St. Louis directory :
Business Directory. 251
View original image: Page  0251
McLain, L. Louis, c.corner 21st and Franklin avenue.
Meier, Henry, 171 13th.
Meimer, Barney, c.corner Broadway and Montgomery.
Meyer, H. H., c.corner Soulard and Menard.
Mullery, John, rear Central engine house.
Osthone, Frederick, 76 n.north 10th.
Otto, Henry, 874 Broadway.
Pauley P. J. & Bro. , 267 n.north Main.
Raidy, Michael, 10th, b.between Market and Clark avenue.
Rate, Conrad, c.corner 13th and Market.
Raymond, James, c.corner St. Charles & 5th.
Rharum, Francis, Green b.between 6th and 7th.
Riseck, John, 274 s.south 2d.
Robert & Selzer , 218 s.south 4th.
Runler, Christian157 s.south 5th.
Scheer, Georee, c.corner 16th and Market.
Schella, John, 439 s.south 7th.
Schmidt, Philip, Carondelet road.
Schmidtt, Adam, 68 Carondelet avenue.
Schott, George, 232 Market.
Schweitering, J. B., c.corner Rosatti and Soulard.
Shearer, John, Franklin av.avenue , near 25th.
Steudeinan, E., c.corner Carondelet and Jefferson avs.
Swymmer W. S. & Co.company , c.corner Main and Cherry.
Weberich, John, 1104 Broadway.
Wonderly & Klinckhardt , 169 s.south 4th.
Zahn, Joseph, nw. c. Congress and Lami.
Zeiser, Anton, Menard b.between Lafayette and Emmet.
Yosbacker, Peter, c.corner St. Charles and 5th.
Boarding Houses.
Ackerman, James W., 209 Olive.
Adams, Adelia, 143 n.north 8th.
Adams, J. J., sw. c. Market & 5th.
Admisdon, Mrs., rear 868 Broadway.
Albert, J., 97 Morgan.
Baker, Samuel, c.corner 7th and Allen av.
Baldwin, James H., 95 n.north Levee.
Bartling, Ellen, 12th, b.between Pine and Chesnnt.
Bartnld, Henry, Broadway.
Bassett, PhoebeMrs., 142 n.north 3d.
Beeson, Susan E.Mrs., 27 Pine.
Bender Michael & Co.company , 7th, b.between Rutgers and Park av.
Bennett, SarahMrs., 142 n.north 7th.
Rercher, Henry, 315 s.south 2d.
Berkadink, Frederick, 114 n.north 5th.
Bernz, Conrad, 282 Franklin av.
Biddle, Christopher, 12th.
Brady, T., c.corner Morgan and 5th.
Braggerhoff, Fred., 159 Market.
Bohm, Michael, c.corner 3d and Vine.
Bollinger, Maria, 191 s.south 2d.
Borfield, Henry, 13 Morgan.
Boston, John, 109 n.north 3d.
Broadwell, Thos. J., 6 Market.
BruceMrs., Ferry, near rollingmill.
Bruner, FrancesMrs., 34 Olive.
Buckley, Daniel, 317 n.north 2d.
Buckley, Mrs., 115 Green.
Burk, Francis, 220 n.north 2d.
Burke, Mary, 50 Green.
Butler, Wm.William, 83 n.north Levee.
Culvert, Eliza, 276 n.north 2d.
Carroll, Michael, 222 n.north 2d.
Carswell, Hugh, 14 s.south 4th.
Chambers, H. H., 65 Washington av.
Chardon, Daniel, 486 n.north Main.
Christopher, Julia, 123 Chesnut.
Chus, Wilshusen, 369 Main.
Cohn, Wm.William, 173 n.north 3d.
Colgan, Mary, 10 Morgan.
Conley, J., c.corner Morgan and Levee.
Connell, Michael87 Green.
Cowden, Catharine, 146 Market.
Cowell, Ellen, 11 Collins.
Crocker, John, 283 Broadway.
Davis, Margaret, 29 Olive.
Davison, Eliza, 104 n.north 6th.
Delingher, Victor, s.south Franklin av.avenue , b.between 21st and 22d.
Desilih, David, 26 Walnut.
Donnesberg, H., 454 n.north Main.
Doppman, John, 84 Franklin av.
Dora, Philopene, c.corner Market and 15th.
Drysdale, Emma, 82 n.north 6th.
Dunn, Jane C., 45 n.north 12th.
Elgin, Ann M.Mrs., c.corner 3d and Market.
Fabin, Charles, 40 Morgan.
Fagan, Thomas, 175 n.north 4th,
Fallon, Michael, 60 s.south 7th.
Feger, Albert, Franklin av.avenue , b.between 22d and 23d.
Feiganspan, George, Chouteau av.avenue , near Elizabeth.
Fenner, Wm.William, 128 s.south Main.
Finger, Anne, 14 Collins.
Fountain, C.Mrs., 116 Morgan.
Gaflney, James, 3 s.south 10th.
Gallu, S., 170n. 4th.
Good, Julia A. S., 103 n.north 3d.
Gore, MaryMrs., 96 n.north 7th.
Gouer, Sophia, c.corner Pine and 12th.
Growley, John, 93 n.north Levee.
Guilloz, P., 17 & 19 Walnut.
Haag, A., 60 Morgan.
Haffaner, Daniel, 84 & 86 s.south Main.
Eager, John, 139 s.south 2d.
Hales, Samuel, 104 Washington av.
Harstmeyer, Henry, 11 Franklin av.
Hartmann, John, c.corner Cherry and Waddingham alley.
Hayer, Jacob, 236 s.south 2d.
Hearman, Conrad, Franklin av.avenue b.between 21st and 22d.
Heger, Jacob, 236 s.south 2d.
Heiderman, Herman, 30 Morgan.
Heine, Joseph, 71 n.north 15th.
Henck, Henry, Chouteau av.avenue , near Pratt av.
Herzog, Augustus, 177 n.north 4th.
Hidermann, Herman, 30 Morgan.
Hineman, Joseph, 6 n.north 6th.
Hoffman, Philip, c.corner Gravois road and Grand av.
Homan, Wm.William, 178 Green.
Howard, Michael, 30 Spruce.
Huffner, D., 86 s.south Main.
Hyland, James, 19 Morgan.
Jenkins, J. S., 354 n.north 2d.
Jennings, Mary, 133 n.north 5th.
Johnson, Mary, 172 Green.
Jnrden, John P., 672 Morgan.
Kearney, M., 88 n.north Levee.
Kearns, John, 8 Morgan.
Kern, Louis, 163 & 165 n.north 3d.
Kindon, Chas., 145 s.south 3d.
King, Prudence, 263 Green.
Koch, A. S., 90 s.south Main.
Koch, C. E., 20 s.south 4th.
Koon, Frank, 49 s.south 4th.
Kreiger, John P., c.corner 3d and Green.
Krimm, Florence, 22 Myrtle.
Kuhn, John, 191 n.north 4th.
Ladenberger, Peter, 235 s.south 4th.
Laford, Mathew, 107 n.north 3d.
Lambert, Jacob, 80 s.south Main.
Lang, Lewis, 222 s.south 2d.
Lewelllin, John B., 245 Broadway.
Littlejohn, M.Mrs., 40 Collins.
Loring, Nancy C., 7 Collins.
Lund, J. C., Dr. , c.corner 3d and Green.
Magner, J., 21 Morgan.
Mahonv, Simon, c.corner 5th and Green.
Marar, Andre, 125 s.south 2d.
Mnrtin, John C., 145 Market.
McCash, Deborah, 33 s.south 10th.
McCutchen, Rachel, 339 Broadway.
McDonald, Ann, Walnut b.between 4th and 5th.
McKay, Thomas, 61 Green.
McLaughlin, A., c.corner Myrtle and 4th.
McLaughlin, D. J., c.corner 2d and Biddle.
Mehl, Charles, 235 s.south 4th.
Meiere, Andreas, 125 s.south 2d.
Miller, E.Mrs., 100 n.north 4th.
Miller, H., 362 n.north 2d.
Miller, Martha S., 208 n.north 7th.
Miller, Mrs., 98 Morgan.
Molloy, L. A.Mrs., 58 s.south 3d.
Molter, Peter, 15 Elm.