Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
SAL 738 SAL
View original image: Page  0738
Docker, Jacob b.between , 372 s.south 7th.
Denan, James, 91 n.north 3d.
Devoto, John, 63 s.south 4th.
Diefenbach, Adam. Mulberry, c. Front.
Diekhoner, Henry w.west , 45 Franklin av.avenue
Dieckhart, Martin, 80 s.south Main.
Dierberger, Leo, 33 n.north 12th.
Dierks, Diederick, 46 s.south Levee.
Derner, John, 1407 Broadway.
Dillon, Thomas, 53 n.north Levee.
Dillon, Michael, 10th, c. Washington av.avenue
Dinius, Michael, 82 s.south 14th, nr.near Spruce.
Dolte, Henry, Franklin av.avenue , c. Beaumont.
Donnelly, Michanel, c. 17th and Benton.
Donohue, John,
73 Chesnut.
Donovan, John, 93 1/2 n.north Levee.
Donzelot, Eugene, 5 s.south Levee.
Dolan, M. J., 345 Brodway.
Doppman, John, 252 n.north 8th.
Drees, Henry, 688 Broadway.
Dries, Theodoe, 714 Broadway.
Deyer, Valentine, 146 Carondelet av.avenue
Drobisa, John, 24 s.south Levee.
Dwier, David, 2d, c. Carr.
Dutzi, Adam, 80 s.south 2d.
Dunnermann, Charles, 190 n.north 4th.
Eber, L. P., 21 Walnut.
Eberts, Alfred, 56 Vine, nr.near 3d.
Echenaner, Louis, 219 Franklin av.avenue
Elck & Rangens , 55 s.south Levee.
Eckerle, Nicholas, Geyer av.avenue , c. 7th.
Eckerman, George, 952 Broadway.
Ehrich, Hermann, Biddle, nw.north west c. 12th.
Ellersick, Henry, 294 Carondelet, av.avenue
Enderle, Amalia, 100 s.south 2d.
Englehart, Lyman, 145 Market.
Erd, J., 477 Carondelet.
Erisman, Isaac Ii., 213 Broadway.
Eschrich, Henry, 72 s.south Levee.
Essig, Christian, 59 s.south 2d.
Evans, Robert, 216 n.north 8th.
Evevett House , A. , s.south Merritt, 81 n.north 4th.
Famer, Henry, 44 Pine,
Farron, John, 129 s.south 2d.
Feltis, Peter, 56 n.north Market.
Fennermann, Theodore, 365 Market.
Fenn, Charles A., 156 n.north 5th.
Fetter, John, Poplar, nr. s. Levee.
Fitzpatrick, Michael, 314 Broadway.
Flanagan, Patrick, 39 s.south Levee.
Flanery, Daniel, 14 s.south Levee.
Fleming & Lockhart , 62 n.north 3d.
Flinn, John, 217 n.north 5th.
Foelsing, , Henry , 111 Franklin av.avenue
Foley, Thomas, 49 n.north Levee.
Ford, William, O’Fallon ne. 11th.
Fouchs, Robert, 28 Pine.
Fox, Thomas, 110 n.north Levee.
Fragley, Martin, 52 s.south Levee.
Frank, Charles, Mayflower, 273 Broadway.
Franke, George, 174 n.north 4th.
Franzini, John, 54 and 66 n.north Levee.
Fravegu Gimi & Co. , Olive, nr.near 4th.
Frederick, George, 5 Green.
Frederick & Co. , 123 n.north 3d.
Frey, John, Walnut, se.south east c. 4th.
Fritz, Jacob, Apollo Garden Saloon , 4th, se.south east c.
Poplar.
Frueh, Francis, 229 s.south 2d.
Gaubatz, John, 491 Broadway.
Gaubatz, John, 448 n.north Main.
Gannon, Patrick, 58 n.north Levee.
Gansse, John, ws.west side Front, nr.near Cedar.
Garbarino, Joseph, 74 n.north 5th.
Garre, Ann, 71 n.north Levee.
Garuttson J. P. & Co. , 65 Chesnut.
Gazzolo, Joseph, 133 Morgan.
Gazzalo & Thompson , Washington av.avenue , sw. cor.
7th.
Gessert, George, Walnut, c. Commercial al.alley
Geivers, August, 464 n.north Market.
Giocondo, Bullo, 40 n.north Levee.
Geoghegan, John, 6th, c. Green.
George’S Exchange ,
66 n.north 3d.
Gerkhardt, William, 7th, sw.south west c. Market.
Gerlach, Ferdinand, Carondelet av.avenue , nr.near Marine.
Germann, Martin, 3d, se.south east c. Convent.
Gersie, Henry, 34 Locust.
Gessert, Christian, Napoleon House, 449 s.south 2d.
Ghio, John, 8 n.north Levee.
Gibbons, Michael T., 84 n.north Levee.
Gibbons, Miles, 91 n.north Levee.
Gibler, Augustus, 682 Broadway.
Gill, John, 142 s.south Main.
Gilloni, Antoino, 36 n.north Levee.
Godron, Hugo, 2d, c. 5th.
Goetz, Adam, 381 Franklin av.avenue
Gorla, Joseph, 26 and 52 n.north Levee.
Gossel, Friedrich, 1150 Broadway.
Grady, James, 88 n.north Levee.
Grady, Patrick, 80 n.north Levee.
graf, Vincenz, c. 7th and Ann av.avenue
Grall, A., 9 n.north Levee.
Grass, John b.between , 94 n.north 9th.
Graupner, Henry, 58 s.south 2d.
Graver, Henry G., 18th, c. Wash.
Grave, Mary, 14th, nr.near Poplar.
Grebe, William, 177 n.north 4th.
Gregory, Frank, 50 1/2 Olive.
Gregory, Isaac, 110 n.north Levee.
Griesmaier, Ch., Columbus, sw.south west c. Lafayette.
Griesmaier, Hermann, 80 and 82 s.south 2d.
Grimes, Patrick, 89 n.north Levee.
Guedan, Adam, 170 s.south 2d.
Gundelfinger, Willhelm, 25 Market.
Guth, A., es.east side Columbus, b. Lesperance and Picotte.
Guth, Joseph, Franklin av.avenue , c. 23d.
Hackmann, w.west, Carondelet av.avenue , nw.north west c. Gate.
Hall, Mrs. Sarah, 122 n.north 6th.
Hamm, Jacob, 28th and Class av.avenue
Hatton, James, 93 Chesnut.
Hauck, Julius, 228 n.north 5th.
Harper, Samuel, 93 s.south Main.
Hartmann, Conrad, 45 Carondelet av.avenue
Hartmann, George, 203 n.north 4th.
Haquette, Henry, 37 Chesnut.
Hanck & Bro. , 29 s.south Main.
Head, William, 7th, b. Carr and Biddle.
Head, William, (col’d.) 246 n.north 7th.
Head, Quarters, Dinan & Dorrell , 5 n.north 4th.
Henkman, John William, 1156 Broadway.
Hahrlein, M., 9 Carondelet av.avenue
Heidsicker, Frederick, 241 s.south 4th.
Helein, Louis, 39 n.north Commercial.
Helmering, Christian, Broadway, nr.near Buchanan.
Henker, Henry, Franklin av.avenue , c. 22d.
Hennemeyer, Martin, 679 Broadway.
Heusiek, George, O’Fallon, nw.north west c. 10th.
Hernschmayer, Christian, 275 Market.
Herlter, Julius H., 19 Market.
Herzog, Anton, Wyoming, nr.near Gravois rd.road
Hessh, Anthony, 76 Wash.
Heuer, Henry, 48 n.north 2d.
Heyer, Jacob, Cedar, nw.north west c. Main.
Heinlihen, Michael, 310 Broadway.
Hildebrand, August, 370 s.south 7th.
Hilsdorff, H. J., 203 Carondelet av.avenue
Hilsz, Heinrich, 235 s.south 4th.
Hincheliff, James, se.south east c. Grand av.avenue and Natural
Bridge Plankard.
Hines, Patrick, 198 n.north 8th.
Hindricker, Adam, 62 Morgan.
Hinkelbein, John, Broadway, south of Angelica.
Hirsche, David. 237 s.south 4th.
Hlawyn, Joseph, ne.north east c. 12th and Soulard.
Hoag, David, 1175 Broadway.
Hodde, Henry, 28 s.south 3d.
Hodder, Robert, foot of Lesperance.
Hoehn, Henry, 461 s.south 7th.
The best Penmen in the: World are Students from Bryant, Stratton & Co’s