Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
Tai 746 Tea
View original image: Page  0746
Harris, John w.west , 55n. 4th.
Hanck, Ferdinanvi B, 38 Pine.
Heeg, Henry, 72 Locust.
Henkei, Otto, Myrtle, nr 6th.
Herbes, Hohn b.between , 103 O’Fallon.
Hill, r.residence M., 49 Chesnut.
Hoock, Henry, 47 s.south 2d.
Jeorss, Gerorge, 105 Carr.
Jones & Lower , 49 Pine.
Kaufmann, George F., 355 s.south 2d.
Keiler R. & Co. ,
129, 131 and 133 n.north 4th.
King, David w.west , 207 Pine.
Klages, Henry, 405 Broadway.
Koneert, Hermann, 230 Market.
Kretger, Frederick, 271 Market.
Kruger, Ferdinand, 29 Elm.
Kruser, Henry, 102 Franklin av.avenue
Landsell, Bernard, 634 Broadway.
Lawrence, Gustave, 20 Olive.
Liesse, Frank, 166 O’Fallon.
Lenek, John, 20 n.north 3d.
Lohmeyer, Hermann H., 73 Spruce.
McAipine, John H., 62 Olive. (See adv.)
Manny & Baner , 3d, ne.north east c. Chesnut.
Mayer & Friedman , 141 Market and 29 n.north 4th.
Meierarnd, William, 55 O’Fallon.
McGee, James s.south , 111 Locust.
McNichol, James, 5th, sw.south west c. Chesnut. (See
aiv. front indside cover.
Meyer, Charles, 676 Broadway.
Mecklenborg & Nies , 7th, c. Spruce.
Nord, Henry, 16 Franklin av.avenue
Murphy, Patrick, 261 Market.
Muller, John H., 5 s.south 3d.
Nies, John A, 212 Market.
O’Connor, Bernard, 66 Chesnut.
Ochs, Carl M., 226 s.south 2d.
Oerting, Frederick, Walnut, c. Commercial al.alley
Pankow, w.west, 170 n.north 13th.
Phol, Albert, 89 Market.
Pohlmann, Theodore, 66 Walnut.
Rannekamp, Cahrles, 64 O’Fallon.
Richter & Hehmann , 236 Franklin av.avenue
Schaefer, John, 359 s.south 2d.
Schaeffer, George A., at Oak Hall. (See
adv.
Schaub, Henry, 23 Chesnut.
Schelesinger, M., 27 Pine.
Schifimann, John, 31 s.south 4th.
Schmidt, Frederick, ss. Biddle, nr.near 12th.
Schmidt, Julius C., Manchester rd., nr.near Summit
Schneider, Charles, 220 High.
Schnuhr, Otto, 22 Market.
Schoeninger, Matthias, 193 s.south 4th.
Schultz, Francis, Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 1st.
Schulter, Michael, 62 Locust.
Sequart, Leonard.94 s.south 2d.
Shea, James, 45 Chesnut.
Shenkle, John, 310 n.north 9th.
Smucker, David r.residence , 26 Olive.
Sohmann, Christian, 14 Olive.
Spanlding, e.east w.west , 16 n.north 5th.
Spelbrink, Bernard, 302 Franklin av.avenue
Stamm, Frederick, 366 s.south 7th.
Stamm, Henry, 190 s.south 2d.
Straubing, w.west, Market, nr.near 20th.
Suhre, Emmet F., 24 Franklin av.avenue
Ticknor & Co. , 4th, nw.north west c. Washington av.avenue , and
under Lindell Hotel.
Ties, Gottfried, 78 n.north 15th.
Tobler, Henry, Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 19th.
Veld, Joseph, 37 Walnut.
Vermeule & Crapo ,
45 Oliver (See adv. Inside cover.)
Von der, Aan Valentine, 437 Market.
Wachter, Andrew, ns.north side Franklin av.avenue , nr.near 22d.
Walnut, Hall,
Lyous & Levy , 87 n.north 4th, and 196 Broadway.
Wanner, Hermann H., 3 Gay.
Weider, Henry, Choutean av.avenue , nr.near Jeffersen.
West, George w.west , 78 Chesnut.
Whealen, Michael, 74 Chesnut.
Willhart, Charles, 26 Vaine.
Winter, Conrad, 304 s 5th.
Witte, H. T., 186 Biddle.
Wood, Daniel, 151 Washington av.avenue
Zallee, J. C., 8 Olive
Zandfettel, Frederick, 177 Broadway.
Tailors and Repairers.
Boos, Bruno, 21 Spruce.
Gethart, Charles, 43 s.south 2d.
Kelser, Gerhard, 80 Locust.
Steger, A., 74 s.south Main.
Tanners and Curriers.
Dean Henry & Co. ,
20 s.south Main.
Denny & Hannegan , 20th, c. Cozzens.
How, John, ss. Barton, nr.near Carondelet av.avenue , of-
fice 140 n.north Main. (See adv.)
Leiner, John, 429 s.south 7th.
Meyer & Braun ,
19 and 21 n.north Main.
Quatman, Joseph, Choutean av.avenue , e.east Armstrong
av.avenue
Ruf, Charles, Pratte av.avenue , nr.near Choutean av.avenue
Stoecker & Bro. , Choutean av.avenue , nr.near Pratte av.avenue
Thorp S. & Co. , 13 and 15 Walnut.
Waldschmidt, F. r.residence , 337 Carondelet av.avenue
Winniger, john, Arrow, nr Easton.
Zimmer & Co. , Columbus, sw.south west c. Anna.
Tanners’ Oil
Clark James & Co. , 153 n.north Main.
Dean Henry & Co. ,
20 s.south main.
Haseltine, William b.between , 204 and 206 n.north Main.
Tarpaulins.
Burges & Bro. , 62 n.north Commercial.
Clemens, John, 24 n.north Commercial.
Holton & Brannen , 2 Commercial.
Tea and Coffee Importers.
Charles, Robert.97 n.north 2d.
Forbes, James H., 31 Franklin av.avenue
Hunt, Matthew, 219 Broadway. (See avd.
McFarland, Matilda, 200 High.
Menown, lingh, 199 Broadway.
Teachers, Languages.
Beyschlag, Carl, ws.west side Jackson, nr.near Marion.
Brey, e.east, 9 Carroll.
Clemens, James, 617 s.south 7th.
Maier, Eliza, 21 Carondelet av.avenue
Renner, Woldemar, Warren, sw.south west c. 15th.
Teachers, Music.
Doerner, F. A., 247 Carr.
Gilsinn, Michael A., 70 n.north 16th.
Greene, Charles H., 40 s.south 14th.
Hagemann, Louis, 119 n.north 11th.
Klueber, John J., 117 n.north 8th.
Navo, John C., 379 Market.
Rau, Henry, 220 s.south 3d.
Scravifsen, Charles, 145 Cedar.
Wogtech, John, ss. Clarles, 145 Cedar.
Wegtech, John, ss. Clark av.avenue , nr.near 13th.
Ballhouse & Mitchell , 4th, c. Chesnut.
Go to Bryant Stratton & Wheeler’s:Coomercial College, cr. 5th adn Olive.