Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
BAR 582 BIL
View original image: Page  0582
Clamorgan, Henry, 67 Pine.
Crackaner, Frederick, 66 n.north 11th.
Cravier, Antonie, (col’d), Poplar, b. 6th and 7th.
Deil, John H., 210 Biddle.
Diel, Christ.285 Franklin av.avenue
Donch, Franci., 320 Braodway.
Ehrhardt, Henry.272 Market.
Fassold, Frederick.ns.O’Fallon, b.9th and 10th.
Florea, Jacob, 45 Green.
Flori, Patrick J., 45 Green.
Flory, Peter, 32 Plum.
Freeman, Thomas, (col’d), 97 Almond.
Gartner, Michael, 353 Market.
Gerard, Julies H., 71 2d.
Goebel, Adam.99 Market.
Graser, Adolph, 91 Franklin av.avenue
Graunenwald & Riegert , 168 n.4th.
Guhmann, Simon, 658 Braodway.
Haeniseh, Daniel, 324 s.south 7th.
Harzxie, Felix, 324 n.north 9th.
Hausmann, John, 447 and 449 Braodway.
Hausner, F. P., O’Fallon, ne.north east c.12th.
Heberer, Michael, 185 Franklin av.avenue
Heine, Charles, 78 Green.
Henley, Elehous, (col’d), 97 Locust.
Hess, John, 207 n.north 13th.
Hickman, Pirater, 36 n.north 4th.
Hild, Joseph.278 n.north 5th.
Hirth, Paul, 107 s.south 2d.
Horning, Frederick, 127 Biddle.
Hunleth, Francis, 191 s.south 4th.
Jaeger, Christopher, Biddle b. 5th and 6th.
Johnson, William, 95 Poplar.
Kaisalmn, Herman, 204 Wash.
Kemka, August, 120 Wash.
Kern, Christopher, 653 Broadway.
Kern, Moritz, 120 Carondelet av.avenue
Kern, Xaver, 84 Park av.avenue
Knoch, Gustavus, 41 Wash.
Konze, William, 38 s.10th.
Krapf, Caspar, ws.west side 9th, nr.near Soulard.
Lambart, Thoma, Franklin av.avenue , b. 21st and 22d.
McDonald, James, 95 Chesnut.
Mack, Frederick P., 11 Green.
Maguire, Isaac, 77 Morgan.
Marschall, John A., 18 Carondelet av.avenue
Marcks, Ludwig, 174 Biddle.
Maurer, Lorenz, 179 s.south 2d.
Mayer, Conrad, 121 Franklin av.avenue
Meissbach, Louis, 25 Olive.
Miller, George, 740 Main.
Miller, Frank, 11 Myrtle.
Moore, Henry, (col’d), 36 Wash.
Muller, Andreas, 219 s.south 4th.
Murphy, Conrad, 341 Braodway.
Muster, Adolph, Wash, nr.near 5th.
Naumann, Peter, c. 16th and Franklin av.avenue
O’Neil, John, 262 n.north 7th.
Oberly, Conrad, Franklin av.avenue , b. 22d and 23d.
Pierpenbrook, John, 113 n.north 5th.
Poss H. & Co. , 61 Chesnut.
Pritchard, Gray C., (col’d), 33 Green.
Raun, Louis, 91 s.south 7th.
Rimmelin, August, 72 s.south 7th.
Roemhelds, George C., Market, sw.south west c. 16th.
Roefzler, Jacob, 166 Carondelet av.avenue
Robinson F. & W. , 22 Market.
Robinson, Job, (col’d), 168 Market.
Rudloff, Charler, es.east side 11th, nr.near Lafayette.
Ruppert, Martin, 280 s.south 5th.
Sall, Frederic, 62 Wash.
Schank, Valentine, Market, nr.near 20th.
Schaaf, John G., 80 n.north 3d.
Schismer, Frank, 95 Market.
Schmidt, Charles, 50 s.south 2d.
Schmidt, John w.west , ns.north side Soulard, b.11th and 12th.
Schmidt, Martin, 793 Braodway.
Schnell, John, 200 s.south 2d.
Seabert, , Biddle, se.south east c. 17th.
Seidlitz, Charler F., 207 n.north Market.
Shank, Valentine, market, nr.near 20th.
Shenk, Henry, 236 Market.
Smith, w.west A. R., (col’d), 75 n.north 6th.
Smith, William, c. 7th and Morgan.
Sohn, Joseph, 5 Washington av.avenue
Sondermann, Gottlieb, 376 s.south 7th.
Steffern, Edgar, 162 s.south 2d.
Steler, William, 491 Morgan.
Sexaner, Fred, 73 s.south 2d.
vogel, Ernest, ns.north side Lafayette, b. 9th and 10th.
Wagner, Michael, 234 Carondelet av.avenue
Weber, Frederick, 27 s.south 3d.
West, Walter, 5th, b. Carr and Biddle.
Wilkinson, r.residence J.,
62 Olive.
Wille, Charlers, under Christy House.
Wirth, Frederick, 25 s.south 4th.
Zeinert, Charles, 52 Chesmnt.
Zilger, n.north, 102 Biddle.
Barrel Makers.
(See also Coopers.)
Basket Dealers.
Behne, Ernst, 269 Market.
Fisher, Benjamin, 2d. nr.near Spruce.
Hickey, Lawrence, 136 Franklin av.avenue
Kilnkel, Henry, ns.north side Emmet. b. 11th and 12th.
Luder, John, s.south 9th, b. Soulard and Lafayette.
Muller, Martin, 280 s.south 5th.
Winkler, John A., es. s. 5th, nr.near Rutger.
Baths of all Kinds, Manufactured.
Vallandigham, Oliver,
101 s.south 5th.
Baths.
(See also Hairdressers; also Barbers.)
Clamorgan, Henry, 67 Pine.
Bed and Mattras Makers.
(See also Upholsterers.)
Curtis, Henry H.,
Washington av.avenue , b. 2d ad 3d.
Tilford C., 37 Market.
Bedstead Manufacturers.
(See also Cabinet Mkrs; also Furniture Mnfrs.)
Bernard, Joseph, nw.north west c. n.north Market and 18th.
Frank, George w.west , Benton, b. 18th and 19th.
Rehm & Davis , c. 10th and St.Charles.
Bell Founders.
(See also Brass Founders.)
Caughlan, David, 29 Locust.
Bell Hangers.
(See also Locksmiths ; also Whitesmiths.)
Anderson & Coyle , 25 Pine.
Kerwin & Co. , 88 n.north 3d.
Bellows Manufacturer.
Yeates, William A., 106 n.north 15th.
Belting and Hose.
Plant & Bro. , 22n. Main. (See adv.)
Bill and Note Brokers.
(See Banking Houses.)
The only Practical Com’l College is Bryant, Stratton & Wheeler’s, Fifth and Olive.