Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
Coa 777 Com
View original image: Page  0777

Horsae Shoe and White Wash Brushes, Pratt & Fox , 139 and 141 Mains

Coal Oil Dealers, v
Donovan & Feiferlick ,
49 n.north 2d. (See ad, page 752)
St. Louis Lead and Oil Co.company ,
142 n.north 2d, factory 2d, cot. Cass av.avenue
Woltman G. & Co.company 26 s.south Levee
Coal Oil Lamps, Whol.
Collins, Henry. e.east
176 n.north Main. (See adv. page 122)
Crew haw J. & Son, 78 n.north 5th
Filley B.A.s.south r.residence 133 n.north Main
He1N1Cke St Estel , 26 n.north Main. (See adv.
page 734)
Warner k Halstead , 25 n.north 3d
Westermann Meier , 148 n.north Main. (See
adv. page 116)
Withmar, A.66 Market (See adv page 134)
Coal Oil Manufacturers.
St. Lonis Coal Oil Works , as. Anatin, bet.between 13th
and 14th
Coffee Saloons.
Heldacker, F.241 s.south 4th
Thles, William, 233 s.south 4th
Coffin Makers.
Hertel, Frederick, 484 s.south 7th
Moeller, Ernst, 279 Franklin
Coffin Trimmings Manufrs.
Gellenbeck & Link , 9th, cor.corner Market (See
adv. page 735)
Collar Manufrs.
Foerster, Michael, 243 Columbns
Krayer, , Hildenbrand St Schriek , 20th, av.avenue cor.corner
Franklin av.avenue
Collecting Agents.
Angelrodt & Barth , Chesnnt , nw.north-west cor.corner 2d
McCamant, James, office 85 Locnst (up stairs)
Walsh James B. A Co.company 91 Chesnnt. (See
adv. page 503)
Collecting and Purchasing Agency
Williams, Jacob s.south
97 Chesnut
Colleges, Universities, Etc.
(Set City and County Regitttr,page 135.)
Commercial Agencies.
(See also Mercantile Agencies.)
MeKillop John St Ce. , Pine , ne.north east cor.corner 2d
Commercial Brokers.
Chappell, John T.15 n.north 2d
Fomeroy, c.corner w.west 63 0. 2d
Commercial Colleges.
Bryant, 8Tbatton St Wheeler , Olive,
aw.cor.corner Sth. fSee adv. lines foot each page
Business Directory)
Jones, Jonathan, 4th, nw.north-west oor. Locnst (See
adv. page 194)
Mitchell, w.west8. S3 Olive
Robber, Louis, 55 and 57 n.north 4th. (See adv.
page L, front colored)
Stewart, Charles, 45½ Olive. (See adv.
page H, front colored/
Commission Merchants.
Alexander, F. r.residence
71 n.north Commercial
Alexander, J. H, 18 Pine
Alkire, Kemp & Co.company
Ii Market
Alkire ft Co.company 1 s.south Levee
Allen 4 Teaedale . So Pine
Anderson, Ellis & Co.company
Iii n.north 2d
Anderson Ss Forbes , 58 n.north Commercial
Anderson A Watson , 16 n.north Levee and 32 n.north Com
rnercial
Anfderheide, P. w.west 20 a. Commercial
Austin w.west L. & Co.company 78 d. 2d
Baker A.H. & Co.company
282 Broadway
Baker, , Davis Ss Billingsley . 76 n.north Commercial
Baker, Samnel c.corner 28 n.north Levee and 50 n.north Commer-
cial
Barlow, , Morgan Ss Co.company 19 and 25 s.south Commercial
Barron T.M. Ss Co.company 71 n.north 2d
Barry r.residence F. & Co.company
19 Walnot
Baur & Bohle ,
153 n.north 3d
Bayley, r.residence n.north 2 Olive
Bell, c.corner H.42 Elm
Bell, Herbert,
73 n.north Levee and 146 Commercial
Bellamy, e.east
23 a. Commercial and 24 s.south Levee
Benton & Thompson , 61 Market
Berg Ss Foell , 68 a. Main
Berman, , Cohn 3c, Co.company 38 s.south Main
Betts Theodore & Co.company 14 Walnot, ander Barnam's
Hotel
Block & Evers , 149 and 151 n.north 3d
Bloomfield J.M. & Co.company
18 and 20 Elm
Bogy & Fry ,
17 e.east Main and 13 s.south Commercial
BolzA Steffens , 202 n.north Main
Booth, Edwabd B.25 n.north 2d. (See adv. page
788)
Booth J.w.west & Sons ,
133 end 135 n.north 2d
Bowen & Martin , 12 Pine
Branham & Hopkins ,
47 n.north Levee
Brohammer Ss Reis , 16 a. Commercial
Brawn, , Hatchett Ss Co.company 11 a. Main
Bryan, Bell Ss Co.company 16 s.south Commercial. (See
adv page 780)
Bull John c.corner Ss Co.company 64 n.north Commercial, (See
adv. page 800)
Buschman Bros. Ss Co.company 203 Broadway
Cabot & Senter ,
76 n.north 2d
Caffret c.corner J. & Co.company 11 a. Commercial. (See
adv. page 748)
Calhoun n.north 7. it Co.company 11 Market

The best penmen in the world are students from Bryant, Stratton & Co's .