Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, manufacturing establishments, business, business firms, etc., etc., in the city of St. Louis for ... /
Carrellon, Charles, 597 Broadway.
Catlin, Samnel J., 140 Market.
Chesly, George w.west , 105 n.north 5th.
Clarkston, James.94 Washington av.avenue
clinton, House, CharlesHart, , propr , 156 Market.
Clow, Lewis e.east , 523 Broadway.
Conran, Francis, 27 n.north 12th.
Conray, Elizabeth, 151 n.north 5th.
Coons, A. e.east , 49 n.north 6th.
Cooper, Mrs. Mary, 158 Market.
Commercial, House, Thomas r.residence Harman, , Propr ,
180 n.north 5th.
Cope, Margaret.560 Broadway.
Corn, August.60 Market.
Cornwell & Drake , Olive, sw.south west c.12th.
Cornwell & Drake , 517 Braodway.
Cowell, John, 180 n.6th.
Cyphers, Mrs. Maria, 95 and 97 St. Charles.
Dall & Forbes , 12th, ne.north east c.Pine.
Davidson, Sarah.292 Broadway.
Davis, Mrs. Jane, 82 n.north 6th.
Daum, Joseph, 112 s.2d.
Denison House , M.Meilke, , propr , 153 Market.
Dinius, Michael, 82 s.south 14th.
Dherty, Mrs. Martha F., 73 St. Charles.
Diechart, Martin, 80 s.south Main.
Dorsey, Amanda, (col’d) 82 n.north 9th.
Doyle, Patrick, 407 Broadway.
Drees, Henry.688 broadway.
Driess, Theodore, 714 Broadway.
Drummond, Samuel.(col’d), 208 n.north 7th.
Dupine, Emma e.east , 28 Carr.
Ekerman, George, 952 Broadway.
Elworthy, Mrs. Isaac, 57 Collins.
Erhn, Eliza, 80 s.south 5th.
Feldmann, John H., 108 s.south Main.
Fisher, John, 1140 Broadway.
Flynt, Justin, 220 Morgan.
Frank, Susan, 273 Broadway.
Fuller, Mark, 499 Broadway.
Gaffney, James, 28 s.10th.
Gardner, Abbey, 202 Locust.
Guilloz, Pierre, 17 Walnut.
Goetz, Adam, 381 Franklin av.avenue
Goodfellow, Thomas M., 85 St. Charles.
Grady, Patrik, es.east side 8th, b. Clark av.avenue and spruce.
Hall, Charles, 245 Morgan.
Harrison, Mary, 2 St. Charles.
Harrisson House , r.residence P.Gorman, prop. , 152 Market.
Hatfield, william r.residence , 260 franklin av.avenue
Heine, Mrs. Joseph, 15th, c. franklin av.avenue
Heitkamp, Frederick,
208 s.south 4th.
Hennemeyer, Martin, 679 Broadway.
Hineman, Margaret, 54 s.south 4th.
Huffmeister, Margaret, 54 s.4th.
Huffmeister, charles, 139 Franklin av.avenue
Humphries, Martha, 40 Spruce.
Iderman, Hermann, 30 Morgan.
Jahn, Eliza, 80 s.5th.
Johnson, Mrs. Eliza, 237 Locust.
Jones, Charles G., 97 Walnut.
Jordan, John P., 489 Morgan.
Keil, John L., 76 s.2d.
Kendall, Mary A., 210 n.north 5th.
Kotseipers, William, 188 n.north 4th.
Lacon, Mrs. Sarah, 87 St. Charles.
Lambert, Jacob, 4 Spruce.
Leanayer, John H., 106 Morgan.
Leavenworth, Amos w.west , 6 Brooklyn.
Leckinger, Mathew, 15 Elm.
Liedermann, Christina, 139 Collins.
Littlejohn, , 128 s.south Main.
Luippold, Jacob, c. 9th and soulard.
Lumsgon, Angeline, 208 n.north 5th.
Lynn, Lydia, 451 Broadway.
McKenny, Abraham, 32 Wash.
McLooney, John, 179 Locust.
McKshorty, , 212 n.north 5 th.
Magweire, James, 1473 Broadway.
Mahan, James, 95 Washington av.avenue
Mahoney, Joseph, 121 s.south Main.
Mansion House , JosephHenry, prop. , 5 Washing-
ton av.avenue
Mantel, Johanna, 421 Market.
Marqnard, James, 69 s.south Main.
Mechanics Exchange . Charles C.Schutte, prop. ,
ne c. Main and O’Fallon.
Metzen, Johhn, 45 Locust.
Monroe, Sarah e.east , 21 n.north 6th.
Montgomery, Edmond.43 s.south 5th.
Montgomery House , JohnTaylor, , Montgomery,
sw. c. Broadway.
Mounger, Nancy s.south , 2 St. Charles.
Musick, Cecilia, 10 Elm.
Myers, Mrs. Caroline, 81 n.north 7th.
Noyes, John P., 74 franklin av.avenue
O’Brian, Edward, 113 s.south Main.
O’Haro, John, 91 s.Main
Osterhalt, Frederick, ss. Clark av.avenue , cett 14th and
15th.
Pacific House , MichaelDinius, , 82 s.south 14th.
Parsons, John, 138 Market.
Pfister, Conrad, 262 s.2d.
Pitman, Marry C., 78 n.north Market.
Price, Julia, 215 n.north 6th.
Price, William, 77 St. Charles.
Priesmever, Henry F., c. 13th and Wash.
Racine, Toussaint, 176 s.south 2d.
Rigner, Rudolph, 84 s.south 3d.
Roach, Eliza J., 14 s.south 4th.
Rotti, Simon, 210 s.south 2d.
Rozier, Catharine e.east , 30 s.south 6th.
Salisbury, Mary b.between , 106 s.south 5th.
Sagertie, Caroline, 393 broadway.
Sarah, Thomas, 60 collins.
Schardin & Lemcke , 73 Soulard.
Schneider, George, 245 s.south 4th.
Schneider, Gustave, Columbus, sw.south west c.Lafayette.
Schmitz, Jacob, farmer’s Ferry Exchange , Ferry
and the river.
Schwetze, Fred, Broadway, nr.near Magwire Market.
Scobee, House, Scobee & Bixler , ne.cor. n.north Market
and Broadway.
Shaw, David, Ferry, near the river.
Shumaker, Amelia, 176 n.north Main.
Sieman, Christian, 7th, b. Hickory and Rutger.
Simons & Dolen , Broadway and Bremen av.avenue
Skillman, Van Dyke, 47 s.south 4th.
Sloss, Letitia L., 160 Market.
Snowhill, Lizzie, 94 n.north 9th.
Smith, Catherine, 168 n.north 5th.
Smith, Keziah.21st, b. Franklin av.avenue and Gay.
Smith, Robert, (col’d), 106 s.south 4th.
Steed, Francis F., 93 n.north 6th.
Stephens, Henry, 91 St. Cnarles.
Stetter, Louis, 21st, b. Christy av.avenue and Morgan.
Stocko, Henry C., 171 n.north 8th.
Strube, Louis H., 197 Franklin av.avenue
Stucken, T., 50 s.south 2d.
Taylor, Mrs. Elizaberth, 89 St. Charles.
Thomas, Philip, 84 and 86 s.south Main.
Timmonds, Catharine b.between , 10 s, 5th’
Thome, Nicholas, 180 s.2d.
Tubberty, Samuel, 197 n.2d.
Tucker, Mrs. Nellie, 110 n.north 2d.
Urnhilt, Julius, 69 n.north Levee.
Vogt, Joseph, 661 Broadway.
Walker, Elizabeth, 133 n.6th.
Wallace, Lee C., 16 St. Charles.
Williams, John D., 118 n.north 3d.
Wilson, Ada J., 9 s.south 8th.
Wilshusam, Clowse, Main, b. Bates and Columbia.
Wirth, Joseph, 41 s.south 3d.
Wishard, Margaret, 70 n.north 5th.
Woerner, John b.between , 167 broad way.
Woods, Squire, (col’d), 140 Morgan.
Young, Mary, 92 Collins.
Zweifel, Fritz, 186 s.south 2d.
The People have Endorsed Bryant, Stratton & Wheeler’s College , cor.corner Fifth and Olive.