , (Collins, Kellogg & Co.company ) 153 nnorth Main.
Goldtein, Frank H., barkeeper Foundry House, 232 nnorth Main.
Goll, HarrietMrs., resresidence sssouth-side Madison, bnbetween Second and Broadway.
Gomes, John, blacksmith , sssouth-side Market, bnbetween Centre and Fourteenth,
resresidence eseast-side Fourteenth, bnbetween Market and Clark avavenue .
Gonder, Charles, carpenter , sssouth-side Miller, bnbetween Jackson and Commons,
resresidence next door west.
Gouter, Charles G., (Morning Signal.) office nwnorthwest corcorner Third and
Pine, resresidence wswest-side Fourteenth, bnbetween Market and Clark avavenue .
Gonter, Thomas, clerk , wswest-side Fourteenth, bnbetween Market and Clark avavenue .
Gontcr, Charles, clerk , wswest-side Fourteenth, bnbetween Market and Clark avavenue .
Gonzelman, G., paper hangings 64 Market, bnbetween Second and Third,
resresidence sssouth-side Elm, bnbetween Third and Fourth.
Gooch, John, carver, gilder and frame maker , 93 Market, bnbetween Third
and Fourth.
Goodbrod, John, grocer , wswest-side Columbus, bnbetween Emmet and Lafayette.
Goode, (Jeo. W., attorney , office 119 Chesnut.
Goodfellow & Robinson , Empire Mill, eseast-side Broadway, bnbetween Labeanme
and Hempsted.
Goodtellow, John, (Goodfellow & Robinson ,) resresidence sssouth-side Mound, bnbetween
Second and Broadway.
Goodfellow, John, jr., clerk Empire Mill, resresidence sssouth-side Mound, bnbetween Second
and Broadway.
Goodroe, Antoine, laborer , resresidence eseast-side Tenth, bnbetween Spring and Mont-
gomery.