St. Louis directory :
Tolle, John F., (Osborne & T.,) r.residence 11th,b.between Mound
and Howard.
Tolliver, Lewis, (c.)cook , b.between 7th and 8th, and Green
and Morgan.
Tollman, James H., clerk , 97 n.north 4th; r.residence 106 n.north 4th.
Toma, Gallus, patternmaker , r.residence 342 s.south 2d.
Tomback, Frederick, shoemaker , alley b.between 2d and Main,
Plum and Cedar.
Tomek, Wendel, watchmaker , Park av.avenue , b.between 17th & 18th.
Tominnick, Henry, barkeeper , 307 s.south 4th.
Tomlinson, Henry, porter , 34 n.north Main; r.residence c.corner 12th and
Randolph.
Tomlinson, Henry T., (S. C. Davis & Co.company ,) r.residence
277 Chesnut.
Tomlinson, Sheldon, carbuilder , 705 Broadway.
Tommerfelt, D., barkeeper , 454 n.north Main.
Tompkins, Cornelius, clerk , sw. c. Main and Chesnut;
r.residence 117 Chesnut.
Tompkins Wm.William M. & Co.company , city weighers, 69
Commercial.
TompkinsWm.William M., sen., (W. M. T. & Co.company ,) r.residence
117 Chesnut.
TompkinsWm.William M., jun., salesman , 83 n.north Main; r.residence 117
Chesnut.
Tondeville, Felix, stonecutter , 277 Carondelet av.avenue
Toney, Elijah P., Dr. , c.corner Elizabeth and Toney.
Toney, Jacob, c.corner Sarah and Toney, Toney’s addition.
Tong, James, (c.)porter , rear 13 n.north 14th.
Tongman, Fred., carpenter , 194 n.north Market.
Tonniges, Anton, milkman , es.east side Menard, b.between Soulard and
Lafayette.
Tool, J., lab.laborer , Phoenix foundry.
Tool, Michael, lab.laborer , 4 Collins.
Toole, Edward, lab.laborer , r.residence rear 123 Morgan.
Toole, Jacob, tailor , 66 Morgan.
Toole, John, lab.laborer , r.residence 11 n.north 9th.
Toole, Patrick, riverman , 54 Collins.
Toole, Wm.Williamlab.laborer , r.residence 218 Biddie.
Tooly, John W., wholesale dealer in queensware ,
53 n.north Main; r.residence country, near Laclede station.
Tooke, Henry, gasfitter , 125 n.north 3d; r.residence Crosskeys
Tavern.
Tooke, James, jeweller , 813 Broadway.
Tooker, Ann, widow, r.residence 145 Carr.
Tooker, John, carriagemaker , 144 n.north 3d.
Tooker, John M., carriage painter , 84 n.north 6th.
Tombs, James, caulker , 486 n.north Main.
Toomer, Richard F., (Hailing, Kimbrough &
Co.company ,) r.residence Pine, b.between 16th and 17th.
Toppe, Frederick, coaldigger , c.corner Gravois road and
Grand av.avenue
Topping, L. C., wholesale fancy goods , 138 n.north Main;
r. nw. c. 9th and Chesnut.
Topping, Thomas, turner , c.corner St. Charles and 10th; r.residence
14th, b.between Poplar and Randolph.
Torbeck, Therese, widow, r. ws. Buel, b.between Lafayette
av.avenue and Emmet st.street
Tofburg, Herman, cooper , Allen av.avenue , b.between Menard and
Rosatti.
Torbut, Wm.William, 146 Washington av.avenue
Tori, Lazio, confectionery , 91 n.north 3d.
Torlina, John W., (Primeau & T.,) 167 n.north 5th.
Tormen, R. F., boot & shoedealer , bds. Monroe house.south-east
Tormey Frank A. & Co.company , lumberdealers, office
29 n.north 3d.
Tormey, F. A., (F. A. T. & Co.company ,) 101 Pine.
Torrey, T. W., teller , 48 n.north Main; r.residence ne.north east c.corner 7th and
Chesnut.
Touhsaint, Chas., cabinetmaker , c.corner Franklin av.avenue and
17th.
Tournot, Louiscarp.carpenter , ns.north side Cedar b.between 3d and 4th.
Tournot, Peter, carp.carpenter , ns.north side Cedar b.between 3d and 4th.
Tourville & Co.company , liqoordealen, 200 n.north Main.
Tourville, Jos. T., (T. & Co,) r. ns. 7th b.between Chou-
teau av.avenue and Gratiot.
Toust, Joseph, cooper , 413 Market.
Tower, Geo. F., (Livermore, Cooley & Co,) r.residence 138
Washington av.avenue
Towl, Terence, grocer , 44 s.south 6th.
Towley, Patrick, lab.laborer , 797 Broadway.
Towlishaw, Joseph, lab.laborer , 144 Franklin av.avenue
Towman, Lewis, bookkeeper at John Reid, 8 s.south 6th.
Towning, T., saddler , 78 n.north 16th.
Townsend, L. R.Mrs., wirecloth and wireware
manufactory , 144 n.north 2d; r.residence 293 Morgan.
Townsend, O., shipcarpenter , 116 Collins.
Townsend, R., engineer , 243 Mound.
Townsend, R., wireworker and manufacturer , 144
n.north 2d; r.residence 293 Morgan.
Townsend, Robinson & Co.company , comm. mcrchts.,
27 Levee and 54 Commercial.
Townsend, J. B., (T., Robinson & Co.company ,) 27 n.north 12th.
Townsing, James, 27 n.north 12th.
Townsley, Chas. W., Amer. Express office; r.residence Towns-
ley’s hotel.
Townsley’s Hotel , Calvin Townsley propt.,
81 n.north 4th, b.between Olive and Locust.
Townsley, Calvin, Townsley’s Hotel , 81 n.north 4th.
Tozer, Charles, cooper , 318 n.north 6th.
Tiulant, Henry, shoemaker , ws. s. 7th b.between Russell and
Anna avs.
Traber, Fred. Edward, tailor , 341 s.south 3d.
Trabue, Henry, 58 Green.north
Tracey, Judah, widow, 84 n.north 10th.
Tracy, Chas. P., comm. merchant and produce
broker , 5 Pine; r.residence 76 s.south 6th.
Tracy, Daniel, lab.laborer , 458 n.north Main.
Tracy, David, lab.laborer , ws. s. 6th b.between Gratiot and Cerre.
Tracy, Edward N., steamboat agent , r.residence 317 Pine.
Tracy, George, pumpmaker , 99 & 101, n.north 2d.
Tracy, G. W., bookkeeper , 46 n.north Main; r.residence 117 Chesnnt.
Tracy, John, lab.laborer , Olive, near Ewing.
Tracy, John T., bookkeeper , 33 Levee; r.residence 117 Chesnut.
Tracy, John W., gardener , es.east side 11th b.between Warren and
Benton.
Tracy, MaryMrs., 12 Orange.
Tracy, Michael, prater , 160 n.north 2d; r.residence Mansion House,
Morgan b.between 6th and 7th.
Tracy, William J., carp.carpenter , 370 Franklin av.avenue
Trafton, L. B., moulder , ws.west side 7th b.between Geyer and Allen
avenue.
Trainer, Maria, widow, rear 303 s.south 4th.
Trampe, Frederick, plasterer , 120 n.north 16th.
Traner, Charles, teacher , ss.south side Lafayette b.between Decaur and
Fulton.
Trannel, Barney, cooper , alley b.between 10th & 11th, Biddle
and O’Fallon.
Trapp, Andreas, lab.laborer , ss.south side Convent b.between 3d and 4th.
Trapp, Chas., clerk at George & Scharmann , 12 n.north 3d.
Trappiel, C., Washington Exchange, coffee and
boardinghouse , 45 Locust.
Trasaler, Henry, lab.laborer , 156 n.north 12th.
Trade, George, chair varnisher , 13 n.north 4th.
Trask, Geo., supply agent on Pacific R. R. , 98 n.north
11th.
Trask, James, clerk , 51 n.north Main; r.residence 13 n.north 4th.
Traub, Edwardpedler , 105 s.south 3d.
Traubel, Philip, carp.carpenter , 467 Carondelet av.avenue
Trauernight, G., barbershop , 743 Broadway.
Trautman, Adam, shoemaker , 365 Market.
Trautweiner, Anna Maria, widow, washwoman , ws.west side
Rosatti b.between Soulard and Lafayette.
Travers, Wm.William, bricklayer , Washington av.avenue b.between 16th
and 17th.
Traynor, John L., bookkeeper Walsh’s steam mills; r.residence
Virginia Hotel.
Treadway, Sam., silversmith , 61 Olive; r.residence 112 n.north 10th.
Treat, Samuel, judge court of common pleas ,
190 Pine.
Treber, Eva, widow, 52 Myrtle.
Treber, Henry, shoemaker , 212 Franklin av.avenue
Trebus, Charles, machinist , 54 Myrtle.
Trebus, Christian, bricklayer , rear 158 Carondelet av.avenue
Tree, Mary, widow, 272 Biddle.
Trefuc, Charles G., cabinetmaker , 45 Carondelet av.avenue
Trefzer, Christian, wagonmaker , ws.west side Carondelet av.avenue
b.between Cherokee and Capitol.
Trmlett & Kirkpatrick , provision dealers, 197 Broad-
way.
Tremlett, John, (T. & Kirkpatrick,) Franklin av.avenue b.between
16th and 17th.
Tremper, Peter, lab.laborer , 76 n.north 10th.