Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, business, business firms, manufacturing establishments, etc., in the city of Saint Louis
Gro 991 Gro
View original image: Page  0991

Good Butter And Pure B.w.west Flour , Sold By D. Douglass, 210 Pine St.

Fragley, Martin801 s, Main
Frame, Samuel, 17 h, ne. cor. Cass av.avenue
Freihaut, Bartholomew, 503 s.south 4th
Freihaut, Henry, 2007 Kosciusko
Freise, Frederick522 Victo
Fretchel, August, 8th, sw.southwest cor.corner O'Fallon
Freudenstin, Henry, 2834 Manchester rd.road
Freund, John M.826 Lafayette
Friedric, Nicolaus, s.south Gravois rd.road bet.between Centre and Mc-
Nair av.avenue
Fromme, John, 3321 Broadway
Funke, Christian, 2334 Carr
Furth, Samuel, 1437 and 1439 Carondelet av.avenue
Gaffney, James, 105 s.south 10th
Gallagher, Edward, 909 Hiddle
Gansamnn, Valenti, 2110 Columbus
Garehty, Anthony, 938 n.north 2d
Gearon, John, 1525 O'Fallon
Gebner, Frederick w.west 926 n.north 14th
Geis, John, Gravois rd.road cor.corner Grand av.avenue
Geist, George, 1500 Moran
Geitner, John, 215 Almond
Gerak, Philip, 3125 Carondelet av.avenue
Gerald, John, 2206 s.south 7th
Gerhardt, William, 2230 Franklin av.avenue
Gerlach, Ferdinand, 1562 Columbus
Gerling, Charles, Biddle, se.southeast cor.corner 9th
Gibson, Jaems H.700 Market
Gieselmann, Wilhelm, 1901 s.south 7th
Gifhorn, Christopher, 1223 s.south 5th
Gillman, Charles, Natural Bridge plank rd.road nr.near Salisbury
Gilmore, John, Caswell, sw.southwest cor.corner Compton av.avenue
Gilson, Andrew, 1015 Green
Gockel, Hermann, 1601 Christy av.avenue
Goedde & Vogt , 1300 s.south 7th
Goeken, Catharien Mrs.1701 n.north Main
Goesling Charles & Co.company 10th, se.southeast cor.corner Montgomery
Goldman, John M.1542 n.north 2d
Goldschmidt, Theodore, 1518 Jackson
Goldstein, Francis2725 n.north 9th
Gord, Lewis H.2034 Morgan
Gorin, Gladdin, 211 n.north 12th
Grady, Winnie, 1214 n.north Main
Grefenkamp, John H.1000 Orchard
Greiten, Peter, 900 Walnut
Greninger, Mary Mrs.502 s.south 2d
Greve & Woermann , 2031 Carr
Grimley, Frank, 1005 Gratiot
Groeninger, John, 925 s.south 2d
Gronemever, Willima, 15th, sw.southwest cor.corner Carr
Grossheider, Frank W514's Main
Grotegut, William, 1100 Park av.avenue
Gunn, Thomas, 2245 O'Fallon
Gutting, John, Carondelet av.avenue ne.northwest cor.corner Chippewa
Gutzloa, August, 200 s.south 20th
Haase, August C.L.214 n.north 12th
Habighorst, Fred w.west 1731 Wash
Hackstein & Schleier , 1546 Carondelet av.avenue
Haesch, Bernard, 1345 n.north 10th
Hagan, Bernard4 Morgan
Hagan, James G.1728 Wash
Hageman, William, 925 Salisbury
Hagemann, Peter H.3329 n.north 11th
Hagen, John, 814 Broadway
Hagenah, Charles D., Brooklyn, ne.northwest cor.corner n.north 10th
Hsggerty, William H.408 and 408 s.south 7th
Hahne H. & Co.company Bellefontoioe rd.road ne.northwest cor.corner College avavenue
Hall, John, 511 Biddle
Kalloran, Catherine, 2205 Carr
Hamilton, Christopher, 622 O'Fallon
Hammersieln, Carl A.1781 s.south 7ih
Handing, Henry, 1639 North Market
Bannrmann Willjam A Co.company 1401 North Market
Hansperger, Robert, 2885 Franklin av.avenue
Harding & Malonv , Easton av.avenue sw.southwest cor.corner Alby
Harmann, Eberhardt, 2486 Oulumbus
Hart, Alosious, 700 s.south Sth
Hart, Mary Mrs.288 Howard
Hart, Patrick, 1857 n.north 0th
Hartop, Frederick, 1214 n.north 0th
Harty, Andrew, 2418 Wash
Hattenhors & Koste , 924 Mound
Hatton, Richard, 1007 Giratiot
Hauke, George w.west 1S37 Christy av,
Hauschulie, Henry, 4125 and 4127 Broadway
Hays, Thomas T,1784 Morgan
Healy, Dan. 1117 Wash
Heckman, John H., Bremen av.avenue bet.between 13th and l4th
Hecksteden & Schleyer , 1546 Carondelet av.
Heffernan, Dennis, 14th, ne.northwest corcorner Cass av.avenue
Heldacker, Bernhard, 1021 Lafavette
Haidemann, Theodore A,787 s.south 2d
Heine, Gustavus, 1433 Christy av.avenue
Hefata, ChrHtoph, 1818 Carondelet av.avenue
Heitkamp, F. J.907. 4th
Heitkamp, Rudolph F.10th. aw.eor. Biddle
Heita, Frederick, 18th, ne.northeast corcorner Carr
Heifenstein & Kaltelch , Clark a ne cor 16th
Helgoth, Lawrence, es.east side Salena, bet.between Crittenden adn
Pestalozzi
Helle, Peter, 1715 Carondelet ar,
Uellmann, Barney, 4th, aw.cer. Kim
Helroerlng, Christian, 8289 Broadwny
Helms, John, Chambers, sw.southwest cor.corner 10th
Hraebly, Patrick, 1409 n.north 6th
Heontsay, Michael, 1617 n.north Main
Hennessy, Patrick, 2001 Biddle
Herbert, Catherine Mrs.1436 Collins
Hermanns, John, 2424 Carondelet av.avenue
Hesse, George, 1914 CoIumbas
Hetge, John B.1633 Oarr
Hlbbler, Joseph, 1401 Fulton
Hickel, Joseph, 21271. 7th
Hlckey, Cornelius s.south 1507 n.north Main
Higgins, Peter, 1082 Market
Higge, William, Soring ar. ne, cor. County rd.road
Hilbers, Paul, 331 Menard
Bildenbrand, Iguatz, I93S Menard
Hilgemann, Henry w.west 2419 a. 12th
Hllger G. & Co.company Hickory, sw.southwest cor.corner 9th
Hilmer, John H., Pratte ar, se. cor. Conde
Hlnchey, Michael, 1110 Wash
Hirt, William, 824 Elm
Hlttiker, Frederick, 1256 Collins
Hoffman, George, Lucas, ss.south side cor.corner n.north 16th
nermann, Peter, 609 Spiuce
Hogan, James, 1405 n.north 14th .
Hohenschitd, Friedrlch, 2100 Carondelet aT
Holden J & J. 725 Cass ar.
Holderle, Casper, 1023 Park ar.
Holland, Casper, 210 a, Broadway
Holland, Tlmothr, 758 a. Main
Holshausen L. k Co , 1918 Market
Holzhausen, Rudolph. 1925 Market
Ilolshutsen k Bro. 700 s.south Sd
Horn, Otto, 2316 Morgan
llornbach John H. A Co.company llth, ne. cor, Carr
Horns, Helen Mrs.1023 Orchard
Howard, A Irwin, 514 Summit ar.
Hughes, James, 14th, sw.southwest cor.corner Biddle
Hughes, Wll.lain, 1429 Market
Hulsman, Ernest, Webster, ne.northeast cor.corner 10th
Humke, Henry, 2001 n,north 9th
Hummerla, Henry, 1412 Haratramok
Hnnsche, Rudolph2101 n.north 12th
Hunt, Michael, 712 Wash
Jennings w.west J. & C.M.
Staple And Fancy Groceries , 15Ui, ne.northwest
cor.corner Walnut
Johnson, Carston B.2236 Carondelet ar.
Jungllng, Jobn K-, Carr ne.northwest cor.corner Sib
Kaburiek, George, 501 s.south 2d
Kaiser John G. A Co.company 901 Franklin av.avenue
Kalert, Joseph A.425 Lafayette
Kaitmever, Chrlsdan, 9tb, sw.southwest cor.corner Maltockrodt
Kaoter, Frederick, 1200 Spruce
Kaune, Henry, Wright, sw.southwest cor.corner n.north 13th
Keenan, Peter, 7th, ne.northwest cor.corner Biddle
Keeehsn, Michael, 2600tass av.avenue
Kelleher, c.1600 Clark av.avenue
Kelley, Peter, 1126 n.north Sth
Kemper, Prank, 1610 s.south 7th
Kennedy, Edward, 2900 Cooper
Keogh H Doweel ,
Eetttekamp, Rudolph, Carondelet av.avenue ne.northwest eor. Capitol
av.avenue
Kettler Frank & Co.company 407 s.south 12th
Kienlen A.J. A Co.company St, Charles Rock rd. nw, cor.
Prairie av.avenue
King, Sarah Mrs.819 Market
Klnkhead, Alexanderjr.junior 22d, ne, cor. Clark av,
Kinsel la, Patrick, 824 s.south 3d
Klauberg, Frederick K.Ejleardville
Kieeburg, Frederick, 4120 Broadway
Klein, Bernhard, 1928 Buel
Kkine, Hernhard, 925 Geyer av.avenue
Kleinschmldt H. A Bros. 217 e.east 7th
Kling, George, 411 Summit av.avenue
Klug, Elizabeth, 108 Myrtle
Knapmeyer, William, Natural Bridge piank rd.road sw.southwest cor.corner
Pratte av.avenue

Union Savings' Association , N. e.east cor.corner Main & Walnut Sts. Interest on time deposits compounded semi-annually.

Bleached Sheetings & Shirtings, A. Johnson & Co.company , 421 Main, cor.corner Vine Street.