Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
LAW 724 MAC
View original image: Page  0724
Horine & Mallet , 198 n.north 5th.
Kennedy & Wheeler , 6 and 8 Wash.
Lauman, Frederick, 273 Franklin av.avenue
McCann, Patrick, 447 Market.
McCutcheon & Williams , 453 and 455 Broadway.
Mallery, Michael, 305 n.north 7th.
Maloy, James, Elm, c. 6th.
Matthews, Lawrence, 27 Frankl;in av.avenue
Matthews, William A., Walnut, c. 3d.
Mayers, b.between F., 30 s.south 3d.
Randle, Thomas, 24 Carr.
Roll, George w.west , 31 n.north Market.
Russell, Thomas, Franklin av.avenue , b. 18th and 19th.
Saegers, Frederick, 665 Broadway.
Shaefer, Mrs. Rudolph, 343 s.south 7th.
Sherrick, Geoege w.west , 198 s.south 4th.
Taylor, William, 99 s.south 3d.
Thornton & Pierce , 57 and 59 Walnut.
Peay & Harris , 493 Broadway.
Wessling, J. H., Biddle, sw.south west c. 11th.
Wessling, Rudolf, 115 n.north 8th.
Wesseils, Lawrence, n.north 6th, nr.near Green.
Wheeler, John, 170 n.north 7th.
Woodruff & Dunn , 108 and 110 n.north 5th.
Wulf, J. C., Biddle, se.south east c. 8th.
LoanBroker.
Walker B. & G. , 54 Olive.
Locksmiths.
Anderson & Coyle . 40 Chesnut.
Arnold, John, 173 Market.
Atkinson, James . 68 Washington av.avenue
Cooper, , 57 washington av.avenue
Hamilton, Johnm, 240 Market.
Hennemann & Co. , Locust, c. 3d.
Kraatz, Henry, 169 s.south 4th.
Kerwin & Co. , 88 n.north 3d.
Stick, William, Market al., nr.near Walnut.
Waechter, Louis, 29 Morgan.
Looking Glasses and Picture Frames.
Hohl, Philip, 15 Carondelet av.avenue
Meyer, Ernst, 9 s.south 4th.
Miller, William G., 58 Market.
Piotrowski, Julius, 165 n.north 4th.
Pettes & Leathe , 101 n.north 4th.
Lottery Offices.
Baumann, George, c. Cherry and Main.
Missouri State Lottery
Office ,
John L.Thamm, , propr. , 73 Market.
Lumber Commission.
Hammond & Co. , 38 s.south Main. (See adv.)
Lumber Dealers.
Andrews, John H., (Andrews & Mchvain,)
Ansley, Leonard, Broadway, se.south east c. Destrehan.
Barry, William, 12th, c. Locust.
Beldsmeier H. W. & Co. , 11th, se.south east c. Cass av.avenue
Benton, F. H., 61 Market.
Berry & Mulford , c. 12th and Locust.
Boos & Bonsack , 31 s.south Levee.
Boswell, Charles, nw.north west c. 12th and Market.
Bramsch & Bro. , 450 Broadway.
Chapman & Thorp ,
Manufacturers and Dealers , office ne.north east c. Broad-
way and Bates.
Carr, Samuel s.south , 90 n.north Levee.
Case L. & Co. , s.south 7th, b. Lafayette and Geyer av.avenue
Degenhart, John C., 144 Carondelet av.avenue
Dehahn, Jocob, Carr, b. 8th and 9th.
Dryden T. A. & Co. , 2d, c. Jefferson.
Garrigues, Edward H., Levee, nr.near Cherry.
Garrigues & Miles , 116 n.north Levee.
Gruner, Philip, Cass av.avenue , se.south east c. 9th.
Hoeker & Henglesberg , 410 Broadway.
Holmes & Co. , nw.north west c. 11th and Clark av.avenue
Kelly P. H. & co. , Wash, c. Levee.
Leeds, Ellis n.north , c. Mullanphy and Broadway.
Leisse, August, 213 s.south 4th.
Matlack George & Sons , c. 15th and Franklin av
Meyer, John, Cass av.avenue , se.south east c. 8th.
Mincke J. H. & Bro. , 17th, c. P. R. R.
Morrison, William, Market, se.south east c. 10th.
Patricks J. & N. , 601 Broadway.
Philibert & Branconier , Market, c. 17th.
Rippey, Matthew, clark av.avenue , sw.south west c. 8th.
Rogers, r.residence A., 34 n.north commercial, and 7th, c. Cass
av.avenue
Schulenburg, Richard, Clark av.avenue , c. 9th.
Schulenburg & Boekeler , Mullanphy, b. 10th and
11th,
Wilson & Smith , c. 7th and Cass av.avenue
woodward, H. H., Cass av.avenue , sw.south west c. 7th.
Wright D.& Co. , ne.north east c. 12th and Market.
Macaroni and Vermicilli Manu-
Facture.
Cella, Joseph, Levee, c. Market.
Machine Shops.
C. V.Brecht, ,
Sixth, b. Franklin av.avenue and Wash,
St. Louis, Mo
Machines
for Butchers & Wagon Makers.
Orders solicited & Forwarded.
Brecht, Gustavas V.al.alley b. 6th, nr.near Franklin av.avenue
Collins & Holliday , Broadway, c. Carr,
Doyle, James, Main, nw.north west c. Cherry.
Eagle Machine4 Shop , Main, c. Biddle.
Felber, Jacob, Mulberry, b. Main and Front.
Fulton Iron Works , 2d, c. Carr.
Holmes, John, 296 Carondelet av.avenue
Kleindienst & Gerst , c. 8th and Cass av.avenue
Krausch & Skrainka ,
ws.west side Congress, b. trudeau and Douchouquette.
Novelty Iron Forge, Penberthy & Woodward , 51
s.south Main. (See adv.)
Pacific Rail Road Machine shop , Choutearu av.avenue ,
c. 26th.
Priest, Josiah e.east , 88 Locust.
Pullis C. & T. R. & Bro. , 8th, c. Hickory.
Scherringhaus, Henry, Franklin av.avenue , b.22d and 23d.
St. Louis Machine Works ,
G. , H.Timmermann, ws.west side Main, b. Hazel and
Sycamore.
Union Iron works , Carr, c. 2d.
Westlake & Button , Biddle, c. Main.
Wichman, Ferdenand, Chouteau av.avenue , c. Armstron
av.avenue
Zibell, Frederick, 244 n.north 5th.
Machine Depots.
Woodward, H. M., 41 n.north Main.
Malleable and Gray Iron Works.
Fox, Samuel r.residence , c. 21st and Franklin av.avenue
(see adv.)
Bryant, Stratton & Co’s International Chain of Colleges is the Largest in the World.