Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, business, business firms, manufacturing establishments, etc., in the city of Saint Louis
phy 1023 phy
View original image: Page  1023

D., Douglass, 210 Pine st.street , Butter, Cheese And Commission Merchant.

Fox, Thomas, 606 Pine
Franklin, Edward C.709 Pine
Friday, Henry J.wa. 9th, nr.near Angelica
Frtti, Wldiara.1628 Carondelet av.avenue
Frohne, Peter,
(homeopathic), 233 n.north 7th
Galland, Pamorl, 822 n.north 5th
Gauss, 0. w.west 1136 . 7th
Gavarreis, J. e.east 10 s.south 4th
Gempp, William T.1483 Carondelet av.avenue
Geyer, David, 1311 Beton
Gibson, William A.1915 n.north 9th
Gill, Conrad, 602 n.north 5th
Gi11, Ceorge F.403 Green
Glatfetter, Noah at3705 Broadway
Goeschel, Robert, rear 1236 . 5th
Golding, w.west s.south 102 s.south 4th
Grant, Thomas M.818 Market
Green, Adolphus, 1804 Carondelet av.avenue
Gregory, B. Ii.1006 Olive
Grelner, Otto, 2212 Carondelet av.avenue
Gressom, w.west w.west 40 m. 5th
Grogan, John, 919 n.north 5th
(tollman, Nicholas, 1121 n.north 17th
Gnmmich, Jonarm, 1915 Summer
Gunderlach, Charles, 28 n.north 14th
Hale, Edward, 625 Locust
Ball, James I.807 n.north 5th
Halliwell, William H.403 Morgan
H.romond, T. H.907 n.north 6th
Hartmann, Fninc, 1440 Carondelet av.avenue
Bartmann, li.hn. 418 n.north llth
Basse, Edward, 756 s.south 4th
Hanck, Charles, 118 s.south 3d
Hauck, Friedrich, 516 Lafayette
Hauessler, Ferdinand, 1221 s.south 8th
Haughey, Peter, 2502 Carr
Hawley, I. s.south 1609 Carr
Heacock, Alfred, 2502 n.north 11th
Heeitzig, Joseph, 1409 Carr
Hermann, John H.319 Myrtle
Heyer, Charles, 9105 n.north 5th
Hickey, Thomas, 807 Market
Hilgard, Theodore C.11 and 13 s.south 4th
Hill, Robert .1.418 Wahlgton av.avenue
Hillegeist, Albert F.S03 Salisbary
Hodgen A Finser , 600 Myrtle
Hoffmann, Ernest H.1219 n.north 13th
Hopten, Abner, 204 s.south 21st
houts, s.south B.604 Olive
Hunter, Joseph, 417 n.north 5th
Hurt, Garland, 428 n.north 6th
Ives, Simeon P.707 n.north 9th
Jahn, e.east329 Market
Jaminet, A.919 Locust
Jermaine, Jeff. s.south 523 Walnut
Johnson, George, 1127 Locust
Johnson, Herman L.1207 Madison
Johnson, James F.409 s.south Myrtle
Johnson, John B.204 n.north 10th
Jordan, It. M.513 Pine
Johnston, William, 410 St. Charles
Judson, Madame, 1712 Franklin av.avenue
Jiingbamn, Louis H.311 s.south 5th
Kaufman, Charles, 705 n.north 11th
Kennard, Thomas, 506 n.north 6th
King, John A.1506 Pine
Kingsley, James P.731 washington av.avenue
Kinner, Hugo, 615 Barry
Koch, Joseph, 3229 n.north 10th
Kleist, Henry, 1412 Monroe
Kroschel, Theodore,
(hydropathic), 219 Elm
Kueckelhan, A.
521 Pine
Kuhn, Daniel, 716 Choutean av.avenue
Lansdun, William s.south 60S Washington avavenue
Laughton, John, 413 Locust
Leavy, John a.702 n.north 4th
Leete, James M.509 n.north 5th
Lemoine, Edwin, 5th, ne.northeast cor.corner Pine
Llngenfelder, P. J.18 s.south 3d
Linton, M. L.812 n.north 10th
Linton, s.south s.south 606 n.north 5th
Lips, Charles I.. 818 Myrtle
Lougeay, Charles, 5ht, se.southeast cor.corner Myrtle
Ludwig, Charles320 Cedar
Luyteis, D. r.residence 809 Locust
Macauliff, Richard B.902 n.north 5th
Magoffin, John, 412 Olive
Marcoot, John, 2400 n.north 14th
Marshall, Alexander, 614 n.north 4th
Marthene, H. C.514 Olive
Maoght, G. B.1013 Chesnut
May, William B.517 O'Fallon
Merger, John, 2341 Chontean av.avenue
McCosh, George e.east 1227 n.north 5th
McDowell, John B.1007 Olive
McDowell, John J419 Olive
McGintie, Edward, 305 n.north 15th
McPheeters, William M.1000 Olive
Metcalfe, r.residence L.701 Chesnut
Michel, Charles, 800 Locust
Miller, James, 616 n.north 8th
Montgomery, Edward, 1316 Olive
Moore, F. r.residence 112 n.north 14th
Moore, John s.south 601 Walnut
Moses, 8 G.1017 Olive
Muiler, Frederick L.1216 n.north 13th
Nagel, Herman, 921 n.north 6th
Newman, Simeon T.607 n.north 5th
Nlbeluog, C. H.519 Pine
Nidelet, James C.929 n.north 5th
Niebaua, William, 421 Olive
O'Brl, Richard H.929 n.north 17th
O'Gailngher, Jame., 2825 Broadway
Ollphant, Robert w.west 711 Locust
O'Neil, Cornelius F,2204 Carr
O'Reiley, Patrick s.south 615 n.north 8th
O'Reiley, Robert, 615 n.north 8th
O'Reily, Thomas, 615 n.north 8th
Osann, George, 924 n 13th
OuttenWarren , B.1020 n.north 5th
Owens, C. D.811 Chesnut
Pallen, Montrose A.821 Pine
Papin, Timothy L,821 Locust
Parsons, Scott B.Sth, se.southeast cor.corner Myrtle
Petri, Ignatius, 902 Pranklln av.avenue
Phillips, George W, 423 n.north 6th
Plrtle, John T.1108 Morgan
Pococke, Henry C.816 n.north 17th
Pollak, Simon, 1019 Pine
Pool, James, room 18 Whittier bldg.building
Pottenger, J, H.718 Olive
Potter, Oscar P,1227 n.north 14th
Powers, K. M.4th, se.southeast cor.corner Walnut
Prewitt, Theodore P.404 n.north 5th
Prletto, Antonio, 2310 n.north 10th
Kattinger, Reluhard, 1410 s.south 7th
Relss, Carl, 1S12 Soulard
Robinson, P. C.800 Lucust
Roemheld, Beorge C.1610 Linn
Soepke, Fred, 2109 n.north 11th
Roesch, Adolphus, 2433 Franklin av.avenue
Rogers, Patrick, 403 Green
RohlBng, Charles, Market, ne.northwest cor.corner 17th
Rooch, A.1328 s.south 5th
Rose, Edward, 917 s.south 2d
Russell, William, 927 Olive
Russell, William B.2016 Biddle
Revels, Willis r.residence (col'd), 711 n.north 11th
Schade, Frederick, 1712 s.south 7th
Schenck, P. V.11 n.north 5th
Schmidt, Daniel, 1435 s.south 7th
Schmirt, Caspar, 118 Elm
Schoenemann, William, 1629 Carondelet av.avenue
Schultze, linma, 8622 n.north 10th
Scott, Thomas, 1313 Clark av.avenue
Seemann, Emil1821 Carondelet av.avenue
Sharrock, William, 8u2 Vine
ShumardBeujawta , P.1302 Olive
Slengluff, r.residence H.office,702 n.north 4th st.street
Smith, e.east F.107 n.north 13th
Smythe, Ch les r.residence 1427 O'Fallon
Smylhe, Prank, 1008 O'Fallon
Spencer, C. Cooper, 904 n.north 6th
Spigelhalt*r, Josep'h, 918 n.north 5th
Spilizig, Charles, 1.00 s.south 5th
Steedman, I. w.west 410 Olive
Steele, Aaron J.", Locust, , se.southeast cor.corner a. 7th
Steele, e.east Mrs.920 n.north 5th
Sulgers, Solomon w.west 408 Myrile
Stevens, C. w.west 216 s.south 5th
Strolhdtte, Arnold, 923 Salisbury
Tandy, David C.r.residence 304 n.north 9th
Temple, John T.804 Washington av.avenue

Union Savings' 210 Pine st.street , Butter, Cheese And Commission Merchant.

Prints, Foreign and Domestic , A. Johnson & Co.company , 421 Main, corner Vine Street.