Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
Clo 775 Coa
View original image: Page  0775

Cell, Log and Trace Chains. Pratt & Fox , 139 and 141 Main Street.

Nassaner H. & Co.company 32 n.north Levee
Nathan, Jules. 259 s.south 4th
Newman, Harris, 718 Broadway
Newman, Jacob, 324 Broadway
Neis, John A.212 Market
Ochs, Charles M.226 s.south 2d
O'Malley, John, 5 n.north Levee
Palmer, Lippman & Co.company 161 Broadway
Palmer, Martin, 124 s.south 2d
Pankow, William, 180 n.north 13th
Pfeiffer, Jonss M.115 Franklin av.avenue
Phillips, Lewis,
27 n.north Levee and 97 n.north 3d
Pizarro & Co.company 74 and 76 Walnnt, opp. Southern
Hotel
Plessner A. & Co.company 343 Broadway
Reid, M. w.west 91 n.north 4th
Reinberg H. & Bro. 772 Broadway
Rethwtlm, Edward F.
Franklin av.avenue se.south-east cor.corner 6th
Rhineberger, Joseph M.391 Broadway
Boche, William. 53 n.north 4th
Romain, Charles. 29 Carondelet av.avenue
Rothschild, Joaeph. 41 n.north Levee
Bothschild, L.12 s.south Levee
Rubens, Marcus. 32 Franklin av.avenue
Rahman, w.west23 s.south 4th
Russak, Isaac. 29e Broadway
Sanger & Co.company 45 n.north 3d
Schaefer, John. 359 s.south 2d
Schmidt, Frederick, ss.south side Biddle, bet.between 12th and 13th
Seanzi, Peter, 30½ n.north Levee
Seelig s.south & Co.company 787 Broadway
Simon, Maurice. 551 n.north Levee
Spehn, Philip, 170 Broadway
Spltzar, Hemy, 159 n.north 4th
Sproule A.w.west & Co.company 70 n.north 4th
Spyer, Michael. 13 s.south 4th
Sternberg, Herman, 710 Broadway
Bummerfield, Lesser, 311 Broadway
Sammerfleld & Bro. 159 n.north 3d
Tickoor & Co.company 128 n.north 4th. cor.corner Washington av.avenue
Tranel, John H.47 Franklin av.avenue
Umbach, John, 100 Morgan
Wachder, Andrew, Franklin av.avenue bet.between 20th and 21st
Wall, Jacob B.27 Clark av.avenue
Warner, Morris, 267 Broadway
Washoner A. & Co.company 44 n.north Levee
Weigle, Abraham, 728 Broadway
Weinhaus s.south & Bro. 73 n.north 3d
Witte, Theodore, 186 Biddle
Wahlgemnth, Theodore. 70 n.north Levee
Wrieden, William, 165 Franklin av.avenue
Clothing, Childrens'.
Gersnon, A.
62 1. 5th. (See a'v. back cover)
Gregg, Mary. wid.widow Timothy, 160 n.north 5th
Roaeolhal, A. Z.64 Olive
Clothing Renovators.
(See Dgers and Scourers.)
Clothing Wholesale.
Beat & Ready . 101 n.north Main
Beardslee Charles & Bro. 102 n.north Main
Berger L. & Co.company 123 Franklin av.avenue
Brown & DeGreck ,
62 b. Main
Friedenwald & Co.company 112 n.north Main
Green L.e.east & Co.company 118 n.north Mala
Haggerty, A. M.8 s.south Mela
Landeker w.west & s.south 78 Morgan
Meyerstein & Dattelzweig ,
69 n.north Main
Nathan e.east & Co.company 173 n.north 4th
Samuels, Sternberg & Co.company 30 n.north Main
Schlesinger H. & Co.company
12 n.north Main
Sonneborn, Seligman & Marx ,
99 n.north Main
Stringer. Allen A Co.company 160 and 162 n.north Main
Weil J. & Bro. 32 and 34 n.north Main
Young, Bros. & Co.company
135 n.north Main (See adv. front cover)
Young William & Co.company
106 n.north Main
Clothing, Whol. and Ret.
Friedenwald & Co.company
79 n.north 4th
Haas, Elias, 189 Broadway
Keiler r.residence & Co.company (Oak Hall), 129, 131 and 133
n.north 4th (See adv. page 721)
Lyone M. & Bro. 196 Broadway, and 183 n.north 4lh
Mayer & Friedman , 99 n.north 4lh
Muller & Wood ,
121 n.north Mutn
Myers, Henry. 131 n.north 3d
Nathan e.east & Co.company 173 n.north 4th
Punch, Charles, 263 Broadway
Samuels, Sternberg & Co.company 141 n.north 4th
Silberberg G. & Co.company
171 n.north 4th (See adv. page 756)
Cloths, Casslmeres and Vesting.
(See also Piece Good for Men's Wear
Boyle, Hugh,
76 n.north Main
Field, Brothers, 158 Main
Coal Sealers.
(See also Wood and Coal Yard.)
Gartside, Joaeph, 35 Cbennut
Goalby Samuel & Bro. office, 43 s.south Levee
Hazard & Wilson , Market, bet, 7th and 8th
Knight, John A.84 a. 5th
Putz Joseph M.B. & Co.company
4 n.north 2d
Schwendener, Uldrich, 47 Lombard
Yost, Benjamin M.35 Biddle
Coal Mining Co.company
German Coal Mining Co.company
17 n.north 2d, se.south-east cor.corner Chesnut
Coal Oil and Lamps.
Custiss G.w.west & Co.company 7 s.south 5th
Filley, Chauncey I.
108 n.north Main. (See adv. page M,front col'd)
Mattfeldt, A. D.56 s.south Main
Wheaton, Edwards.south
158 n.north 2d

Speneerian Penmanship most practical and best in the World, is taught at
Bryant, Stratton & Wheeler's