St. Louis directory :
Architects, Carpenters and Builders,
Adams, G. H. A., 84 St. Charles.
Adams, James, 108 Morgan.
Allen, David, 128 Orange.
Allen & Wright , c.corner 16th and Chesnnt.
Baker, Levin D., c.corner 9th and St. Charles.
Ballard, William T., Almond b.between 3d and 4th.
Barnet & Weber , 52 n.north 4th.
Bantone & Regan , 11th b.between Davis and O’Fallon.
Baumpartner, Joseph, 346 s.south 2d.
Bens, John F., 64s.south 7th.
Bent, Joseph K., c.corner Morgan and 10th.
BigelowJonathan, Jr., 54 s.south 6th.
Blades & Philips , 355 Franklin av.avenue
Brady, G. W., Green b.between 10th and 11th.
Brady, Thomas W., 5th.
Boswell, T. A., rear 18 n.north 2d.
Boswell, Henry E., 56 n.north 5th.
Bosworth & Wein , 80 Elm.
Bowen, John S., Pine b.between 3d and 4th.
Carten, Robert, 206 WashWashington avenue .
Olarkaon, Robert, Austin near 12th.
Condy, Matthew, 96 n.north 7th.
Crickerson, Bernhard, Cherokee near Michigan.
Cross, Henry. 31 Green.
Carry, John C., c.corner Maidenlane and 19th.
Delehant, William, rear 7 n.north 4th.
Desmoulin, John H., 26 s.south 10th.
Detchemendy, J. A.Washington av.avenue b.between 14th and 15th.
Devero, Nicholas, rear 243 Market.
Dougherty, W. A., rear new Custom House.
Dutro, David S., 76 St. Charles.
Felder, Lewis, c.corner 23d and Orange.
Finch, Samuel, 103 s.south 7th.
Fish, Orlando, 8th b.between Market and Walnut.
Fisher, Isaac, Clark av.avenue b.between 7th and 8th.
Francisco, J., 8th b.between Walnut and Clark av.avenue
Francisco, John, 178 n.north 7th.
Freeman, John, 76 Collins.
George, Stephen, Commercial b.between Washington av.avenue and
Green.
Gerard, Thomas R., 70 Center.
Greenleaf, Eugene L., architect , c.corner 3d and Chesnut.
Gudeon & McDonald , ship carps., 125 n.north Levee.
Hart, Oliver A., c.corner 5th and Locust.
Hilton, T. J., carpenter and bulldrr , shop on
alley b.between 2d and 3d, Olive and Pine. Stores
neatly fitted up. Jobbing at short notice.
Hohoff, Henry, c.corner 12th and Randolph.
Holterman, Herman, c.corner Geyer av.avenue and 7th st.
Hooet, William, c.corner 2d and Vine.
Houston, Joshua, 94 n.north 11th.
Isaacs, Henry, 267 Morgan.
Jessup, Joshua, c.corner 14th and St. Charles.
Johnson, John, 144 n.north Main.
Jones, Branock, Jackson b.between Miller and Wood.
Kahua, James, Park av.avenue b.between 19th and Mississippi av.avenue
Kennedy, Adam S., Chouteau av.avenue b.between 7th and 8th.
Kennedy, Alexander S., Choutcan av.avenue , b.between 7th and 8th.
Kennedy, Henrv, Almond b.between 3d and 4th.
Kennedy, Josiah W., 164 n.north 2d.
Kiever, Samuel, 15 b.between 15th.
Knott, Z. T., 16th b.between Market and Clark av.avenue
Kocnig Brothers , c.corner 2d and Chesnut.
Langford, James R., 9th b.between Walnut and Clark av.avenue
Lanham & Finfrock , 37 Chesnut.
Lee, William A., ws.west side 11th b.between Market and Clark av.avenue
Long & McDowell , 9th b.between Walnut and Clark av.avenue
Loring and Levy , 7 n.north 9th.
Luthey, James, 55 s.south 13th.
Marsh, J. J., 43 11th.
Marzluk, John, 6th b.between Poplar and Cerre.
McClure, J. H., architect , c.corner 3d and Pine.
Miller, John, architect , 10 Center.
Mitchell, Charles, 316 n.north 6th.
Mitchell, Robert S., 66½ Chesnut.
Moezsbech, John, 6 b.between Poplar and Cerre.
Moss, John T., Spruce, w.west of 13th.
Mnhern, Justin, 216 Market.
Mueuster, Mr., c.corner HamtramCk and Soulard.
Nance, John, 51 Washington av.avenue
Nugent, Thomas, 106 Washington av.avenue
Patton, Nicholas, 71 n.north 16th.
Peck, Chas. H., 134 Locost.
Phlibert, James K., 97 Green.
Plattenberg, A., 47 s.south 3d.