Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
Tru 860 Uph
View original image: Page  0860

Wire Fence, Pratt & Fox , 139 and 141 Main Street.

Montana & Idaho Trans-
Portation Co.company , John G.Copelin, , prop.
63 n.north Main. (See adv. page 796)
Star Union Line , 49 Olive (See adv.)
Trimmings, Hosiery and Gloves.
Miller a Grants , 118 n.north 4th
Moeller, c.corner H.,
7 s.south 4th
Trunk Box Manufr.
Kaltwasser, Fritz,
rear 357 Jackson
Trunk Manufrss.
Barwick, James,
salesrooms', 67 Olive and 107 n.north 3d
Faucette & Co.company ,
35 n.north 3d. (See adv. page 501)
Hickman, Benjamin A.,
70 n.north 3d
Huzza, r.residence H.56 Olive
Isaacs, Isadore, 101 n.north 3d
Justin, Summers & Co.company 167 Franklin av.avenue
Kolb, A. 357 Jackson
Leiber, Engelhardt, 14 Carondelet av.avenue
Murphy a Fallon , 64 n.north 3d and 33 Vine.
(See adv. page B, front col'dcolored )
Parker, Theophilosp. 58 n.north 5th
Peterson, John Henry,9th, bet.between Warren and
Montgomery
reiss & endebrock ,
32 and 34 Market. (See adv. page 469)
Schumann, Frederick, 99 Franklin av.avenue
Siekermann, Frederick, 634 Broadway
Wagner, L. A.59 Olive and 127 n.north 3d
Wallis, Walter w.west 91 Washington av.avenue
Williamson, John, 60 Pine
Wirtel, John, al.alley bet.between 8th and 9th, Soulard and La-
fayette
Trunks, Travelling Bags and
Valises.
Davis, James B.155 n.north 4th
Goldstein, r.residencea w.west 282 Broadway
Gordon, Loren H., Carr, ne.north east cor.corner Broadway
Grimsley & Co.company 64 n.north Main
Hickman, B. A.70 n.north 3d. Csee adv. page K,
front col'dcolored )
Huzza, Robert H.56 Olive
Kaufman a Bro. 28 s.south 4th
Marquetz a Kron , 181 Broadway
Meyer, Martin, 163 n.north 4th
Newman, Jacob, 324 Broadway
Reiss a Endebrock . 32 and 34 Market.
(See adv. page 469)
Bussak, Isaac, 293 Broadway
Truss Manufacturers.
Brnner, Joseph, 36 Myrtle
Kendall, John H., Sth, sw.south-west cor.corner Chesnnt, room 3
Schleiffath Charles, 95 Market
Turners.
Armstadt, Charles, Waterworks, bet.between 17th and
18th
Bozler, Christian, 457 s.south 2d
Franke, George, St. Charles, ne.north east cor.corner 10th
Germer, F. AEvers, 198 n.north 9th
Gertner, Xavier, 49 Poplar
Goertler, A. G., 293 s.south 3d
Kay, Theodore, 57 s.south 2d
Kriegsbauser & Bro. , 766 Broadway
Meyer, Charles w.west , 107 Chesnnt
Mueller, August Wm.William 285 Carondelet av.avenue
8chmidt, Ernst, 12 s.south 3d
Schott, Albert, 242 Wash
Sternkopf, Henry, s.south 3d, eor. Elm
Vormbrock, John H., 348 Franklin
Weber, Frederick. 51 Vine
Turners, Ivory.
Goertner, Xavier, 49 Poplar
Huber, Joseph, 246 s.south 2d
Type Foundry.
St. Louis Type Foundry Co.company 9 Pine
Umbrella Manufacturer.
Harney, Frank, 122 Franklin av.avenue
Undertakers.
Amend, John, 214 n.north 9th
Bergesch, Frederick, 219 n.north 6th
Boeckenkamp, George H.211 n.north 6th
Doyle, Martin, 261 and 263 n.north 7th
Eberle, Cbarles, 267 s.south 2d
Eberle, Charles, 215 s.south 2d
Handley, Johnson T.48 w.west Mound
Lauman, Frederick, 277 Franklin av.avenue
Little, Freeman, 121 Locust
Little, Samuel H.434 Broadway
Lynch, Geo. n.north office, 80 Olive. (See adv.
page 102)
MeCann, Patrick, 449 Market
Murrell, Joseph P., 375 Market
Niuwenhaus, Fred. w.west 341 s.south 7th
Schade, George. 101 Franklin av.avenue
Seidel A Winkler , 115 Locust
Smithers John A. A Bro. 113 Chesnut. (See
adv. page 110)
Stussel, Henry,
343 s.south 7th
Udell, Corwin s.south , 93 Chesnut
Wesseling, Rudolph, 115 n.north 8th
Wesling, Henry, llth, nr.near Biddle
Wheeler, Jobn, 168 n.north 7th
Wulf, John c.corner 66 Biddle
Unfermented Bread Bakery.
Alvord A Co.company proprs. 97 Washington av.avenue (See
adv. page 790)
Upholsterers.
Beehler, Francis, 23 and 25 Pine
Bergin, Michael, 53 Market
Conzelman, Gottlieb, 60 n.north 5th
Denham A Rudolph , 21 s.south 3d
Epstein, Moritz, 113 Carondelet av.avenue
Frangini, Lorenzo, 87 Spruce
HawtonCharles, Jr., 256 n.north 5th
Herman, Bernard, 210 Franklin av.avenue
Koessel, Charles, 228 s.south 2d
McDowell, A., 123 n.north 4th
Michael, George B.,
80 n.north 4th
Miller & Scott ,
101 n.north 4th
Moone & Degg , 111 n.north 5th

The beat penmen in the world are student from Bryant, Stb Atton & Co 's