Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
DRY 604 ESS
View original image: Page  0604
Siedekinn, Frederick, 114 Wash.
Stirrat C. & R. J. , 200 High.
Thompson, P., J. 80 Market.
Todd, Samuel A., 72 Mound.
Torlina, & Jorgensen, 234 and 236 Broadway.
Tranel, John H., 47 Franklin av.avenue
Trauer, Albert. 321 s.south 5th.
Trorlicht, John H., 224 Broadway.
Ubsdell, Barr, Duncan Co. , 4th, ne.north east cor.
Vine. (See adv.)
Vandervoot W. L. & Co. , 112 n.north 4th.
Vogt, John H., 214 Franklin av.avenue
Vosler, Frederick, Broadway, nr.near Angelica.
Wieberts, Gerret J., 447 s.south 2d.
Weigle, Abraham, 728 Broadway.
Windsor, Clark, 136 Market.
Wotke, Francis M., 2 Carondelet av.avenue
Dry Goods, Staple, Wholesale.
Bast & Pollock , 150 n.north Main.
Bell Henrry & son ,
144 and 146 n.north Main.
Campbell Robert & Co. , 119 n.north Main.
Crow, McCreecy & Co. , 55 n.north Main.
Cuno, Meyer & Co. , 20 n.north Main.
Davis Samuel C. & Co. ,
7 n.north Main.
Duval, L. C., 36 n.north Main.
Gary James S. & Co. , 152 n.north Main.
Hastings, Wilkerson & Co. , 85 n.north Main.
(See adv.)
Henderson, Ridgely & Co. , 14 s.south Main.
Homer, Rex & Tracy , 75 n.north Main.
Howse, Aderton & Co. , 81 n.north Main.
Hurt, Hell Hellmers & Voorhis .,
156 n.north Main.
Jameson, Cotting & Co. , 43 n.north Main.
Jassup T. & Co. , 91 n.north Main.
King, Doan & Co. , 105 n.north Main.
Lamoureux, M., 9 n.north Main.
Suss, Singer & Co. ,
13 n.north Main.
McCarren & Fisher , 45 n.north Main.
Moore J. C. & Co. , 57 and 59 n.north Main.
Olcott, Charles H., agt.agent , 91 n.north Main.
Pomeroy & Benton , c. Washington av.avenue and 4th.
Sleven B. & J. F. ,
83 n.north Main.
Sleven T. & C. , 17 n.north Main.
Swope & Kayser , 41 n.north Main.
Ubsdell, Barr Duncan & Co. ,
4th, Vine and St. Charles. (See adv.)
Weil J. & Bro. , 32 and 34 n.north Main.
Dry Goods, Staple, Wholesale and Retail
Buddecke & Droge , 323 and 325 s.south 5th.
Caro, Lange & Co. , 286 Broadway.
Kayser, William,
164 Market.
Marx & Schoen ,
287 Broadway.
Niemann William & Co. , 210 Broadway.
Trorlicht, John H.,
224 Broadway.
Dyers and Scourers.
Argust, Benjamin M., 51 Green.
Beckmann, Christian H., 56 Morgan.
Birbrauer & Geiger , 88 Pine.
Bohen, Henry, 20 Green.
Brandenburger, John e.east , nw. c. 9th and Soulard.
Cooke, Elias, 47 n.north 5th.
Graff, Emile, 59 s.south 4th.
Hewitt, Bridget, n. 6th, nr.near Morgan.
Jacobs, Marks, 58 Franklin av.avenue
Lawson, James, 79 Olive,
Leonardi, Michael, 6th. c. Market.
Matthews, George, 48 Olive and 47 Green.
Moregans, Gustaf, 4 s.south 4th.
Murphy, Patrick, 219 Market.
Newmann, Jacob, 242 Market.
Pfaff, Charless, 7 St. Charles.
Rose, Charles,
51 Olive.
Schwertfeger, Henry, 104 Locust.
Shakman & Boardman , 77 Olive.
Sharp, Mark, 66 Washington av.avenue
Smith, Thomas, 67 Olive.
smith, Charles, 84 Pine.
Smith, Thomas, 79 Pine.
Starkey, Samuel G., 141 Washington av.avenue
surbled, William, 60 Walnut.
Teusel, Heince & A. Schaelich , 68 Olive.
Vallat, charles, 178 Market.
Vallat, Ernst, 27 n.north 5th.
Vogelsang, Joseph G., 64 Green.
Weber, William J., 81 Morgan.
Wolf, Frederick, 133 Biddle.
Eating Houses.
(See also dining Saloons, also Restaurants.
Coleman, Wiley, (co’d,) 197 n.north 7th.
Sprague, John, 68 Green.
Warren, D. J., 140 n.north 4th.
Wield, Hartley, cor.corner 4th and Green.
Electrotypers.
Strasburger, Charles, 88 Locust.
Embroideries, Laces, Etc.
Blase, Regula, 72 Franklin av.avenue
Flohr & Meyer ,
8 n.north Main.
Embroiderers.
Ravold, Nicholas, ne.north east c. 5th and Olive.
Fuchs, Helena, 75 Olive.
Pfershe, Anna, 43 Myrtle.
Embroidery, Stamping and Drawing.
Boulanger, Mary, 312 s.south 5th.
Keller, Emma Mrs., 384 Market.
Engravers General.
Berghorn, Charles, 47 n.north 3d.
Compton, r.residence J., 52 n.north 4th.
(See adv.)
Gibson, George, 33 1/2 Olive.
Haynes & Co. , 62 Olive.
Kennedy, Robert, 71 Locust, up stairs.
Kershaw, James M., 36 n.north 5th.
Schulze, Bros., 16 Olive.
Stubenruch & Weber , 33 Chesnut. (See
adv.)
Engraver Wood.
Mackwitz, William, 35 n.north 3d.
Essences, Essential Oils and Ethers.
Fries, H.,
agt.agent , 22 s.south 3d.
Bryaut, Stratton & Wheeler’s. Com’l College , cor, 5th, and Olive, is the Best in the West.