St. Louis directory :
Cor 568 Cup
View original image: Page  0563
Neel, Bernard, 221 n.north Main
Rodger, Samuel, 178 n.north Main
Rose, WiUiam, al.alley b.between 2d. 3d, Cheeanut and Market
Stoehr, Conrad,237 b.between 2d
Stoeler, Jobn, 491 Morgan
Swkney & Schneider , 223 a. Main. (See advt.,
p. 3S3.)
Cordage, Rope and Twine.
(See, alto. Rope Manufacturer:)
Anderson A Lamourcux , 24 b.between Main
Bacon, Hyde & Co. , 129 n.north 2nd. (See advt.p.
34.)
Bilsiein H.G. & Co. , 19 b.between Main
Chenot C. &. F. , s. Main ne.northeast c.corner> Spruce. (See
advt., p. 92.)
Crow P. & Son. 80 n.north 2nd
Cupples & Marston , 55 and 57 n.north 2nd. (See
advt., p. 118.)
Davts S.C. & Co. , 7 n.north Commercial. (See advt.,
p. 170.)
Farthing & Ryan , 124 n.north 2nd
Fette, Henry A., 105 and 107s.south Main. (See
advt., p. 158.)
Gildehaus H. & Co. , 164 n.north 2nd
Ham Ill S. & J. , 125 n.north 2nd
Hamilton, Mark.141 n.north 2nd
Holcomb, Harkness & Stinde , 7 City bldgs
Humphreys, Terry & Co. , 95 n.north 2nd. (See
advt., p. 212.)
January D. & Co. , 143 and 145s.south 2nd. (See
advt., p. 250.)
McMechan & Ballentine , 123 n.north 2nd
Orme, Burgess13R & Co. , 170n. 2nd. (See advt.,
p. 234.)
St. Louts Bagging & Rope Co. , 35 Chesnut
Sears & Bailleul , 4 n.north Main
Singleton W.W. & Co. , Commercial nw.northwest c.corner> Pine
Small & Co. , 119 n.north 2nd. (See advt., p. 512.)
Spaunhorst & Co. , 175 and 177 n.north Main
Stone, R. H., 115. Main
Thatcher G.W. & Co. , 121 n.north 2nd. (See advt.,
p. 478.)
Von, Phul, Waters & Co. , 127 n.north 2nd. (See
advt., p. 492.)
Warne, Cheever & Co. , 25 n.north Main. (See advt.,
p. 482.)
Wells, Brothers & Co. , 139 n.north 2nd
W1Ghtman, William, S3 n.north 2nd. (See advt.,
p. 488).
Cordial Manufacturers.
Hackmann & Beckendorff , 183 Waahiugton avavenue>
Philips, Julius, 334 Broadway
Poertner, Charles, 55s.south 2nd
Stoddard & Co. , Ill n.north 5th
Westerreck & Freding , 66 a. 2nd
Cords, Fringes and Tassels.
Axt, George, 78 Market
Helgeuberg, John, 78 Market
Mohr, Joseph, 99 Market
Corset Makers.
Barnhurst, Mrs., 74 Market
Barnhurst, John, 72 Market
Fouilleo, Anastasia, 107s.south 4th
Giraldin & Rose , 33 n.north 5th
Lecuru, Stephanie, 99s.south 4th
Pivant, Ellen, 244s.south 5th
Thompson, P. J., 80 Market
Cork Cutter.
Morris, James, 3s.south 3d
Costumers.
Clark, H. L.Mrs., 52 Market
Nichols, Sarah E., 163 Market
Dannefeber, Louisa.93 Market
Cotton-Batting Factories.
Essex A Block , 166 and 168 Green. (See advt.,
p. 153.)
Klotsch, Frederick.371 Broadway
Meier Adolphus & Co. , ws. MenartL bet.between Soulard and
Larayette
Ruegg, Bosse & Co. , Menard b.between Emmet and Geyer avavenue>
Cotton-Press Manufacturers.
Gaty, McCune A Co. , Main and 2nd b.between Chtrry
and Morgan. (See advt., p. 176.)
Ixgersoll'S, , (J.Morris, , agt.agent ) 130 Main
Cnppers and Leechers.
Asinjjer, Nicholas, 217 Franklin avavenue>
Bachmann, George, 43s.south Levee
Becker, Adam, 80 n.north 3d
Bcrnx, George, 118s.south 4th
Bilharz, Frank, 3 Washington avavenue>
Blankenhom, Jacob, 69s.south 2nd
Bressler, Valentine, 111s.south 2nd
Bucke, Adam, 73 a. 2nd
Dausch, Frank, 329 Broadway
Decker, George Jacob, Menard nr. Lafayette
Diel, Christian, 295 Franklin avavenue>
Diel, John H., 210 Biddle
Drought, Philip F., 46 Washington avavenue>
Ehmanu, Gottfried, 40s.south 2nd
Einendorfcr, Frank, Franklin av.avenue b.between 22nd and 23d
Fassold, Frederick, 103 O'Fallon
Finke, August, Wash c.corner> 12th
Fleischben, John, 51 Carondelet avavenue>
Gcbhart, Charles, 197 Carondelet avavenue>
Geiselmann, Herman, 183 Wash
Goebel, Adam, 47 n.north 3d
Graser, Adolph, 108 n.north 7th
Gunther, Charles, 68 Green
Haupt, Jacob, se.c.corner> Jackson and Miller
Hryer, Michael, 207 n.north 13th
Hoffmann, William.174s.south 2nd
Horning, Frederick, 76 Green
Huuleth, Francis, 191s.south 4th
Kamp, M. A., 97 Franklin avavenue>
Kern, John C., 655 Broadway
Kern, Maritz, 128 Carondelet avavenue>
Krakewer, Frederick, 210 Washington avavenue>
Krapf, Caspar, es. Buel nr. Soulard
Marsohal, John A., 18 Carondelet avavenue>
Marshall, George A., 477 Carondelet avavenue>
Maurer, Joseph, 173 s, 2nd
Mijler, George, 13 Myrtle
Mueller, John, 278s.south 2nd
Muller, Frank, 86 s. Main
Muller, John.Jr., ws. Columbus b.between Emmet and Les-
perance
Murphy, Joseph A., 64 Washington avavenue>
Myer, Louis, 252s.south 5th
Hindt, Rodolph, 229 Franklin avavenue>
Ritter, George, 433 e.east 7th
Ruppert, Michael, 284s.south Sth
Shenk, Ernst, 120 Wash
Siebert, Frederick.43s.south Main
Siemon, William, 415 Carondelet avavenue>
Sttasner, Leonard, 317 Carondelet avavenue>
Wnihe!, Philip, 162s.south 2nd
WieLer, F., 27 n.north 3d
Welding, Wm., ws. Decatur b.between Lafayette and Sonlard
Wiess, Mary, 333s.south 3d
Zachritz, Frederick, 69 O'Fallon
Zahuziebieu, Schropf, 234 Carondelet avavenue>