St. Louis directory :
Kup 282 Lab
Correction: KUN-LAB
View original image: Page  0282
Kuit, Joseph, lab.laborer , al.alley b.between Geyer st.street and Allan st.street nr.
Pulton
Kane, John R., Janitor , Hickory c 7th
Kundert, Andrew, saloon , 187s.south 3d
Kune, George, cooper , bds.boards SouUfrd a Rosatti
Kunecke, Dietrich, ahoedeater .r.residence 149n.north 14th
Kunemann, Herman, cabinetmaker , bds.boards Wash b.between
16th and 17th
Kung, Francis, elk. , rear 77s.south Main
Kankel, Christian C, oartrimmer ,r.residence c Bernard and
Emily
Kunnolt, Henry, organmaker. r.residence ws. 12th nr. Rosatti
Kuns, Joseph, 19 a. 3d
Kunsemuller, Charles, (C. & F. Kunsemuller,) r.residence
Clay's Addition
Kansemullcr, Frederick, (C. & F. Kansemuller.) r.residence c.
4th and Morgan
Kunsemuller C. & F. , (CharlesKunsemaller,
and FrederickKunsemuller, ,) wh. drygoods , ws.
c. 4th and Morgan
Knnsleman, Jacob, blacksmith , es. 13th b.between Benton
andn.north Market
Kanst, Frederick, teamster , es. Hamtramck ar.nr.
Julia
Kuntz, August, cabinetmaker ,r.residence 341s.south 3d
Kuntz, Charles, drayman , ws. Closey nr. Julia
Kuote, Florian, saddler ,r.residence es. Columbus b.between Lafayette
and Sonlard
Knntz, Henry, (Urick & Kuntz,) r.residence ss.south side Market nr.
20th
Knntz, Henry J., saloon , 59s.south 2d
Kuntz, Jacob, secondhand stovedealer , 197n.north 13th
Kuntz, Joseph, shoemaker , ns. Chouteau av.avenue nr.
Pratte av
Kuntz, Martin, lab.laborer , ws. Jackson b.between Miller ands.south 2d
Kuntz, Mary, wid. John, , 16th b.between Biddle and O'Fallon
Kuntz, Michael, teamster , City Hospital;nw.northwest c.corner La-
fayette av.avenue and Lami
Kuntz, Otto, tailor ,r.residence al.alley b.between s.south 3d and 4th nr. Convent
Kuntz, Peter, papcrcarrier , r,es. Columbus b.between Sou-
lard and Carroll
Kuntz, William, carpenter , aa. Benton bet.between 14th and
15th
Kuntze, Adolphe, farrier , 338s.south 7th
Kuntzinger, William, saddler ,r.residence 22d b.between Franklin av.avenue
and Morgan
Kuntzman, Andrew, lab.laborer , sa. Emmet b.between Jackson and
Columbus
Kuntzman, Martha, wid.Andrew, ,r.residence 229 Christy av
Kunz, Anton, atonemason ,r.residence ws. 18th nr. Davis
Kunz, Charles, lab.laborer , 146n.north 13th
Kunz, Eliza, wid.Philip, ,r.residence na. Allen av.avenue b.between Fulton
and Decatur
Kunz, Frederick, lab.laborer , 446 Carondelet av
Kunz, Henry, foreman , Joseph Uhrig & Co.Company ,r.residence ss.south side
Market b.between 19th and 20th
Kunz, Jacob, cigarfactory , 403s.south 7th
Kung, Jacob, saloon , 236s.south 2nd
Kunz, Jacob, silverworker , bds.boards 3rd b.between Monroe and
Poplar
Kunz, John, cigars and tobacco , 251s.south 2nd
Kunze, August, cabinetmaker , 337s.south 3rd
Kunze, Martin, barkeeper ,r.residence wa. Buel b.between Ann av.avenue
and Arrow
Kunxen, Christian,r.residence ns. Buel, b.between Ann av.avenue and Arrow
Kutizmann, Michael, tailor , 127n.north 10th
Kupter, Jacob, mattressmaker , al.alley b.between Carondelet av.avenue
and 7th nr. Lafayette
Kupferle, Charles L., lagerbeerealoon , 33n.north 12th
Kupferle, John, brassfoundry , 159n.north 2nd;r.residence 699
Broadway
Kupper, Peter, moulder ,r.residence 10thc.corner Market
Kupferle, John, (Kupferle & Boissellier,) bds.boards Great
Western
Kupferle & Boissellier , (JohnKupferle, and Guataph
E.Boissellier, ,) brassfounders . 166n.north 5th
Kupple, Thomas, carpenter , bds.boards 16 Collins
Kupsar, Bonaparte, lab.laborer , s. Levee b.between Soulard and
Carroll
Kupsar, Joseph, lab.laborer , bds.boards s.south Levee b.between Sonlard and
Carroll
Kupser, Charles, cooper , bd*. 903 Carooto av
Kopaer, John, cooper , bde. 303 Caronde av
Kupzer, John L., lab.laborer , bda.ws.west side Roaattl ar. Emmet
Knrc, Ferdinand, carriagemaker ,r.residence 60 BiDle
Kurderar, Charles, wagonmaker , bds.boards 558 Broadway
Kurt baum, Charles L., foreman , Barnard & Co.Company ,r.residence 186
n. 4th
Kurlbatirn, Jacob D.,r.residence ws. 2nd b.between Dock and Bu-
chanan
Kurlbanm, Julias, brewer ,r.residence 876 Broadway
Kurlbaum, Julius J.W.(John G. Zoller & Co.Company ,) r.residence
ws. Broadway b.between Palm and Wright
Kurler, Godfrey, saloon , 401s.south 2nd
Kurlmann, Charles, clerk , bds.boards 186n.north 4th
Kurre, Herman, lab.laborer , ws. 21stc.corner Franklin ar
Kurte, Behrend, lab.laborer , Geyer ar.b.between 7th and Decator
c. alley
Kurtzeborn, Jacob, shoemaker , bds.boards 154n.north 8th
Kutzebora, Jacob W., butcher ,r.residence Wright b.between 15th and
16th
Kurzdorfer, Charles, tailor , bds.boards 152 Franklin av
Kuizebacher, Maria, wid.Stephen, , washwoman ,al.alley b.between
7th and 8th nr. Park ar
Kuraeboru, William, bricklayer , bds.boards 365 Market
Kurzock, Henry, lab.laborer ,r.ss.south side Ann ar.b.between Buel and
Menard m
Kuscbke, Robert, salesman , Wolff & Hoppe , 153
Franklin ar
Kosenberger, Henry, lab.laborer , es. Rosatti nr. Emmet
Kusevette, John, bricklayer , 297 Franklin av
Kusher, Patrick, carpenter , al.alley nr. Carr b.between 10th and
llth
Kusling, William, lab.laborer , 206n.north Market
Kuh.h, Louis, cooper . Belcher & Bro
Kussmann, Christopher, carpenter ,ss.south side Mallinckrodt b.between
Beliefontaine road and llth
Kussmann, Franklin, lab.laborer , bds.boards ss.south side Mallinckrodt b.between
Beliefontaine road and llth
Kuster, Henry J., clerk , 200 Franklin av.avenue ;r.residence 130
Franklin av
Kutcher, Matthias, bricklayer , as. Emmet nr. Menard
Kuth, Lewis, wheelwright ,r.residence ws. 21st b.between Franklin av.avenue
and Morgan
Kutscber, Ferdinand, locksmith , 4th b.between Convent and
Rutgers
Kuttner, Henry, Rev., 166n.north 7th
Keitz, Ferdinand,carriagemaker , 60 Biddle
Kutzer, Ferdinand, coppersmith ,r.residence al.alley b.between 3rd and 4th
nr. Convent
Kuzza, Matthias, cooper , es. Rosatti nr. Marion
Kyle, David, coaebmaker , bds.boards 11 Collius
Kye, John, butcher , 3 Mound market;r.residence Moundc.corner
2nd
Kyle, C, bankinghonse , bds.boards 98n.north 5th
Kyle, Alexander, 72 Elm
Kyle, Christopher, teller , L.A. Benoist & Co.Company , bds.boards
Planters' House
Kyle, Francis, schoolteacher , 74 Elm
Kyle, John, (Smith & Kyle,) r.residence bs. Geyer av.avenue b.between Deca-
tur and Buel
Kyler, George, (N. Raynor & Co.Company ,) r.residence 200 Wash
Kyley, John, lab.laborer ,al.alley b.between Florida and Mullanphy nr. 2d
Kyne, Michael J., bookkeeper , Thornton, 100 Olire
Kyte, William F., carpenter , division b.between 19th & 20th
Laabs, Frederick, tailor ; Biddle c 15th
Laabs, Frederick W., tailor , 208 Franklin ar
Laake, Dietrich, drayman , es. 13th b.between Madison and
Jefferson
Labadie, Antoine, butcher , Center market;r.residence Clark
av.avenue c.corner 15th
Labadie, Mary, wid.Joseph, , 128s.south 3d
LabanJohn, Jr.junior , bookkeeper , ss.south side Rosatti b.between Arrow
and Ohio
Labarge, Charles, 5 Benton
La bargeJoseph, Jr.junior , (Vandervoort & Co.Company ,) r.residence 6thc.corner
Chouteau av
Labarge, Octave, carpenter , bds.boards 244 Morgan
Labarge, Peter E., clerk . 244 Morgan
Labbeng, John, carpenter , as. 7th b.between Geyer and
Allen avs