St. Louis directory :
Trenka, Joseph, bricklayer , ss.south side Emmet b.between Caroudelet
av.avenue and Jackson.
Tresch, Francis, soapboiler , rear 300 s.south 3d.
Trestler, August, lab.laborer , se.south east c.corner 10th and Montgomery.
Trevor, Albert G., (O’Hara & T.,) c.corner 8th
and Hickory.
Trey, Charles E., porter , James Ham, c.corner Vine and 3d.
Tribbe, H., carp.carpenter , 208 n.north 6th.
Triedschler, Heinrich, lab.laborer , ws.west side Jackson b.between Lami and
Duchouquette.
Trierweiler, B., shoemaker , 28 Vine, and 65 n.north 2d: r.residence
Morgan, b.between 26th and 27th.
Trierweiler, N., shoemaker , 67 Locust.
Trifflett, A. J., shipcarpenter , 487 Broadway.
Trigg & Woodward , grocerystore, ne. c. Ben-
ton and Broadway.
Trimble, Albert, carp.carpenter , 454 n.north Main.
Triakhaus, John, painter , 86 6th; r.residence 15th near Frank-
lin avenue.
Tripp, Cyrus B., gunsmith , 31 Washington av.
Triplett & Locke , plasterers, office 244 Market.
Triplett, John E., (T. & Locke,) 6 n.north Gth.
Triplett, Johu R., clerk , 114 n.north 2d; r.residence 24 n.north 5th.
Triplett & Sells , wholesale grocers, 53 n.north
Levee.
Triplett, John, (T. & Sells,) 128 s.south 6th.
Trisz, Daniel, baker , 263 S. 2d.
Triumph Planing Mill , 10th, b.between St. Charles
st.street and Washington av.
Troester, Nicholas, blacksmith , ss.south side Emmet b.between Caron-
ddelet av.avenue and Jackson.
Trojahn, Carl, lab.laborer , ns.north side Lespcrance b.between Carondelet av.avenue
and Jackson.
Trolliep, Andrew, barber , 78 Green.
Troll, Engleback, shoemaker , 65 Center.
Troll, Felix, “Stadt Rastatt� saloon , 265 Carondelet
avenue.
Trondle, Joseph, grocerystore , ws. s. 7th b.between Anna and
Russell avs.
Trondorf, Edward, tinner , alley b.between 6th and 7th, Rut-
gers and Hickory.
Trorlicht, J. H., (Niemann & T.,) 194 n.north 4th.
Trossler, Amanda, widow, alley b.between 2d and Broadway,
Webster and Chambers.
Troster, John, lab.laborer , 365 Market.
Trott, George, (Gregg & T.,) Ashley, b.between Collins and
O’Falloh.
Trotter, John, carp.carpenter , 82 n.north 16th.
Troumbour, W. C., clerk , Baruum’s Hotel.
Troutwen, Jacob, blacksmith , s.south Main b.between Lombard and
Hazel.
Trowbridge, Daniel, bookkeeper at J. B. Carson , 68
n.north 2d.
Troxel, W. L., ambrotype gallery , 63 n.north 4th.
Truchte, John Arnold, 263 Carondelet av.
Truckenbrods, Chas., bookkeeper , 246 s.south 5th.
Truedel, Geo., tailor , n.north Market b. n. 18th and 19th.
True, Jno.wagomnaker , 13th b.between O’Fallon and Biddle.
True, W. A., builder , Orchard b.between Barlow and Beck-
with.
True, William A., huckster , Center market, r.residence ss.south side Ran-
dolph b.between 12th and 14th.
Truesldale, Wm.William, (Sanger, Stewart & Co.company ,) Plan-
ters’ House.
Tmlap, CatherineMrs., c.corner Market and Laclede av.
Truman, J., finisher , Phoenix foundry .
Trumbull, Francis B., clerk , 54 n.north 5th
Thumper, August, manufacturer of surgical
instruments , 10 n.north 3d; r.residence 3 n.north 3d.
Trunmiller, Mathias, policeman , Hickory b.between Proven-
chier and Stoddard av.
TschiedebP. S., Rev., S. J., St. Louis University .
Tschofen, August Jos., clerk , 329 s.south 2d; r.residence 341 s.south 3d.
Tachodi, David, lab.laborer , Menard b.between Lafayette & Emmet.
Tschudi, J. C., salesman , 45 Commercial; 95 s.south 5th.
Tubbesing, Henry, teamster , 346 s.south 3d.
Tucker & Bro. , Pacific Mills, 177 s.south 3d.
Tucker, C. L., (T. & Bro.,) Carondelet av.
Tucker, F. H., (T. & Bro.,) Myrtle b.between 6th & 7th.
Tucker, Charles A., grocer , c.corner 10th and Biddle.
Tucker, E., hemp factory , 118 Olive.
Tucker, James, caulker , 7 Howard.
Tucker, James, lab.laborer , 161 n.north 14th.
Tucker, John, lab.laborer , alley rear 168 n.north 9th.
Tucker, Johnson M., assist. superint. St. Louis bag-
ging and rope co. , 118 Olive.
Tucker, Robert, 32 Biddle.
Tucker, Wm.William, wooddealer , sw. c. Monroe and 14th.
Tuckerman, F. F., livery stable , WashWashington avenue .
Tudwell, Frank, tailor , 68 Chesnut.
Tuelman, Henry, lab.laborer , 13th b.between Davis and O’Fallon.
Tueting, Christian, shoemaker , Menard b.between Carrol and
Marion.
Tufts, William A., cleric , county recorder’s office.
Tuffer, David W., carp.carpenter , 209 Olive.
Tukmaer, Frederick, blacksmith , 288 Franklin av.;avenue r.residence
ns.north side Gay b.between 14th and 15th.
Tuley, J. C., c.corner 6th and Washington av.
Tully, James, quarryman , 7 s.south 13th.
Tuma, John, tailor , Marion b.between 7th and Fulton.
Tumelty, Peter, cattledealer , alley b.between 22d and 23d,
WashWashington avenue and Franklin av.
Tummert, Franz, pedler , ws.west side Kosciusko b.between Lesperance
and Picotte.
Tumpsch, Geo., woodsawyer , alley b.between 12th and 13th,
Biddle and O’Fallon.
Tumulty, Matthew, coppersmith , 197 n.north Main.
Tung, Carlgrocer , 489 Carondelet av.
Tung, Engelbert, lab.laborer , ws.west side Buel b.between Sidney and Lynch.
Tung, Franz, milkman , alley b.between Jackson and Colum-
bus, Emmet and Lafayette.
Tung, Mary, seamstress , 239 s.south 2d.
Tungen, Joseph, tailor , Rosatti b.between Lafayette and
Emmet.
Tungen, Mathias, lab.laborer , es.east side Buel b.between Lafayette av.avenue and
Emmet.
Tungle, Heinrich, lab.laborer , es.east side Dekalb b.between Lafayette av.avenue
and Emmet.
Tungle, Nicholas, lab.laborer , es.east side Dekalb b.between Lafayette av.avenue
and Emmet.
Tungst, Edward, lab.laborer , Lewis b.between Bates and O’Fallon.
Tunica, F., draftsman , over Boatmen’s Saving Ins.
Tuxstall & Holme , commission and forwarding
merchants, 65 Commercial.
Tuxstall, R. J., (T. & Holme,) nonresident.
Turch, Solomon, clerk , 29 Levee; r.residence Munroe House.
Turcott, Amable, shipcarp ., ns.north side Hickory, near s.south 7th.
Turin, A., tinner , 815 es.east side Broadway, near Benton.
Turk, Barnitt, clothingstore , 53 Olive, r.residence 18 Collins.
Turk, Elkax, clothingstore , 134 n.north 3d; r.residence 143
Washington av.
Turk, Isidor, readymade clothing , 134 3d; r.residence
143 Washington av.
Turley, Wm.William, bookkeeper at Pacific R. R, office ; r.residence
194 s.south 4th.
Turxbull, Fraxcis B., bookkeeper at Lynch,
Arnot & Co.company ; r.residence 5th b.between Olive and Locust.
Turner, Mrs., widow, 294 n.north 7th.
Turner & Bro. , plumbers, 46 Washington av.
Turner, J. B., (T. & Bro.,) 175 Christy av.
Turner, T. D., (T. & Bro.,) 37 n.north 16th.
Turner, Carolus F., Dr. , office 93½ Pine; bds.
Planters’ House.
Turner, Chas. D., salesman , 128 n.north Main; r.residence Barnum’s
Hotel.
Turner, G., carp.carpenter , Warren b.between 22d and 23d.
Turner, Henry S., (Lucas & Simonds,) country.
Turner, Johx, Rev., (c.)pastor Bethel church,
r.residence 47 Orange.
Turner, John, tailor , c.corner 7th and Allen av.
Turner, John, farrier , 114 s.south 3d.
Turner, John, engineer , 157 n.north 3d.
Turner, John H.Mrs., boardinghouse , se.south east c.corner 3d and
Green.
Turner, Richard, porter , 66 n.north Main; r.residence Franklin av.avenue
b.between 10th and 11th.
Turner, Rosana, washwoman , 42 Collins.
Turner, Samuel, baker , 243 Morgan.
Turner, Sidney, jeweler , 4th st.street , r.residence ss.south side Chouteau av.avenue ,
near 7th.
Turner, Wm.William, clerk , 133 n.north 6th.
Turner, Wm.William, painter , 1 n.north 7th.