Morrison's St. Louis directory
Stringher, John G., carpenter , res ss Biddle, bnbetween Sixteenth & Sev-
enteenth.
Stritter, George, book binder , res ws Second, bnbetween Lombard and
Hazel.
Stroabeck, Herman, dry goods and groceries , eseast-side Fifth, bnbetween Rutger
and Convent.
Strode, Thomas V., clerk , 51 nnorth Levee.
Strodtmann, Jurden, Economy boarding and coffee house , 100 nnorth
Levee.
Strong, Henry L., carver , shop se corsoutheast corner Fifth and Pine.
Stroop, Thomas, shop and reses Third, bnbetween Cedar and Plum.
Strosser, John, tanner , resresidence 5 Second, bnbetween Elm and Myrtle.
Strother, James R., att’y , office se corsoutheast corner Pine and Third, ups, res
Bremen.
Stroup, Thomas, cooper , sssouth-side Gratiot, bnbetween Sixth and Seventh, resresidence es
Third, bnbetween Plum and Cedar.
Strudel, Charles, liquor merch.merchant , 41 Spruce, bnbetween Second and Main.
Stubenrauch P., & Sons , watchmakers, jewelers and engravers , 11 Third, bnbetween Market and Chesnut.
Stubenrauch, Philip, [P. S. & Sons,] 11 Third, bnbetween Market and
Chesnut.
Stubenrauch, Charles, [P. S. & Sons,] 11 Third, bnbetween Market and
Chesnut.
Stubenrauch, Frederick, [P. S. & Sons,] 11 Third, bnbetween Market and
Chesnut.
Stuby, John H., tailor , res ss Christy av, bn Fifteenth and Six-
teenth.
Stuck, Mear William, tailor , sssouth-side Franklin av, bn Eighth & Ninth.
Stumpf, Henry, tailor , reses Seventh, bnbetween Hickory and Rutger.
Stumpf, Frederick, turner , res ws Fifth, bnbetween Hickory and Rutger.
Stumpf, William, res ss Barry, bnbetween Seventh and Fulton.
Stumpf, John, shoe maker , res ws Third, bnbetween Convent and Wood.
Stuperman, William, mason , reses Tenth, bnbetween O’Fallon & Cass av.avenue
Sturgeon, Market, n Market, bnbetween Broadway and Ninth.
Sturgeon, Isaac H., off. es Broadway, bnbetween Benton and nnorth
Market.
Sturgeon, Thomas L., off. es Broadway, bnbetween Benton and nnorth
Market.
Sturwold, William, grocery and reses Ninth, bnbetween O’Fallon and
Cass av.avenue
Stutte, John P., res ws Eighth, bnbetween Carr and Biddle.
Stutz, Frederick, engineer , res ns Carroll, bnbetween Buel and Menard.
Stutz, Anthony, grocery and resne cornortheast corner Lafayette and Rosatti.
Suathoff, Anton, blacksmith , res ws Broadway, bnbetween Benton and
Warren.
Suber, Joseph H., carpenter , resresidence 297 Broadway, opposite Wash.Washington
Suber, Lamars, E., clerk , (Benoist & Co.company ,) resresidence 297 Broadway.
Subit, Mr. & Mrs. Subit, , young ladies’ Academy , sssouth-side Market, bnbetween Sixth
and Seventh.
Subit, Louis, deputy clerk , County Recorders off. , resresidence 156 Mar-
ket, bnbetween Sixth and Seventh.