St. Louis directory :
Age 535 Arc
View original image: Page  0535
MnCioy & Greene , 70 Commercial
McEntire, Joseph, 59 n.north Levee
Newell, William N.,66 n.north Levee
Perrett, Augustus L., 56 Commercial
Phillips & Co. , 6 City bidge
Ranney, Nathan, N.O. wharf boat. (See advt.,
page 396.)
Sanderson, Samuel.35 n.north Levee
Snss, Richard F., 56 Commerical
Sherman, H. M., 11 Locust
Slater & Johnson , 36 n.north Levee
Sylvester, Janice J., cs Commercial
Taylor, Thomas H., 77 n.north Levee
Warden & Shaler , 67 Commercial. (Set advt.,
p. 496.)
Whitekw, James H., 1 n.north Levee
Agents, Ticket.
(See, also, Railroad Ticket Offices.)
Stout B.F. & Co. , 44 and 46 n.north 4th
Agricultural Implements.
Elliott, A. W., 129 n.north 3d
Garnet John & Co. ,68 n.north 2d
Gault & Baxter , 161 Market
Kihrman, Statilius, 341 Franklin avavenue>
Kual'T E.F. & Co. , 22s.south Main. (Set advt., p. 232.)
KuhlmanHenry, , 69s.south 7th
Landreth D. & Son , 18s.south Main. (See advt., p.
238).
Lightner, John H., 82n. 2d. ( Set advt., p. 238.)
McCormick & Baker. 15 Walnut
Plant & Brothlr , 14 n.north Main. 204 Broadway,
and 203 n.north 4th. (Set advt., p. 374.)
Smith, Thaddeus, apt., 84 n.north Main
Agricultural Machine Mnfrs.
Clark, Richardson7 A Co. , Main nw.northwest c.corner> Biddle.
(See advt., p. ln'2.)
Easterly, Thomas M., 7'j Locust
Kiugslands, A Ferguson, c. 2d and Chnrrv
Plant & Bro. , ils Broadway & H n.north Main. (Set
advt., p. 374)
Agricultural Warehouses.
Elliott, A. W., 139 n.north 3d
Garnett John & Co. , 68 n.north 2d
Landreth D. & Son , 18s.south Main, (See advt., p.
238.)
McCormick & Baker. 15 Walnut
Plant & Bro. , 218 Broadwaya and 14 n.north Main. (See
advt., p. 374.)
Alcohol, Spirit Gas, & c.corner>
Bensberg, Jacob, 251 n.north Main
Curtis, F., 130 n.north 3d
Damon E.A. & Co. , 58 n.north 3d. (See advt., p. 120.)
Jackson, Thos., 44s.south Main. (Ste advt., p. 234.)
Molony & Tilton , Main c.corner> Poplar
Pike H. & Co. , 105 n.north Levee. (See advt., p. 532.)
Richards, John R., 84 n.north 3d
Stillwell, Samuel, 12 n.north 2d. (See advt., p. 312.)
Ale, Porter and Cider Bottlers.
Block L. & Bro,. 64 a. Main
Carroll, Dennis, O'Fallonse.south east c.corner> 7th
Conroy J.J. & Bro. , se.c.corner> Pine and 7th
Evans, David H., 191 and 193 n.north Main
Hincbclifl, James, 53 Olive
Jones, John P., 201 Morgan
Kennedy, Patrick A., 39s.south Main
Murphy, Jeremiah P., 7thsw.south west c.corner> Pine
Qninlivan, Edward, 98s.south l4th
Sehliepcr, H. C., c. 10th and Mound
Veil, Cerf, 3dse.south east c.corner> Plum
Was'on, John B., 144 Commercial
Ambrotypbs.
(See, also. Daguentotypes, Photographs, &c.)
Brown, Nicholas, 41 n.north 4th
Easterly, Thomas M., 71 n.north 4th
Fitzgibbon, J. H., 1 n.north 4th
Howard, L. N., 71 n.north 4th
Kihiholz, B., 29 n.north 4th
Plitt, Aug., 145 n.north 3d
Saettele, Max, es. Decatur near Lafayette
Tilford, W. H., 39 n.north 4th
Troxel, William L., 931/2 n.north 4th
Amusement, Places of.
Bowery, Theater, 259 Broadway
German National Theater , 7th c.corner> Geyer avavenue>
St. Louis Museum , 112 Market
St. Louis Stadt Theater , 144 n.north 5th
St. Louis Theater , ns. Pine near 4th
Varieties, Theater, 148 Market
Wood's, Theater, 69 a. 4th
Annunciators.,
Locke, John J.,195 u.4th. (See advt., p. 258.)
Apothecaries.
(See Drugs and Medicines, Retail; alto. Pharma-
ceutists.)
Allen, J. M., 5th nw.northwest c.corner> Locust
Bang, Charles, 83 Carondelet avavenue>
Fiiber, John E., nw.c.corner> Lafayette and Decatur
Kovacs, Martin, 7th nw.northwest c.corner> Green
Lange & Sennewald , se.c.corner> 3d and Market
Leitch, Alexander.4th tie.c.corner> Olive
Leitch, Arthur, Marketsw.south west c.corner> 6th. (See advt.,
p. 263.)
Parkcr, William B., 136 n.north 6th
Piatt, Henry S., 93 Franklin av.avenue , and 161 n.north 7th
Sander, E., 2d ne.northeast c.corner> Walnut. (See advt., p. 418.)
Schuetze, Johu G., c. Broadway and Morgan
Architects.
(Sec, also, Carpenters and Builders.)
Adams, James, 326 Mop'im
Adams, John, 326 Murgan
Aldvich, L.97 Chesnut
Allen & Wright , c. 16th and Chesnut. (See
advt., p. 22.)
Barnett & Weber , 88 Locust
Buns, John F., 103 n.north 9th
Bent, Joseph K., Locust b.between 3d and 4th
Blades, Benjamin L., 3571/2 Fraukliu avavenue>
Bowen & Miller , 97 Chesnut
Brady, T. W., 57 n.north 3d
Brey, Herman C, Washington av.avenue c.corner> 3d
Burt, John J., 15 h. 4th
Cochran, J. C., 65 Chesnut
Eanrland, T.,427 Market
Foster, Joseph, 170s.south 4th
George, James, 72s.south 6th
Gotirieux, Dominique, 5s.south 4th
Greenleaf, Eugene, Chesnut ne.northeast c.corner> 3d
Hart, Oliver A., 1021/2 Locust
Hoelke, William, 100 Market
Isaacs, Henry G., 84 n.north Fourth
Johnston, John, ne.c.corner> 3d and Pine
Karpioski, Joseph, 252 n.north 6th