St. Louis directory :
Edgar T. B. & Co.company , 102 and 104 n.north 3d.
English, Dikaman & Co.company , o. 4th and Vine.
Failou & Wright , c.corner St. Charles and 5th.
Finley, Alexander, 109 n.north 4th.
Hager & Bro’s. , c.corner 7th and Chesnut.
Hayden, John, c.corner Broadway and O’Fallon.
McAuliff, John D, Franklin av.avenue near 21st.
Salorgne, Theodore, 109 and 111 7th.
Sanford & Brewster , 755 Broadway.
Talbott, Daniel, 84 6th.
Timken, Henry, 171 n.north 4th.
Vierrether, Fred., c.corner 4th and Almond.
Carvers.
Barth, Bartholomew. 213 Market.
Hequembourg, A. G., 18 n.north 2d.
Young, John, c.corner 3d and Pine.
Chair Manufacturers.
Comades & Logemau , 24S n.north 6.h.
Hellai & Hoffman , 59 Biddle.
Keys, Thos., 278 n.north 2d.
Paterer & Dryer , 337 Franklin av.avenue
Chemical Labratories.
Bender.Sohaffheriv. Kleinschmidt. Lynch b.between 7th & 8th.
Merrell, Jacob S., 27 and 29 St. Charles.
Miltenbergcr, F. J., ss.south side Lesperance b.between Carondelet av.avenue
and Jackson.
Missouri Chemical Works , junction Austin, Gratiot
and 14th.
China, Glass And Queensware.
*Baker, Moore & Co.company , c.corner 4th and St. Charles.
Bierman, Albert, 65 Franklin av.avenue
Buhlan, Ferdinand, 208 s.south 3d.
*Estel J. M. & Co.company , 26 n.north Main and 66 Market.
*Filley E. A. & S. R. , 133 u. Main.
Frenz, Jacob, 36 Morgan.
*Gauche, John, 8 and 10 n.north Main.
*Gay & Co.company , 103 n.north 4th.
*Helnicke & Co.company , 216 and 336 Broadway.
*Heiuicke & Estel 26 n.north Main.
*Howes, Everett, 228 Broadway.
Kasten, Chas. L., 67 Carondelet av.avenue
Mackenheimer, John, 339 S. th.
*Masterson, Byrne & Co.company , 147 n.north Main.
*Miller R. H. & Sons , 32 and 34 n.north Main.
*Noona’s & Co.company , 171 and 173 n.north Main.
Potocki & Co.company , 291 s.south 4th.
Reinhard, Christian, 102 s.south 2d.
Steinbach, Edward, 207 Franklin av.avenue
*Tooly, John W., 53 n.north Main.
Uhlenhuth, Julius, importer and dealer
in china, glass and queensware , s.south 7th,
opposite Center Market.
Westerman, H., 19 Franklin av.avenue
*Wheeler, James, importer , 159 n.north 4th.
*Willing & Co.company , 83 Market.
Cigars (See Tobacconists).
Achard, Charles, 21 r.residence 4th.
Aiken, Joseph A., 23 Vine.
Aiken, James A., Cross Key’s Hotel, 236 Moigan.
Benson, E. W., 86 Morgan.
*Bestoao, Domingo, importer , 75 Chesnut.
Bohle, Rudolph, 18 Franklin av.avenue
Borehen, John H., Decator , b.between Carrol and Soulard.
Brinkmaan, Bernhatd, c.corner 7th and Lafayette av.avenue
Caswell, Theodoie A., 39 Chesnut.
Claus, Theodore. 458 s.south 7th
Damon E. A. & Co.company , 172 n.north Main.
Dietericks, W. A., 128 Franklin av.avenue
Dormetzer, Joseph. 13Cheanut.
Ernst, Fred. B., 366 Market.
*Fernandez & DeCelis , e.east 4th and Market.
Francis, G., 42 Olive.
Fredericks, John, 284 s.south 5th.
Frey, Lewis328 s.south 2d.
*Gezzi, Damaso, 84 n.north 4th.
Gulick, J. W, 45 n.north 4th.
Hanley, Geo. S., 771 Broadwiy.
Helmerichs, A. J., 31 s.south 3d.
Helmerichs, G. J., 56 Chesnnt and 67 Market.
Hertel, Geo. P., 126 Caroudelet av.avenue
Hilgendorf, H. F., 163 n.north Main.
Howard, H. W., 22 n.north 2d.
Kaiser, J. A., 43 Market.
Keller, Jacob, 208 s.south 2d.
Leutz, Antoine, Franklin av.avenue b.between 20th and 21st.
Lueders, Henry, 371 Market.
Marshall, Mrs.A., 488 u. Main.
Martin, C. L., 104 Franklin av.avenue
Mortens, Wm.William, c.corner 15th and Franklin av.avenue
Mestemacher, Wm.William, 268 Market.
Miller, H., 34 n.north 4th.
Moerschel, Jacob, 279 Broadway.
Mopps, John G., 663 Broadway.
Nattes, Edward J., 53 n.north 4th.
Neadecher, Charles, 736 Broadway.
Ohlemdik, Henry, 42 Pine.
Otting, Tobias, 169 Carondelet av.avenue
Pendergrast, Alfied, 188 Market.
*Perrin, Louis X., c.corner 2d and Walnut.
Rassieur, Theodore, 239 Carondelet av.avenue
Sachelbach, Mr., 177 s.south 4th.
Schickenberg, Charles W., 23 Carondelet av.avenue
Schoenborn, Thos., 471 Carondelet av.avenue
*Schroeder, Henry, 76 s.south Main.
Schnldheis, C. H., 71 Pine.
Schulter, Ernst, under Planters’ House.
Schwarz, Albert, 340 Franklin av.avenue
Schweke, T. C., 189 s.south 4th.
Seitner, Martin, 278 Carondelet av.avenue
*Sensenderfer W. & J. , c.corner Pine and 2d.
Shellest, Brother & Mark , 77 n.north 3d.
Skotzsky, Isidore, 54 Franklin av.avenue
Stauf, Conrad, 184 Biddle.
Tiemeyer, John C., 193 s.south 4th.
*Vanluik, T., 210 Franklin av.avenue
Venn, Robert, Franklin av.avenue b.between 22d and 23d.
*Vining & Swain , 86 n.north Main.
Clocks.
Blakcslce G. S. & Co.company , 42 Maiket.
Eisfe der, E., 217 Broadway.
Smith’s Wholesale Clock Store , 84 n.north Main,
b.between Olive and Locust
*Skeele, Edwin A., c.corner 4th and Pine.
Clothiers and Clothing Stores.
*Abr thams, El as, 70 n.north Main.
Ahrens, Henry, c.corner 6th and Morgan.
Baer, Isaac, 219 Carondelet av.avenue
Beckman, Wm.William, 70 s.south 4th.
Beimdieck, F., 28 Franklin av.avenue
Belcher, Leopold, 125 Franklin av.avenue
Berlinar, A.35 Morgan.
Berwin, Authon, 84 n.north Levee.
Berming, Frank. 84 n.north Levee.
Block, K.160 Broadway.
Block, Eli, 5½ n.north Levee.
Block, Frances, widow, 357 Maiket.
Bozle Hugh & Co.company , 76 n.north Main.
Brinkman & Rowman . 52 Morgan.
*Brown, Thatch & Co.company , 172 n.north Main.
Burnett, Wm.William D., c.corner Main and Vine.
Canmann, Gideon, 220 Market.
*Cohen H. H. & Co.company , 20 Maiket and 29 n.north 4th.
Cohin, M., 233 Broadway.
Conroy, James, 330 Broadway.
Conway, Charles, Biddle.
Cornet, Francis, 167 Morgan.
Dave, B.M., 7 Locust.
Eisner, Anton, 5 Carondelet av.avenue
Eisner, C. S., 155 n.north 3d.
*Enders, Wm.William F., 62 n.north Main.
Faltz, T., 66 s.south 2d.
Foltz, John F., 52 s.south 2d.