Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
Mil 830 Min
View original image: Page  0830

Druggists Scales, Pratt & Fox , 139 and 141 Main Street.

Collins & Bo Lmday , Carr, bet.between Broadway
aod Collins(See adv. page 172)
Co-operatjve Iron Works , 3 Ashley, bet.between Main
and Levee
Dowdall, Harris & Co.company 2d, cor.corner Morgan.
(Seeadv. page 308)
Kingsland, Aker & Clark , Carr, cor.corner 2d
Plant & Brother ,
25 n.north Main. (See udv. page E, front col'dcolored )
Todd G.w.west & Co.company 212 Main. (See adv.p. 120)
Woodward, Henry M.14 n.north Main
Millers.
(See also Flour Milts.)
Brothevton, Joseph H., Washington av.avenue se.south-east cor.corner
10th
Franklin, Mills, George P. Plant & Co.company props. 55
and 57 Franklin av.avenue
Smith Alex. H. & Co.company 3 n.north Commercial
Tolle, John F., Cherry, ne.north east cor.corner Collins
Zimmerman & Stooke ,
302 Carondelet av.avenue
Milliners and Millinery Ooods.
(See also Dressmakers.)
Abrams, Porter H.122 n.north 4th
Aehtermann, Tlierese, 75 Franklin av.avenue
Allen, Mary e.east 140 n.north Main
Baer E & Co.company 142 n.north 3d
Beattie & Stewart. 122 n.north 4th
Berman, Simon, 240 Broadway
Beumer, Emily. G3 Franklin av.avenue
Blell c.corner e.east & Sister. 76 Franklin av.avenue
Brickel, Sophia, Is Franklin av.avenue
Burmeister & Ortenstein , 164 Broadway
Burns, Kate Miss, 5 n.north 5th
Buroughs, William H.29 Franklin av.avenue
Carson, Anne, 109 n.north Sth
Clear, Lydia, ss.south side Fraoklin av.avenue bet.between 18th and 19th
Collet, Gertrude, 117 s.south 10th
Cronan, Joanna Miss, 117 St. Charles
Daniels, M,.ry.109 Fraoklin av.avenue
Davis, Louis, 92 n.north 4th
Davis, w.west Mrs.92 n.north 4th
Denny, Mary, 97 Market
D'Kpisy, Palis, 68 n.north Sth ^See adv. page 776)
Diamant, s.south174 Broadway
Drucker & Forth , 315 s.south Sth
Fine Alvy & Aiice , 244 n.north Sth
Folkers, A. Miss.101 Morgan
Furth, Julia. 307 s.south Sth i
Greenbaum, Earnest&Co.company ,
98 n.north 4th
Harris, Hannah Mrs.Ill Morgan, ne.north east cor.corner 7th
Hummel, John, !)S and 97 s.south 4th
Jones, Eliza Mrs.84 Olive
Katz, Charles. 166 Broadway
Kettelmann, Maria, ns.north side n.north Market, betbetween 15th and
16th
Klett, Henry, 807 Broadway
Knotwel!, Matilda Mrs.63 n.north 5th
Krone, Josephine, 145 Carondelet av.avenue
Liebke, Christina, 31 Carondelet av.avenue
Loebenstein, Leopold, 117 Franklin av.avenue
Lata, K.John, 137 Carondelet av.avenue
Magnus, L.297 s.south 4th
May, Justin, 320 Broadway
McCuffery, Mary, 140 n.north 3d
McCarthy, Alice, 108 n.north 4th
Meagher, e.east Mrs.74 Market
Meyer, L. Mrs.182 Market
Miles & Ellis , 60 Franklin av.avenue
Miller, Maria, 145 Carondelet av.avenue
Morgan, A. J. Mrs.14 s.south 4ih
Murphy, Bridget Miss, 103 Locust
Myers, s.south90 Market
NolanT. Miss,92 n.north 4th
Nouffert, c.corner .Mrs.76 n.north 4th
Ohmann, Celestine M.308 s.south 6 th
Ordes, e.east J. Miss, 117 n.north 5th
O'Suilivan, Ann Mrs.6 s.south 6th
Pestana, PermeliaL. Mrs.124 n.north 4tb, (up stairs.)
Rew, John s.south ,
100 n.north 4th
Richards, Alice M. Mrs.45 and 47 n.north 5th
Roblnng, Christian F.73 Franklin av.avenue
Rosinsky, Rosalie, 43 Franklin av.avenue
Schrick, e.east Mrs.134 n.north Sth
Schwartz, Caroline, 321 s.south Sth
Schwerdt, Sophie Mrs.10 a. 4th
Secor, Maria. 35 Franklin av.avenue
Sittig, Amanda Mrs.194 n.north 4th
Smith, Maria Mrs.469 Broadway
Strauss, Simon, 77 Franklin av.avenue
Tuomea, George, 9tb, sw.south-west oor. Monroe
Vonder, Au George, 173 Carondelet av.avenue
Walsh, Ellen ,80 Biddle
Weber, Caroline, 81 Market
Weies, Kate Mrs.81 Olive
Whittaker, Mary Mrs.103 Morgan
Wilhard, Margaret, 200 Franklin av.avenue
Wortmann, Wilhelmina, 190 Biddle
Millinery Goods, Whol.
Fbderlein, Cohn & Co.company ,
99 n.north 4th
Gauss, Hunicke ft Co.company 24 n.north Main
Greenb Aum, Earnest & Co.company
98 n.north 4th
Nathan e.east & Co.company 178 n.north 4th
Rew, John S-100 n.north 4th
Rosenheim, & Levis, 97 n.north 4th
Schlele, T. & M.135 o. 4th
Stranss s.south & Co.company 22 n.north Main
Tuttle Ef G. & Co.company ,
119 n.north 4th
Milkwrigfit.
Turner, William C, Estella, tet. 20th and 21st
Mining Companies.
Boston Wallen Copper
Mining Co.company , Alfred Clapp, agt.agent 40 Pine.
(See adv. page 27.2)
Chicago Indian Creek
Mining & Exploring Co.company , Alfred Clapp,
agt.agent 40 Pine. (See adv. page 272)
Chicago & Missouri Lead
& Copper Mining & Manufacturing
Co.company , Alfred Clapp, agt.agent 40 Pine.
Excelsior Virginia Lead
Mining Co.company , Alfred Clapp, agt.agent 40 Pic.
(See adv. page 272)
Franklin Silver Lead
Mining 4 Smelting Co.company , Alfred Clapp,
agt.agent 40 Pine. (See adv. page 224)

The best penmen in the world are students, from Bryant, Stration & Co.company ,