Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
BOO 586 BOO
View original image: Page  0586
Gunn, Thomas, 37 n.north 3d.
Gander, Joseph, 63 s.south 2d.
Ganner, Vandlant, 15 Spruce.
Haas, J. P., 159 n.north 4th, up stairs.
Hale & Cox , 35 n.north 4th.
Handy, Samuel J., 36 Pine.
Hauptmann, H., 30 Chestnut.
Heidelburg, August, 66 s.south Main.
Heidolph, Conrad, es.east side 13th, nr.near Cass av.avenue
Heit, John George, Wash, nr.near 5th.
Hoahle, John Gottlob, 185 Carr.
Hoefele, C., 60 Olive.
Hohmann, Caspar, 118 O’Fallon.
Holle, Anton, 20 and 22 Franklin.
Horstmann, Henry, 151 n.north 7th.
Huber, George, 225 Franklin av.avenue
Huhn, John, 606 Broadway.
Hunt, C., 40 Pine.
Ifinger, John, 203 Morgan.
Joyce, Edward, Biddle, bet.between 5th and 6th.
Keim, Albert, 120 n.north 11th.
Kessler, Matthias, ss. Miller, nr Columbus.
Keune, Christian, 357 n.north 9th.
Klein, Peter, 9th, sw.south west c. Walnut.
Knobel, Joseph, 501 Morgan.
Kobush, Frederick w.west , 182 Biddle.
Koeneke, John, 15 Locust.
Kofman, Jacob, 445 Broadway.
Krons, Adam, Pine, bet.between 2d and 3d.
Kreuzinger, Joseph, 122 Carondelet av.avenue
Kuhlman, John C., 108 n.north Levee.
Kummerly, Joseph, O’Fallon, nr.near Lewis.
Kunz, Joseph, Chouteau av.avenue , nr.near Jefferson.
Landy, Richard, 11th, c. Green.
Langhorst, Christopher, 9th, ne.north east c. Carr.
Laufer, Bernard, es.east side 20th, nr.near Market.
Lausen, August, 344 Franklin av.avenue
Lehle, John, Gratiot, c. 10th.
Lendi, Frank, 143 s.south 3d.
Liebig, John P., 84 Elm.
Lindhorst, Henry, Cozzens, b. High and Pratte av.avenue
Lohbeck, J. H., Biddle, sw.south west c. 7th.
Ludwig, A., 17 Chesnut.
McConnel, Thomas, (col’d), 36 Wash.
McHugh, Edward, 307 Broadway.
McWillings, James, 402 Market.
Meemann, Herman H., 83 O’Fallon.
Meier, John, 185 n.north 13th.
Meinberg, Gottfried, 357 s.south 2d.
Meurer, John n.north , 23 Washington av.avenue
Minges, Francis, 168 Biddle.
Mohan, James,
228 Market.
Monaghan, Edward, 113 Green.
Moore, William, 110 Market.
Mueller, Fabian, O’Fallon, b. 5th and 6th.
Mueller, H. A., 199 n.north 4th.
Much, John, Biddle, se.south east c. 15th.
Myers, Samuel, 114 n.north 6th.
Neuner, John, ss. Biddle, b. 12th and 13th.
Newcomb, Conrad, 14 Olive.
Newmarks, M., 30 Morgan.
Niggeman, William, 53 Vine, b. 3d and 4th.
Nolte, Joseph, 22 Green.
Nolte, Christian, 73 Carondelet av.avenue
Oeters, Frank F., 316 n.north 9th.
Olfe, Henry, 21 Pine.
O’Rielly, Michael, 119 St. Charles.
Partsch, Charles, 3 s.south 3d.
Pierce, Joseph C., Cass av.avenue , b. 14th and 15th.
Pleuger, Henry, 17 Mullanphy.
Propper, Henry, 196 Franklin av.avenue
Puth, Emil.76 s.south Main.
Radford, John H., 81 Olive.
Rapp, Jonas.230 s.south 2d.
Rehberger, Henry, 12th. nw.north west c. Carr.
Riekeberg, F., Market, b. 5th and 6th.
Robinson, Thomas, 48 Washington av.avenue
Roemeldt, Thomas, 10th, nw.north west c. Carr.
Roettig, George, 156 s.south 2d.
Rooney, Thomas, c. 7th and Howard.
Roseman F. & Co. , 334 Broadway
Ruehl, Henry, 178 s.south 2d.
Rummler P. & A. , 104 Biddle.
Ryan, Malachi, 306 n.north 9th.
Ryan, Pierce, 311 Broadway.
Sahn, John, 83 n.north 3d.
Schmidt, Frank, 468 Market.
Schmidt, Louis, 29 n.north 5th.
Schmidt, Samuel, Cass and Prairie av.avenue
Schneeberger, , 44 Olive.
Schneider, Henry.20 Myrtle.
Schotte, Diedriech, 224 n.north 12th.
Schrut, August, rear 28 n.north 12th.
Schuerman, Frederick, ss. Walnut, nr.near 9th.
Shell, John, 20 Olive.
Shoch, George w.west , Stoddard av.avenue , nr.near Chouteau av.avenue
Slattery, Charles, O’Fallon, se.south east c. 16th.
Smith, August, 1 Wash.
Smith, Joseph, 194 n.north 8th.
Stroh, Ludwig, 122 s.south 2d.
Szueschke, Charles, 45 Pine.
Tacke, Charles, 323 s.south 2d.
Thayer, s.south F.37 n.north 4th.
Thayer, Donaldson b.between , 256 Broadway.
Thierauf, John, 7th, b. Hickory and Rutger.
Timmermann, Christian, 18th, nr.near Cass av.avenue
Trautman, Adam, 47 Pine.
Voehlinger, Theodore, 43 Plum.
VonBehren, , 85 O’Fallon.
Wagenrieder, John, 248 s.south 2d.
Waldauer, A., 63 Pine.
Warden, John, 25 Vine.
Watson, Geroge, 102 n.north 7th.
Watson, George, 431 Broadway.
Weiss, George, 139 Biddle.
Weyerich, Frank, Olive, c. Garrison av.avenue
Widler, Jacob, 92 s.south 2d.
William, John r.residence , 367 Broadway.
Wilson, Archibald, 107 Locust.
Yonker, Frederick, 89 Biddle.
Zander, Frederick, 54 s.south 2d.
Zell, George, 71 n.north 3d.
Boots and Shoes, Retail.
Ahlbrand, Sebastian.9 Green.
Anderson, William, 30 Franklin av.avenue
Arend, August, 190 Franklin av.avenue
Bach, John, 450 s.south 7th.
Bastian, J., 199 Carondelet av.avenue
Benermann, John, 65 s.south 4th.
Bischoff, Conrad, 120 Market.
Bieber, Philip, 8 Green.
Blabaum, Henry, 45 Wash.
Bolte, H., 207 Carondelet av.avenue
Borcherding & Richter , 153 Franklin av.avenue
Breed, H. F., 112 Market.
Brenan, Hugh, 251 Broadway.
Brennan, John, 410 Morgan.
Buckley, Stephen, 104 Morgan.
Bunty, J. Henry, 357 n.north 11th.
Burkhardt, John H., 116 s.south 2d.
Casper, Andrew, 87 Spruce.
Casper, George, 65 Locust.
Clark, Thomas, 222 Market.
Clinton, John, 278 Market.
Collins, Andrew, ne.north east c. 8th and Market.
Cook M. & Co. , 57 Market.
Coombs, Guy, 49 s.south 5th.
Cullen, James, 120 Christy av.avenue
Dassler, John G., 126 Franklin av.avenue
Dattenbach, Joseph, Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 21st.
Daeumer, John C., 98 Market.
Devenbecher, Joseph, 65 Carondelet av.avenue
Diekenga, Altje, 180 Market.
Dietrich, Adolph, 1112 Broadway.
Dieterich, George, 143 Wash.
Dittmann, George F., 24 Market.
Door, George, 318 Franklin av.avenue
Ducoin, Louis, 83 Spruce.
Egler, Casper, n.north Market, b. 16th and 19th.
Bryant, Stratton & Wheeler’s Com’l College , cor.corner 5th and Olive, is the Best in the West.