St. Louis directory :
Roser, W., 5 Olive.
Ross, R. H., Empire House , opp.opposite St. Louis Theater.
Ropley, G., c, Columbus and Emmet.
Roth, Chartes, c.corner Buel and Soulard.
Rothweiler, Geo., 71 Carondelet av.avenue
Rotti, Simon, 210 s.south 2d.
Rowe, Daniel, 54 Morgan.
Rowe, John, c.corner 5th and Green.
Ruedi, John, “Peoples’ Garden,” c.corner 2d and Mulberry.
Ruenosch, Jos., c.corner 2d and Poplar.
Ruf, John, c.corner Carrol and Jackson.
Russel, Isabel, 51 Almond.
Salle, Henry, “Stare and Stripes,” 39 Chesnut.
Siirkey, Peter, Levee.
Scannell, B., 158 s.south 2d.
Schabaker, Bernard, 54 Carondelet avenue.
Schafer, Christian, 49 Morgan.
Schaffer, C. F., 120 s.south 4th.
SchaiiffCarl, 4th, b.between Poplar and Plum.
Schardin, Peter, c 9th and Lafayette.
Schenck, Adrian, 49 Cherry.
Schiller, Louis, 16 n.north 3d.
Schlemmer, J., Lafayette b.between Columbus and Jackson.
Schlenker, L., 15 Chesnut.
Schmidt, H., 255 Franklin av.avenue
Schmidt, L., 144 s.south Main.
Schmidt, John, 45 Locust.
Schnek, George M., 359 s.south 4th.
Schneider, R., c.corner Arsenal and Gravois road.
Schnider, Geo., 245 s 4th.
Schrebe, Adam, c.corner Menard and Geyer av.avenue
Schriener, Joseph, “Republican Saloon,” 25 and 27
Chesnut.
Schnider, Wm.William, c.corner 12th and Franklin av.avenue
Schuler, John J., 288 Broadway.
Schulte, A., 523 Broadway.
Schulz, E., 188 n.north Levee.
Shumacher, Alois, 255 s.south 2d.
Schwarzer, Fred., 273 Market.
Schweineke, Fred., “People’s House,” 1185 Broadway.
Second Street Exchange , 94 n.north 2d.
See, Ellison, 65 Franklin av.avenue
Seegers, John, c.corner Arsenal and Carondelet av.avenue
Seger, Bernard, c.corner 14th and Clark av.avenue
Shannon, Joseph, 79 n.north Levee.
Sharkey, Peter, 74 n.north Levee.
Shell, Charles, 850 Broadway.
Shulter, M., 9 Franklin av.avenue
Schultz, B., 16 Elm.
Siedler, Herman, 37 s.south 2d.
Sievers, John, 312 n.north Main.
Signiago, J. S., 175 n.north 3d.
Smith, Milford, c.corner 3d and Market.
Sitell, Wm.William, 66 Washington av.avenue
Spies, Charles, 28 Carondelet av.avenue
Spohri, Mathews, c.corner 8th and WashWashington avenue .
Stadler, John, es.east side Decatur b.between Lafayette and Geyer av.avenue
Stantz, Rudolph, 185 s.south 2d.
Stautenburg, Jacob, c.corner Vine and Commercial.
Steflan, Sebastian, c.corner Marion and Carondelet av.avenue
Stein, Jacob, 72 s.south Main.
Steinberg, Henry, 59 Morgan.
Steiner, John P., 80 s.south Levee.
Steire, Jacob, 72 s.south Main.
Stemmer, Nicholas, 310 s.south 5th.
Stcnz, R., 185 s.south 2d.
Stephan, H., Main b.between Plum and Cedar.
Sterman, Fred., 247 Franklin av.avenue
Stilel, Christopher A., 38 and 40 Cherry.
Stoffimy, S., 225 s.south 4th.
Susdorf, Philip, 91 s.south Main.
Sutter, Michael, 63 s.south Levee.
Tappiano, Chas., 260 11th.
Taylor, Stacy, Bissell’s Ferry.
Teal, Samuel M., 322 Broadway.
Thannberger, Louis, 56 s 2d.
Theis, Chas., 368 Market.
Thimler, Edward, Central House , 8 n.north 3d.
Thole, John D., Gravois Road House.
Tobler, John, 38 s.south Main.
Trappiel, C., Washington Exchange , 45 Locust.
Troll, Felix, 265 Carondelet av.avenue
Turner, T., 110 and 112 s.south 2d.
Uhrig, P., Union Hall , 95 n.north 3d.
Unger, F., c.corner 3d and Hazel.
Vanclair, Joseph, 46 s.south Main.
Voden, H., proprietor Sanguenet Hcuse , 47 s.south Main.
Vogel, Clemens, 458 n.north 9th.
Walker, Louis, Center Exchange , 365 Market.
Walker, W., 91 n.north Levee.
Wallace, Thos., Buchanan House , 180 s.south 2d.
Wallay, John, 51 s.south 2d.
Walter, James R., 86 n.north Main.
Walther, Philip, 162 Carondelet av.avenue
Webber, Peter, 111 Franklin av.avenue
Weber, Fred., 72 b.between Main.
Weber, H. W., Franklin av.avenue
Weber, Julius, Broadway near Salisbury.
We & Eberle , 290 s.south 2d.
Wegman Peter & Co.company , c.corner 2d and Hazel.
Wemeyer, August, 310 n.north 9th.
Wesley, Geo., 306 Franklin av.avenue
White, Job S., 69 Chesnut.
White, J. P., 59 Pine.
Wiethorn, Wm.William, Levee b.between Biddle and Ashley.
Williams, Frank, 145 s.south 2d.
Wise, Francis, 76 Green.
Witt, John, c.corner 7th and Franklin av.avenue
Wittmer, Mrs., Main b.between Lombard and Hazel.
Woel, Siroti, 42 Levee.
Wolf L. & G. , Rheinish Wine Hall, 3 s.south 2d.
Woodworth, Charles, 49 n.north 4th.
Yehte, Stephen, 10 n.north 2d.
Zepp, Fred., 63 Carondelet av.avenue
Zepp, Peter, c.corner Lami and Kosciusiko.
Zumbalen, Henry, 894 Broadway.