Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
GRO 711 GRO
View original image: Page  0711
Gordon, Moses G., 10th, sw.south west c. Wash.
Gorey, Helen, 209 n.north 9th.
Gorin, Gladdin, ws.west side 12th, nr.near Olive.
Grady & Austin , 8th, nr.near Clark av.avenue
Greve, John H., Carr, sw.south west c. 21st.
Gredell, Philip, 526 Morgan.
Grener, Morris, 468 n.north 9th.
Groeninger, John, 290 s.south 2d.
Groeninger, Mary Ann, 123 s, 2d.
Grossheider, Frank w.west , 145 s.south Main.
Grotegath, William, 11th, se.south east c. Marion.
Guorin, Ralph, se.south east c. 24th.
Gunn, Dennis, 137 Morgan.
Gunn, Thomas, O’Fallon, ne.north east c. 22d.
Gutting, Michael, Carondelet av.avenue , nr.near Marine.
Hackman & Schmertman 77 s.south Main.
Hafenkamp, Joseph H., 10th, c. Orchard.
Hagan, William, 24th, c. Franklin av.avenue
Hagan, John, 195 Broadway.
Hagenah, Charles D., 10th, c. Brooklyn.
hake, Henry, Gamble av.avenue , sw.south west c. 21st.
Hall, John, 33 Biddle.
Hall, Julia, 43 O’Fallon.
Hammen, Alexande, Gravois rd., c. Ohio.
Hammersteiny, Charles Aug., 7th, nw.north west c. Lafayette.
Hammilton, Christopher, O’Fallon, se.south east c. 6th.
Hanfelder, Frank, 253 Wash.
Hanna, John, 487 Broadway.
Hannibal & Mysers , O’Fallon, se.south east c. 12th.
Hart, Mary, wid.widow Patrick, , Howard, ne.north east c. 2d.
Hart, Matilda, 107 n.north 5th.
Harty, Andrew, Wash, b. 24th and 25th.
Hassman, William r.residence , Bellefontaine, nw.north west c. Angel-
rodt.
Hatch, John G., Gratiot, b. 15th and 16th.
Hattenhorst, Fred, 10th, c. Mound.
Hauschulte, Bernhard H., 1366 Broadwayway.
Hausperger, Robert, Franklin av.avenue , c. 24th.
Hawkins, James, c. 7th and Washington av.avenue
Hearsum & Clarke ,
Choice Groceries and Wines,
Market, ne.north east c. 14th.
Heidacker, Bernard, 11th, se.south east c. Lafayette.
Heidsieck, Herman, 96 s.south 2d.
Heidsieck & Moll , 5 n.north 3d.
Heitkamp, Frederick J., 214 s.south 4th.
Heitkamp, Frederick r.residence , 164 n.north 10th.
Helms, John, 9th, nr.near Webster.
Henkels, Frederick w.west , Ann av.avenue , c. Decatur.
Held, Henrietta, 1007 Broadway.
Hennessy, Michael, 502 n.north Main.
Hennessy, Patrick, 274 n.north 13th.
Hermans, J., 427 Carondelet.
Herzog, Edward, Franklin av.avenue , b. 21st and 22d.
Hettiker, Frederick, 143 Collins.
Hibbeler, Joseph, 8th, sw.south west c. Park av.avenue
Hickel, Joseph, s.south 7th, nr.near Russell.
Higga, John, 349 n.north 2d.
Hibbers, Paul, Menard, se.south east c. Arrow.
Hildebrand, August H., 368 s.south 7th.
Hildebrandt, Engelhard, 11th, ne.north east c. Geyer av.avenue
Hilmer, John H., 76 Carr.
Hinger & Hilmer , 298 Broadway.
Hoelcker, Catharine, 8th, ne.north east c. Marion.
Hoffmann, Bernhard, 210 Carondelet av.avenue
Hoffman, George, Lucas, se.south east c. 16th.
Hofman, Peter, 85 Spruce.
Hogan, James, 260 n.north 14th.
Hohenschild, F., 287 Carondelet av.avenue
Holderle, John C., 88 Park av.avenue
Holland, Casoer, 709 Broadway.
Holliday, William, 373 n.north 2d.
Holst, Frederick, 138 Wash.
Holzhausen, Rudolph, Market, se.south east c. 20th.
Hood, Catharine, Magazine, nr.near Filmore.
Horan, Mary, Gratiot, b. 10th and 11th.
Horn, George, 179 n.north 13th.
Hosey, James, 7th, nr.near Poplar.
Hoster, Jacob, 14th, nw.north west c. Clark av.avenue
Houser, August, 43 n.north 12th.
Howard, Bridget, 247 Market.
Huber, A., es.east side Jackson, nr.near Marion.
Huchttons, Henry, Junction Salisbury, Davis and
Natural Bridge Plank Road.
Huieting, Bernard, 79 and 81 s.south Main.
Humber, Henry, es.east side 13th, nr.near Park av.avenue
Hunsche, Rudolph, 12th, nw.north west c. Madison.
Hunt, Michael, 50 Wash.
Hussman, Henry, 6th, nw.north west c. Franklin av.avenue
Hussman & Bro. , 69 Franklin av.avenue
Ibruck, Charles, 1166 Broadway.
Isler, John, 92 s.south 14th.
Johnson, Bridget, 279 n.north 11th.
Jones, Brannock, es.east side Jackson, nr.near Miller.
Jones, Lewis, (col’d) 7th, nr.near Washington av.avenue
Jones, William, O’Fallon, ne.north east c. 14th.
Jung, Charles, 189 Carondelet av.avenue
Jungling, Harman, Carr, nw.north west c. 23d.
Jungling, John r.residence , 8th, nw.north west c. Carr.
Juppier, Peter, 78 Spruce.
Kaiser, John H., 85 Wash.
kaler, J. A., 31 Lafayette.
Kalkmann & Wessels , 347 Broadway.
Kallemeyer & Neuhaus , 131 Biddle.
Kasten, Henry, ws.west side Cherokee, nr.near Iroquois.
Kaune, Henry, 13th, sw.south west c. Wright.
Kehr, Charles G., Broadway, ne.north east c. Dock.
Keleher, Cornelius, 16th, sw.south west c. Clark av.avenue
Keller, Joseph, 267 n.north 15th.
Kemper, Frank, 469 s.south 7th.
Keogh & Dowell , 200 Franklin av.avenue
Kernan, Charles, 7th, nw.north west c. Lancaster.
Kettlekamp, Rudolph, Carondelet, nr.near Marine av.avenue
Kettlar, Frank, ws.west side 12th, nr.near Spruce..
Kiley, Thomases.east side Davis, nr.near 21st.
Killion, Patrick, 6th, c. Cerre.
Kirby, James, ns.north side Spruce, nr.near 12th.
Kirn, George, 20th, ne.north east c. Estelle.
Klaren C. & G. , 281 s.south 5th.
Kleeburg, William, 9th, sw.south west corner Salisbury.
Kleine, Bernhard, 10th, nw.north west c. Geyer av.avenue
Kleinschmidt H. & Bro. , 7th, c. Clark av.avenue
Klostermann, Henry w.west , Cass av.avenue , c. Pratte av.avenue
Knorpp, John, 261 Broadway.
Koenig, e.east, es.east side Columbus, nr.near Sidney.
Konnerker & Roser , 15th nw.north west c. Walnut.
Kopp & Co. , 100 Biddle.
Korjohn, John, 43 Carondelet av.avenue
Kracht, Henry, 16th, se.south east c. Benton.
Krmer, Bernhard, O’Fallon, se.south east c. 8th.
Kredell, J., Poplar, b. 6th and 7th.
Kreuter, M., ws.west side Columbus, nr.near Barton.
Kreynest, Anthon, Biddle, nw.north west c. 17th.
Krite & Son , 16th, c. Cass av.avenue
Krug, Julius, 198 Market.
Kruger, Christian, 212 Franklin av.avenue
Kuehne, magnus, 4th nr.near Rutger.
Kuepper, J. H., Biddle, ne.north east c. 17th.
Kuhs & Mueller , 21 and 23 s.south 3d.
Kualge A & P. , Bellefontaine, sw.south west c. Penrose.
Kuster, J. H., 206 Broadway.
Lamkemeyer, Bernhard, Salisbury, nr.near 11th.
Lamping, Auguste, se.south east 10th and Lafayette.
Langankamp, Frederick, 194 n.north 10th.
Lange, Berthold, 87 n.north 3d.
Lange, Christian, 503 s.7th.
Lange, Christian, 212 and 214 n.north Market.
Lange, Henry, n.north Market, c. 18th.
Lauman J. F. & Co. , Franklin av.avenue , c. 10th.
Laumeyer, John H., 358 Franklin av.avenue
Laber, J., 243 Carondelet.
Lee, Henry C., 247 Broadway.
Lefmann, William, 460 n.north 9th.
Lehndorf, August, Biddle, ne.north east c. 14th.
Leiss, August, 14th, se.south east c. Carr.
Lenahan, John, 388 Morgan.
Leonard, John Birch, 736 Broadway.
Lepere, Leo, Market sw.south west c. Targee.
Leusbrock & Nyhof , 184 n.north 9th.
Lilly, James, ss. O’Fallon, nr.near 22d.
Link, James w.west , Wash, nw.north west c. 24th.
Bryant, Stratton & Wheeler’s Com’l College cor.corner 5th and Olive, is the Best in the West.