Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
GRO 610 GRO
View original image: Page  0610
Bode, August, 55 Morgan.
Bode, John, es.east side 13th. nr.near O’Fallon.
Bonkenkamper, Hermann, 239 n.north 13th.
Boening, diedrich A., 811 Broadway.
Bogginao, Angelo, grocer , 11th, ne.north east c. Clark av.avenue
Boman, Philip. 91 Carondelet av.avenue
Bosse, Chas. H., ws.west side 14th, b. Poplar and Randolph.
Bolte, Bernhard. 440 s.south 7th.
Boyle, Martin, 191 s.south Main.
Bradley, Mary, 197 n.north 9th.
Brand, , 167 n.north 9th.
Brand, Henry, Mallichkrodt, b. 11th and 12th.
Brannon, Bridget, c. Clay av.avenue and conde.
Brann, John Heary. 167 s.south 2d.
Brauckmann, George, Bikkle, nw.north west c. 14th.
Breen, Daniel, 8th. nr.near Spruce.
Brennan, Mary, 379 n.north Main.
Breuer, Ferdinand L., 307 Broadway.
Britsch, John, 226 n.north 8th.
Brockmeyer, Ch., Jackson, ne.north east c. Lami.
Bromschwig, Hermann, 11th, c. Morgan.
Browning, Ebenezer, 120 n.north 6th.
Bruggemann, Hermann, Dewals, nr.near McNair av.avenue
Brust, Richard, 446 n.north Main.
Bryan, Thomas, 182 n.north 11th.
Burke, Lawrence D., 61 Wash.
Burke, Michael, 8th, c. Futger.
Busch, Henry, Laclede av.avenue , nr.near Wedge House.
Buschman Bio. & Co. , 203 Broadway.
Bus, John. 218 n.north 5th.
Butler, Honora, 375 Morgan.
Byrne, Ellen, ns.north side Biddle. nr.near 24th.
Campion, John F., c. 15th and Morgan.
Carr, John174 Green.
Carroll, Anmn, 255 Market.
Carroll, John, O’Fallon.
Carroll, William, 19th, c. Christy av.avenue
Carrigan, Jamesb. 22d and 23d.
Carter, Eliaz(col’d) 7th. nw.north west c. Wash.
Cavener, John, Emily, nr.near Adams.
Churchill, John, 194 s.south 2d.
Clancy, Michae’, 409 n.north Main.
Clark, Mary. Morgan, c. Pratte av.avenue
Clark, PatrickBellefontaine opp. Buchanan.
Cleary, Redmond, 179 n.north 9th.
Clemen, Harman, Salisbury. ne.north east c. Bellefontaine
Clibborn, Susan, 439 Broadway.
Coleman, Mary, ns.north side Wash, Wash, b. 22d and 23d.
Coleman, Mrs. Elizabeth, 121 St. Charles.
Comer, Thomas. 149 Wash.
Coniff, Mary, 76 1/2 Locust.
Coniff, Thomas, 208 s.south 2d.
Connily, Michael, ne.north east 18th and Franklin av.avenue
Connor, Ellen, Manchester rd, opp. Summit av.avenue
Cooper, Stephen D., es.east side 12th, nr.near O’Fallon.
conrad, Adam, 122 n.north 7th.
Conroy, John, 95 Biddle.
Conroy, Michail, O’Fallon, nw.north west c. 15th.
Conway, Catherine, 193 s.south 7th.
Conroy, Wiliam, 343 Broadway.
Corcoran, John, 14th, c. Rundolph.
cordes, Albrecht C., c. Carroll and Fulton.
cordes, Diedrich, Hamtramck, se.south east c. Julia.
Cordry, Michael M., 10th, nw.north west c. Montgomery.
Cornet, August, O’Fallon, c. High.
Cornet F. & Co. , 205 Broadway.
Cix, Anna, wid.widow , 183 s, 7th.
Cramer, Adam, Montgomery, se.south east c. 10th.
Cramer, Gerrge H., 188 s.south 3d.
Croake, James, Wash, ne.north east c. 23d.
Cullen, Hugh, 21st, c. Warren.
Cunningham, John., 373 n.north Main.
Cammermann, Hermann, 412 n.north Main.
Daubaignan, Rene, Franklin av. ne. c. 19th.
Cavis Edward G. 393 Broadway.
Deahman, Heerman, 18th, ne.north east c. Warren.
Dellit, Andreas, 66 Park av.avenue
Dengel, William, Carr, nw.north west c. 17th.
Desmond, John, 249 Biddle.
Deuper, Edward, 16th, ne.north east c. n.north Market.
Devanney, Ann, 283 n.north 8th.
Devol, Tillinghast, 275 Broadway.
Dickmanu, Henry, 12th. se.south east c. Soulard.
Deirker, John H., 102 Carr.
Deirker, Mary, 140 n.north 9th.
Dillon, Patrick, 117 Christy av.avenue
Docter, Ernst H., 418 n.north 9th.
Doerges, Henry, 156 s.south 7th.
Deoring, Frederick. 655 Morgan.
Donogoe, Martin, Carr, b. 22d adn 23d.
Dorcon, Dennis, 167 St. charles.
Dougherty, Mathias, Pine, ne.north east c. 13th.
Dower, Maurice, grocer , 24 s.south 10th.
Drehmann, Henry, Benton, ne.north east c. 15th.
Druen, Bernard, 242 n.north 2d.
Duffy, James. 16 Elm.
Duggin, William, sw.south west c. 11th.
Dunnerwald, John H., Spuece, sw.south west c. 12th.
Eckert, J., Jackson. ne.north east c. Carroll.
Eckhardt, Otto, south c. Winter.
Eisenhardt, Herman, 5th, c. Market.
Ellis, Nichelas, Pratte av.avenue c. Deckson.
Elsmiller, Henry, Cooper , c. High.
Esselman Herman & Co. , 148 n.north 9th.
Ewald, Heary, Carr, se.south east c. 23d.
Faegenspern, George, Chouteau, nr.near Tony.
Fallon, Thomas, ns.north side Biddle, n.north 18th.
Fath, H., 451 Carondelet av.avenue
Feely, Mry, 106 n.north 11th.
Feeley, Mrs. Sarah. 149 Morgan.
Feiler, Andrew, 60 Wash.
Feldmann, J. A., es columbus, nr.near Marion.
Fell, Charles, 125 O’Fallon.
Feliirath, Augustus. 11th, c. Brooklyn.
Fennerty, Martin, Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 23d.
Ferrenbadk, Thomas, Franklin av.avenue , ru. 23d.
Ferrenback, Thomas, Franklin av.avenue , c. 19th.
Ferry, J., Columbus, se.south east c. Carroll.
Fette, Anton, 179 s.south Main.
Fette, Charles, 170 Geyer av.avenue
Feussner, Stephen, 565 s.south 7th.
Fichtel, Adam. 1069 Broadway.
Fiuan, Henry, Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 21st.
Fitzgibbon, Patrick, St. Charles rock rd. nr.near Lef-
fingwell av.avenue
Fletcher, William, Biddle, ne, c. 24th.
Flinn, Michael, 227 Green.
Fodda, Frederick, Olive, e.east Garrison av.avenue
Foerster, Norbert, 84 Lafayette.
Folx, Peter A., 346 Franklin av.avenue
Follmann, Johanna, wid.widow Gotlieb, 175 Wash.
Frame, William, c. 17th and Cass av.avenue
Freihart, H., ws.west side c. O’Fallon.
Freudenstein, Henry, Wash, nw.north west c. 11th.
Furht, Samuel, 40 Carondllet av.avenue
Gaffuey, James, 34 s.south 10th.
Gallaghar, Edward, 207 n.north 8th.
Gansmann, V., es.east side Jackson. nr.near Emmet.
Ganahl, Francis J., 214 s.south 3d.
Gardner, John e.east 53 Almond.
Garthaffener, Michael. 499 Morgan.
Gehner, Frederick w.west , 131 n.north 14th.
Geist, George, 318 Morgan.
Gerhardt, William, Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 22d.
Gerling, Charles, Carr, ne.north east c. 16th.
Gerwiener, Joseph, 313 s.south 7th.
Gibson, William, Geyer av.avenue , sw.south west c. 7th.
Gefborn, Christopher, 271 s.south 5th.
gilligan, Mrs. Mary, 123 Morgan.
Glitz Henry & Co. , Manchester rd., nr.near summit.
Gockel, Herman, 107 Christy av.avenue
Goedke, Dora, Biddle, se.south east c. 18th.
Goeken, Catharine, 512 n.north Main.
Goldstein, Francis H., Spring, sw.south west c. 9th.
Bryant, Stratton & Wheeler’s Com’l college , cor.corner 5th and Olive, is the Best in the West