St. Louis directory :
Morn, James, 83 Green.
Moehliman, Caspar, 132 s.south 2d.
Murphey, John, 138 Green.
Murphey, John, 11 Morgan.
Mnrpby, Patrick, 10 Cherry.
Murphy, Wm.William, 18 Morgan.
Neivcam, John, 122 n.north 5th.
Newhouse, Wm.William, c.corner 23d and O’Fallon.
O’Keefe, Eliza, 83 n.north 3d.
O’Neil, Eliza, 11 n.north 9th.
Ochman, Peter, 186 n.north 4th.
Officer, Eliza, 343 Broadway.
Ohmen, Peter, 108 n.north 4th.
Pearce, Patrick, 140 s.south Main.
Peter, Michael, c.corner 3d and Hazel.
Pfirtes, Conrad, c.corner Main and Myrtle.
Phisterer, Christian, 2d b.between Cedar and Plum.
Price, Julia, c.corner 5th and Carr.
Quilter, Catharine, 23 Walnut.
Randle, Thomas, 272 Broadway.
Rice, Wm.William, 5th, near Spruce.
Riethman, Michael, 29 Cherry.
Ringwold, Xaver, 11 & 112 s.south 2d.
Robertson, Wm.William, 95 Washington av.avenue
Robinson, Mrs., 96 n.north 4th.
Rodi, Joseph, 139 s.south Main.
Roehl, Fred. W., 186 s.south 2d.
Ruffi, John, 446 Curondelet av.avenue
Ruhl, Paul, Decatur b.between Soulard & Buel.
Ryan, Rose, Waddingham alley b.between Cherry and Carr.
Sass, A.Mrs., 89 s.south 3d.
Schabaker, B., 54 Carondelet av.avenue
Schaeffer, C. F., 120 s.south 4th.
Schlemmer, J., Lafayette b.between Columbus and Jackson.
Schmidt, Rudolph, c.corner 10th and Market.
Schnider, Geo., 245 s.south 4th.
Schoen, Julius, 53 n.north 3d.
Schuette, Chas., c.corner Main and O’Fallon.
Schulte, H., Liberty Hall, 90 s.south 2d.
Schumacher, Louis, 255 s.south 2d.
Sehunzel, G., 139 s.south 2d.
Schuster, Geo., 214 s.south 2d.
Scofield, M., 285 Morgan.
Seigmeier, Fred., Market b.between 20th and 21st.
Shean, Julius, 54 n.north 3d.
Sheppard, Jas., 892 Broadway.
Shepperd, Sarah, 35 n.north 4th.
Schultz, B., 16 Elm.
Shumsker, EmilieMrs., 26 Collins.
Skillman, J. V., 106 n.north 4th.
Smith, Mrs., 160 n.north 6th.
Smith, R. V., 25 n.north 12th.
Smith, Robert, 106 s.south 4th.
Smith, Robert, 140 s.south 2d.
Steed, FrancisMrs., 487 Broadway.
Stenz, Rudolph, 185 s.south 2d.
Sullivan, Timothy, 104 s.south 2d.
Taylor, Mrs., 31 Green.
Taylor, A. M.Mrs., 142 Market.
Thorpe, Jas. W., 14 s.south 3d.
Trappiel, C., 45 Locust.
Turner, Mrs., c.corner 3d and Green.
Turners’, , 11 & 112 s.south 2d.
Uhrig, A., Levee b.between Plum and Poplar.
Vaisclair, Joseph, 46 s.south Main.
Walton, Eliza, 194 s.south 4th.
Watson, Sarah, widow, 35 n.north 12th.
Weber, Philip, 70 s.south Main.
Welch, L., 89 n.north Levee.
Wesson, Sarah, widow, c.corner 7th and Allen av.avenue
Wetcell, Andrew, c 7th and Russell av.avenue
Wilkinson, E., 201 Broadway.
Wilkinson, Francis, Farmers’ Home, 201 Broadway.
Williamson, MaryMrs., 138 n.north 3d.
Winters, ——, 241 13th.
Young, Mary Ann, 320 n.north 2d.
Zumsteg, Martin, 234 Carondelet av.avenue