Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, business, business firms, manufacturing establishments, etc., in the city of Saint Louis
Dry 981 Eat
View original image: Page  0981

Choice Bytter Cabbed Fir Niybtaub Trade, By D.Douglass, , 210 Pine st.street

Sepmeyer, Henry, 1400 Benton
Seyeyf, CatherineMr.. 820 O'Faltoo
aisber, William. 1230 a. 5th
gledekom, I"., Wash, ae.cor.corner 10th
Bpickermaon, Bernard H.928 North Market
Springer, TheresaMra.1411 Market
Stirrat, Christina, 1209 n.north 13th
Stoneham, w.west r.residence 813 and 815 Franklin av.avenue
Thompson, Charlea n.north 722 Franklin av.avenue
Thompson P.J. t Son , 310 Market
Tissler, Francis. 311 s.south Levee
Todd, Samuel A.820 Mound
Tranel, John H.609 Franklin av.avenue
Vogt, John H.3601 Broadway
Wall, Jacob B.306 s.south 8th
Weigle k Block , 2103 Broadway
Werner, Philipp, 1898 Decatur
Whiting, FrancesMrs.1431 Broadway
Wharton, Charles, 2203 Morgan
Windhorst 4 Knollanberg , 1231 North Market
Worthington & Co.company
312 n.north 5th
Wotke, Franz M.1401 Carondelet av.avenue
Wnlfemeyer & Oerblg , 502 Franklin av,
Zitz, William, 806 Wash
Dry Goods,
(Staple, Wholesale.)
Aderton, J. A,J. 811 b. Main
Allen John G. 4 Sons , 611 n.north Main
Barr, Duncan & Co.company
420 and 422 n.north 4th
Bell Henry k Son , 519 and S21 n.north Main
Benton w.west H. 4 Co.company 518 n.north Main
Burgoyne, David n.north 121 n.north Main
Campbell Kobert k Co.company 806 n.north Main
Crow, McCreery k Co.company 216 n.north Main
Davis Samuel C. & Co.company
8 and 10 n.north Main. (See adv't front cover)
Dodd, Brown & Co.company
Main, sw.southwest cor.corner Locust
Durfee.'Hardcastio k Co.company 631 n.north Main
Fisher, Francis, 202 n.north Main
Hardon B.L. & Co.company
406 and 408 n.north 5tb
Hastings, Britton k Co.company 820 n.north Main
Hurt, Hellmers & Voor-
His , 222 n.north Main
Johnson A. & Co.company
421 n.north Main, and 104 and 108 Tine. (See adv't
bottom lines of pages)
King Wyllrs & Co.company 416 n.north Main
Lamoureax M. k Co.company 12 n.north Main
Marx & Haas,
205 n.north Main
Meyer C.F. & w.west & Co.company
19 n.north Main
Pollock, Thompson & Co.company 810 n.north Main
Banken H.L. & 3. D. 588 n.north Main
Slevin B. & J.F. & Co.company
81S n.north Main
Slevin t.kC.k Co.company 22 n.north Main
Smith, Vogel & Co.company
200 n.north Main
Isuss, Obermeyer & Wise,
16 and 18 n.north Main
Dry Goods.
(Staph, Wholesale and Retail.)
Bamhnrst & Campbell , 308 Market
Caro, Samuel, 1009 Broadway
Crow & Farrell ,
416 and 418 Market
Hirsh, Abraham, 1135 Broadway, and 1128 n.north 5th
Hobbell C. B, jr.junior & Co.company 415 n,north 4th
Jorgen, enGeorge. 619 and 621 n.north 4th
Newman & Arnson , 518 a. 7th
Vandervoort, McClel-
Land & Co.company 428 and 425 n.north 4th
White, Henry & Co.company
217 n.north 5th
Worthington & Co.company
312 n.north 5th
Dye House.
Morgbns G. & Bro.
5 s.south 4th. (See adv't back cover and page L, front
col'd)
Dye Stuffs.
Meyer Brothers & Co.company 6 and 8 n.north 2d
Voigt Edward & Co.company
323 n.north Main
Wetzell Z.P. & Co.company
104 and 106 n.north Main
Dyers and Scourers.
Blerbrauer A Gelger , 616 Pine
Braodenburger, John e.east 1825 Decatur
Cook, e.east18th, ne.northeast cor.corner Market
licke, George, 821 Convent
Bwald, Morlta, 611 Pine
Prey, Jacob, 1621 Carondelet av.avenue
Gearing, Frederick, 103 n.north 6th
Hamig St Son , 2117 Broadway
Kaufman, Adolph H.420 Green
KeUer, Gerhard, 808 Locast
Kinderman, Henry, 619 Market
Matthew, George, 809 Green
Matthews, George, 312 Olive
Merren & DeRenis ,
717 Franklin av.avenue
Moll, Henry, 406 Kim
Morgens G. & Bro.
5 s- 4th. (See adv't back cover, and page L, front
col'd)
Muller, Amos,
1008 Franklin av.avenue
Roben, Morris, 724 Market
Rose, Charles, 803 Chesnut
Smith 4 Bro. 421 Olive
Sonnenschein, Charles, 821 Walnut
Starkey, Samnel G.702 Washington av.avenue
Stoblman Brothers , 208 Chesnut
Wallat, Charles, 702 Market
Wallat, Ernst, 109 n 5th
Wolney, Powers, 202 s.south 5th
Wensel, Henry, 325 Walnut
Zuber, A.2807 Broadway
Earthenware.
(See also China, Olatt and Quetntware.)
Filley, Chauncey I.
409 n.north Main
Filley, Edward A.
520 n.north Main
Westermann A Meier , 528 n.north Main
Earthenware Chimney linings and
Flues, Patent.
Thompson H.M. & Co.company
417 Locust, and 1601 Aaatin. (See adv't page 887)
Eating Bouses.
(See also Pining Saloons; also Restaurants.)
Dads, Joseph, 107 n.north Levee
Maggeotti, Bibano, 704 n.north Levee
Spalding, Joseph, 703 n.north Levee

Union Savings' Association , n.north e.east cor.corner Main and Walnut Sts.streets Interest on time deposits compounded semi-annually.

Black and Fancy Velvet Vestings, A. Johnson & Co.company , 421 Main, corner Vine st.street