Edwards' annual directory to the inhabitants, institutions, incorporated companies, business, business firms, manufacturing establishments, etc., in the city of Saint Louis
Grocers.
(Wholesals.)
Alkire & Co.company 1 s.south Levee
Anderson J.M. & Co.company 11 n.north Main
Bargen & Boekhoff , Broadway, ne.northwest cor.corner Carr
Beckmann, Edward, 407 s.south 4th
Beckmann, William C.409 s.south 4th
Bergesch & Buereman , 826 Broadway
Block & Evers , 616 and 618 n.north 3d.
Brookmire & Ranken ,
800 n.north 2d
Burnham C.B. & Co.company
317 and 3819 n.north 2d
Buakett A Haons , 215 n,north 2d
Chick, Armijo A Co.company 514 and 516 a. 2d
Cornet F. & Co.company
824 Broadway
Davis Samuel C. & Co.company
8 and 10 n.north Main. (See ady't front cover)
Downing & Ford , 507 n.north 2d
Erfort & Petring ,
619 and 621 2d, sw.southwest cor.corner Green
Ewing w.west L. & Co.company 40 and 407 n.north 2d
Gay & H Anenk Amp ,
109 and 111 n.north 2d. (See adv't page 890)
Glasgow, Bro. A Co.company 325 and 827 n.north id, cor.corner Locust
Grant B.s.south A Co.company 105 n.north 2d
Greeley A (Sale , 817 and 819 n.north 2d
Hawkins A Jones , 10 and 12 n.north 2d
Hornbostel, Charles, 528 u. 2d
Hudson Bros .
421 n.north 2d
Humphreys, George D.410 and 412 n.north 2d.
Jackson James A. & Co.company
107 a. 2d
January D.A. & Co .
406 and 408 n.north 2d. (See adv't top lines of pages)
Kintatog Charles s.south A Co.company 700 and 702 n.north 2d
Lackland r.residence J. & Sons , 11 s.south 3d
Lauman, John F,918 and 920 Franklin av.avenue
Lepere, Francis,
606 n.north 2d. (See adv't page 891)
Mauntel, finite A Co, 112 and 114 s.south Main
McCartney Samnel A Co.company 415 and 417 n.north 2d
Meier, Henry, 909 Franklin av.avenue
Meyer & Meister ,
15 and 17s.south 2d. (See adv't page 890)
Mitchell F. A-Bros. 2d, se.southeast or. Chesnut
Moody, Michel & Co.company
801 and 808 n.north 2d, ne.northwest cor.corner Olive
Morse, e.east G.511 n,north 2d
Niese, Knoblauch A Co.company 9 s.south 3d
Norris, Taylor A Oo. 618 and 520 n.north 2d
Obear, William F.809 n.north 2d '
Reed A Green 813 and 315 n.north 2d
Richards e.east jr.junior A Bro. 202 Commercial
Rode A. & Co.company
1010 Broadway
Roemheld & EiRauss ,
209 and 211s, 24
Rozier Ferd. F. & Co.company
521 n.north 23. (See adv't page 898)
Ryan M.J. & Co.company
316 n.north 2d
Ryan, Thomas, 517 and 818 n.north 2d
Sandfelder, Pollock & Co.company
113 n.north 2d
Scott & Son , 508 n.north 2d. (See adv't page).
Senter, Collier & Ranken , 305 n.north 2d
Sheilds, John, 117 n.north 2d
Smith F. & Co.company 201 s.south Levee
Spaunorst & Hackmann ,
708 and 710 n.north Main
Steinmeyer, Henry, s.south 3d, sw.southwest cor.corner Rutgers
Switzer, Platt & Co.company 211 n.north 2d
Tower, George F.
525 n.north 2d
Triplett, Hanson & Co.company 513 and 515 n.north 2d
Tutt & Baker , 512 n.north 2d (See adv't page 893)