St. Louis directory :
Tin 620 Tru
View original image: Page  0620
Reutlinger, Daniel, 147 Biddle
Rodgers, Samuel. 179 n.north Main
Rubel, Jacob, 727 Broadway
Russell, Charles E., 81 Market
Scamell, Isaac, 49 Market
Schicreck, Frederick, 83 Morgan
Seibel, Conrad, 237s.south 2d
Seller, William, 152s.south 2d
Sellew & Co. , 208 n.north Main
Spence, William T., 288 Broadway
Sweney & Schneider , 223 n.north Main. (See advt.,
p. 380.)
Tirmestein, Samuel M., .306s.south 5th
Volz, Frederick, es. 9th b.between 0'Fallon and Cass av
Waldecker, William, 135. Franklin av
Werkmann, George C.115s.south 2d
Wetzel, Charles, 189s.south 2d
Whelan & Durand , 45s.south Main
Wickersham, Hawkins, 295 Broadway
Wiesel, Frederick, es. Columbus b.between Marion & Carroll
Westcott, Pussell H., 73 Pine
Woestendick, Dietrich, 270 Market
Tinsmiths.
Barlow, Henry, es. DeKalb nr. Anna
Bolte, Frederick, 346 Broadway
Doll & Cook , 64 Franklin avavenue>
Fath, Valentine, 453 Carondeletav
Gaismeyer, Paul, 36s.south 8th
Gehrmann, H., 232 & 234s.south 4th, and 221 & 223s.south 5th
Geisel, Andrew, 283s.south 4th
Gill, John J., 227 Broadway
Heinen, Henry, 210 n.north Market
Hitzberg, Arnold, 624 Broadway
Hull, A. C, 11 n.north 3d
Kannengieser J.& Co. , ws. Decatur nr. Lafayette av
Knaeble, Andrew, 127 Franklin avavenue>
Koch & Co. , ss. Franklin av.avenue b.between 19th and 20th
Koehler, Ferdinand. 39s.south 7th
Mcckmar, Jacob, 231 Carondelet avavenue>
Mengel Charles C. & Co. , 117 n.north 2d
Morrow, James, Stoddard av.avenue nr. Chouteau av
Niedinghaus & Bro. , 162 Franklin avavenue>
Noel, Bernard, 221 n.north Main
Rodgers, Samuel, 179 n.north Main
Rubel, Jacob, 727 Broadway
Ruppert, Franz, ss. Carroll nr. Carondelet av
Schalfer, Daniel, 405 Carondelet avavenue>
Schmitz & Keil , Geyer av.avenue se.south east c.corner> Buel
Schoening, Edward. 279s.south 4th
Schuler, Henry, 371s.south 7th
Smith & Kyle , ss. Geyer av.avenue b.between Decatur and Buel
Spence, William T., Broadway
Staunton, Allen & Co. , 85s.south 7th
Stoehr, John, 491 Morgan
Turin A. & Co. , 1140 Broadway
Wickersham, Hawkins, 295 Broadway
Tobacco Manufacturers.
Campbell, Thomas, 2;se.south east c.corner> Locust
Catlin, Dan.31 St. Charles
Glaser, Ferdinand, 388s.south 2d
Goodwin Murray & Co. , 76 Commercial
Helmerichs, G. J., 56 Chesnut
Johnson, William H., 61 n.north 2d
Kirkham D. & Bro. , Commercial c.corner> Elm
Lewis, Perry & Co. , 158 n.north 2nd. (See advt., p.
288.)
Liggett & Dausman , 12s.south 2nd
McCaul C.W. & Co. , es. Commercial nr. Walnut
Mayer & Kower , 13 Pine
Mullen, Thomas, 214 n.north Main
Peper, Christian, 183 n.north Main
Peters, Alexander E., Commercial b.between Market and
Walnut
Price, William M., 25 Washington avavenue> and 198 n.north 5th
Seemuller, A., Jr., & Co. , 66 n.north 2nd. (See advt.,
p. 430.)
Switzer, , Platt & Co. , 58 and 60 n.north 2nd
Tiemeyer, John C., 193s.south 4th
Tool Stores.
Bilstein H.G. & Co. , 19s. Main
Bremermann, Rashcoe & Co. , 3s.south Main. (See
advt., p. 42.)
Clegg & Woodward , 25 Morgan
Hall & Hynson , 135 n.north 3d
Hunt & Wiseman , 101 n.north 3d
Kraft E.F. & Co. , 22s.south Main. (See advt., p. 232.)
Kuhleman, Henry, 69s.south 7th
Meier Adolphus & Co. , 23 n.north Main
Miller, W. W., 137 n.north 3d
Morr1Sse, Julius, 165 and 285 Broadway
Sellew & Co. , 208 n.north Main
Soeding Bros. , 74s.south 2nd
Stupp J. & Bro. , 294 Carondelet avavenue>
Tiefenbrunn H. & Co. , 165 Carondelet avavenue>
Waite, Thomas, 750 Broadway
Wilson, Brother & Co. , 61 n.north Main. (see
advt., p. 494.)
Toy Stores.
Achenbach, Hermann, 56 Market
Ashton, James, 19s.south 3d
Beckmann, Charles, 329s.south 5th
Berger, Edmund, 52 Market
Dings F. & Co. , 39 n.north Main
Fabricieus, Henry P., 7 Franklin avavenue>
Haas, Eugene, 71 n.north 4th
Hartry, William, 242 Market
Hill, Frederick M., 12s.south Levee
Huffschmitt, Peter, 312s.south 5th
Kasten, Charles L., 61 and 67 Carondelet av
Kern & Bartenfeld , 25s.south 4th
Korper, Jacob, 247 Carondelet avavenue>
Moeller C.H. & Co. , 7s.south 4th
Patton, Alvine A., 92 n.north 4th
Peckmann, William, 21 Carondelet avavenue>
Reimann G. & Co. , 60 n.north 4th
Schoening, Edward. 279s.south 4th
Schickenberg, Charles W., 23 Carondelet avavenue>
Sessiam Bros. , 192 n.north 7th
Simon A. & H.T. , 18 n.north Main
Speck L. & C. & Co. , 60 n.north Main
Temple, John, Franklin, av.avenue b.between 22nd and 23d
Tewes, Otto, 235 Carondelet avavenue>
Transportation Lines,
(See, also, Forwarders; also, Freight Agents.)
Great Central Route, Ihs.C.R.R., (James
Smith, agent.) 11 City bldgs
Great Wabash Valley Route, (R. Walker, agent,) 4
City bldgs
Great Western Despatch, (S.M. Gray, agent,) 12 n.north
Main
Lake Shore Express , (C. W.Townsley, , agent ,) 66
Levee
Merchants' Despatch , (H. B.Parsons, , agent ,) 56 n.north
Main
North, Western, (Philips A Co. , agents. ) G City bldgs
Northern Line of Steamers , (Warden & Shaffer ,
agents ,) 67 Commercial. (See advt., p. 496.)
Union, Line, Illinois River , (White & Co. , agents,) 2
City bldgs.
Valentine's Despatch , s. 2nd c.corner> Poplar
Trucks and Brays.
Bailey, William. 95 n.north 17th
Born, Louis, 259 n.north 9th
Farris, Philip, 643 Morgan
Galling, Charles C., 368 Market
Jones, Reese H., Alby c.corner> School
Meyer, Henry, ss. Carr b.between 2nd and Collins