St. Louis directory :
Gym 583 Har
View original image: Page  0583
Webb, Charles, 769 Broadway
Wilmot, N. N., ws. (iravois road b.between Allen and Russell
Gymnasinm.
Hammersly, J. H.: 49 Chesnut
Hairdressers.
Ambrose, Robert, 116 n.north 6th
Asinger, Nicholas. 217 Franklin avavenue>
Bachmann, George. 43s.south Levee
Banchens, Adam. 667 Broadway
Becker, Adam, 80 n.north 3d
Becker, Theoboid. 224 n.north 11th
Berne, George. 118s.south 4th
Billmrz, Frank. 3 Washington avavenue>
Bishoff, Francis, 18 Walnut
Bishoff, Henrv, 50 Franklin avavenue>
BlanUerhom, Jacob, 69s.south 2d
Bochm, Christopher, 168 n.north 4th
Boeneng, Louis, 1189 Broadway
Bressler, Valentine, 111 r.residence 2d
Brumgard, Andrew, 25 Olive
Bucke, Adam. 73s.south 2d
Biilor, Carl, 952 Broadway
Burkemeicr, Xander, 1154 Broadway
Glamorgan, Henry, 4th nw.northwest c.corner> Pine
Cleigh, Adam. 12 Morgan
Cox, Peter, 106 n.north 3d
Dausch, Frank, 329 Broadway
Decker, George . J., Menard nr. Lafayette
Diamond, Patrick, Market ne.northeast c.corner> 6th
Diel, Christian, 285 Franklin avavenue>
Diel, John H., 210 Biddle
Ehmann, Gottfried. 40s.south 2d
Ehrhardt, Henry, 274 Market
Emenderfor, Frank. Franklin av.avenue b.between 22d and 23d
Engelke, Charles A., ws. 14th nr. Randolph
Ewald, Philip, 50 Chesnut
Fassold, Frederick. 103 O'Fallon
Fischer, Adam, 37 Cherry
Fleisch ben, John, 51 Catondelet avavenue>
Flori, Philip, 43 Green
Frey, Michael, 391 Market
Gaertner, Michael, 353 Market
Gebhart, Charles, 197 Carondelet avavenue>
Geiseimann, Herman, 183 Wash
Gerhart, Julius H., 25 Green
Gilbert, Anthony A., 64 n.north 4th
Gocbel, Adam, 47 n.north 3d
Graser, A., 198 n 7th
Gunther, Charles, 68 Green
Hameley, William, al.alley b.between Park av.avenue & Barry nr.e.east 7th
Harmon, John, 102 Washington avavenue>
Hartmann, Rudolph, 793 Broadway
Haupt, Jacob, sc.c.corner> Jackson and Miller
Hausmann, Jobn, 450 n.north Main
Henley, Elenius, 11 and 13 Vine
Hess, John, 136 Biddle
Heyer, Michael, 207 n, 13th
Hickman, Hafatcre, 36 n.north 4th
Hild, Joseph, 5 Wash
Hoffmann, William. 174s.south 2d
Horning, Frederick, 78 Green
Hunleth, Francis, 191s.south 4th
Hyer, George, 336 Franklin avavenue>
Jaeger, Christian, Mozart Hall Theater
Johnson, William, 95 Poplar
Juengst, Henry, Pine nw.northwest c.corner> 4th
Kamp, M. A., 97 Franklin avavenue>
Kegel, Michael, 47 Cherry
Keppel, Philip, Jacksonse.south east c.corner> Lami
Kem, Jobn C,655 Broadway
Kern, Xavier, ss. Park av.avenue nr. Menard
Kirn, Moritz, 128 Carondelet avavenue>
Knech, Gustave, 39 Wash
Krakewer, Frederick, 210 Washington avavenue>
Krapf, Caspar, es. Buel nr. Sonlard
Kruger, Charles, 84 Wash
Kuehner, Charles, 27 Morgan
Lay, Lewis, ss. Franklin ar.nr. 22d
Loesch, Peter, 47 n.north 12th
McDonald, James, 97 Chesnnt
McGinnis, Hugh, 797 Broadway
Magnire, Isaac, 76 Morgan
Majo, Henry, 103 n.north 5th
Marschal, John, 18 Carondelet avavenue>
Marshall, George A., 477 Carondelet ar
Martial, Olive. 37 n.north 4th
Maurer, Joseph, 173s.south 2d
Mees, Jacob, 336s.south 2d
Miller, Andrew, 61 Chesnut
Miller, George, 13 Myrtle
Mueller, John. 278s.south 2d
Muhlfeld & Brucker , 344 Broadway
Muller, Frank, 86s.south Main
MullerJ., Jr., ws. Columbus b.between Lesperance & Emmet
Musler, Rudolph, 182 n.north 4th
Myer, Louis, 252s.south 5th
Piepenbrork, John, So Locnst
Pignero & Pozzoni . 29 n.north 5th. (Seeadvt. p, 404.)
Prichard, Charles, 33 Green
Rawsser, John, 324 n.north 9th
Rester, Jacob, 211 Carondelet avavenue>
Rigele, August, 407 Market
Rindt, Rudolph, 229 Franklin avavenue>
Ritter, George. 433s.south 7th
Roberson, Francis, 18 Walnut
Ruppert, Michael, 284s.south 5th
Savage, Benjamin, al.alley nr. Walnut b.between 3d and 4th
Schenk, Valentine, Market nr. Beaumont avavenue>
Selgoth, Andrew, es. Jackaon nr.a. 2d
Shcnk, Ernst, 120 Wash
Shenk, Henry, 236 Market
Siebert, Frederick, 43 a. Main
Sieraan, Wilhelm, 415 Carondelet avavenue>
Sikemier, Frederick, ss. Market b.between 20th and 21st
Smidt, Francis, 326s.south 2d
Sondermann, Gottlieb, 261s.south 4th
Spccht, Jacob, 167 Franklin avavenue>
Spencer, Henry W.P., 20 Vine
Spiuzig, Charles, 307s.south 7th
Strasner, Leonard, 317 Carondelet avavenue>
Strauss, Simon, 83 Market
Strely, John, ss. Park av.c.corner> Mississippi
Sunderman, Frederick, Laclede c.corner> Leffingwell avavenue>
Timke, August. Wash c.corner> 12th
Trauernicht, Gustavus W., 743 Broadway
Wagner, Julius, ss. Franklin av.avenue c.corner> 21st
Wagner, Michael, 234 Carondelet avavenue>
Waihel, Philip, 162s.south 2d
Wander, George, es. Jackson bet.between Carroll and Soulard
Weber, F., 27s.south 3d
Welding, William, Decatur bet.between Lafayette & Soulard
Wilkinson, Robert J., 62 Olive
Zachritz, Frederick, 69 O'Fallon
Zeiger, Nickolans, 102 Biddle
Zeil, William, 213 n.north Market
Hairdressers, Ladies'.
Jucngst, Henry, Pine nw.northwest C. 4th
Martial, Olive, 37 n.north 4th
Pignero & Pozzoni , 29 n.north 5th. (See advt., p.
404.)
Hair, Seating and Curled.
(See, also, Upholstery Goods.)
Easterley, Joseph, Tradeau b.between Columbia and Jackson
Vollmer & Co. , Lynch nr. Jefferson avavenue>
Handle Manufacturer.
Preston, Henry M., O'Fallonse.south east C. Broadway
Hardware and Cutlery, Retail.
Born, Rudolph, 662 Broadway