St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
GUT 208 HAA
Gulzer Boniface, lab., r. and wharf b. Carroll Soulard
Gulzer Martin, lab., bds. and wharf b. Carroll Soulard
Gumersell Henry, hatter, bds. 128 Pine
Gumersell John, porter, James Spore, r. alley b. 9th 10th n. O'Fallon
Gumersell William H., hatter, r. 128 Pine
Gummans Aellart, porter, r. ws. and Fulton b. Barry Marion
Gumpertson Lewis, salesman, Meyer Gumpertson, r. 37 s. 6th
Gumpertson Meyer, clothing, 9 n. 4th, r. s. 6th
Gun James, foreman livery stable, bds. 213 Broadway
Gundaker Henry, carpenter, r. 456 s. 7th
Gundaker John, carpenter, r. 287 Biddle
Gundaker John, carpenter, r. rear 121 Biddle
Gunder August, saloon, 193 Carondelet av., r.
Gunder Joseph, shoemaker, r. rear 116 s. 2d
Günder Stephen, cooper, bds. ss. and Lafayette b. Jackson Columbus
Gunderman Christian, driver, bds. and Carondelet av. b. Anna Sidney
Gundlach Frederick, (Gundlach & Bro.) r. rear 202 Market
Gundlach George, (Gundlach & Bro.) r. rear 202 Market
Gundlach & Brother, (George Frederick) dry goods 138 Market
Gundlock Henry, teamster, r. ns. and Marion b. 7th Fulton
Gunkel Louis, butcher, 25 South Market, r. Jackson Victor
Gunn Dennis, drayman, r. ss. and Monroe b. 11th 12th
Gunn Dennis, porter, Grant & Keiser, bds. 327 Broadway
Gunn Henry, composition roofer, r. 4 Labadie
Gunn James, lab., bds. 364 n. 2d
Gunn James, ostler, 103 Franklin av
Gunn Joseph R., clerk, post office, bds. 199 Chesnut
Gunn Patrick, lab., r. 390 n. 2d
Gunn Thomas, baker, r. and Franklin av. b. 10th 11th
Gunn Thomas, bootmaker, 38 n. 3d, r.
Gunn Thomas, grocer, 186 Franklin av., r.
Gunner Louis, teamster, r. ws. and 14th b. Benton n. Market
Gunning Robert, teamster and farmer, r. Rock Spring
Gunnis John, r. and Bellefontaine road b. Salisbury Mallinckrodt
Gunster Leo, carpenter, bds. 473 s. 7th
Gunterman Louis, bootmaker, bds. 359 Market
Gunther Emanuel, clerk Millers and Manufacturers Ins. Co., r. of Winter w. 9th
Gunther Gustav, painter, bds. Broadway nw. c. Benton
Gunther Heinrich, carpenter, ws. alley b. Mallinckrodt Destrehan 9th Bellefontaine rd
Gunther Henry, confectioner, 77 Morgan, r.
Günther Theodore, saddler, r. ss. and Franklin av. b. 22d 23d
Guntlei Antoine, r. Columbus nw. c. Lafayette
Guntner Anton, tailor, bds. 69 Carondelet av
Gupri John, ragdealer, r. Menard se. c. Geyer av
Guravin Dennis, plasterer, r. 110 Christy av
Gurdi Joseph, cook, City Hotel
Gureleing Conrad, lab., r. n. and 2d b. Spring Wright
Gurn Edward, lab., r. rear 315 s. 3d
Gurney Joseph S., butcher, r. alley b. 7th 8th n. Cass av
Gurnsey Lowell C., riverman, bds. 201 Broadway
Gurty Michael, lab., Hickory se. c. 8th
Gusching George, musician, r. 172 s. 2d
Guselinck August, blacksmith, 16 Chesnut
Gushing Gustavus, clerk, bds. Walnut sw. c. 3d
Gussy Joseph, carpenter, r. 166 n. 9th
Gust Andreas, turner, r. 11 Monroe
Gustav Bohres, teamster, r. ns. near Cozzens Grand avenue
Gustin John, stonemason, bds. 236 s. 2d
Gutbertel John, school teacher, r. 21 Mound
Gutbrod John, (Assmann & Gutbrod) r. ws. and Columbus b. Lafayette Emmet
Gutgemann William, drover, 474 Carondelet av
Guth Andreas, beersaloon and grocery, es and Columbus b. Picotte L'esperance, r.
Guth Jacob, teamster, Charles Eberlee, rooms 267 s. 2d
Guth Joseph, carpenter, r. es. near Adams Pratte avenue
Guth John, wagonmaker, r. ss. and Victor b. Columbus Jackson
Guther Louis, beer and boarding house, se c. 23 and Franklin av., r.
Guth Peter, lab., bds. and Franklin av. b. 22d 23d
Guth Peter, jr., r. ss. and Victor b. Columbus Jackson
Guth Peter, sr., lab., r. ss. and Victor b. Columbus Jackson
Guthier John, barkeeper, bds. 37 s. 7th
Guthread Martin, cooper, r. and Buel b. Lafayette Emmet
Gutmann Isaac, salesman, J. Weil & Bro., rooms 32 n. Main
Gutras Oliver tinner, ws. and 12th b. Pine Chesnut r.
Gutshaltk John., lab., r, rear 382 s. 7th
Gutt Franz, lab,, r. es. and 13th b. Soulard Carroll
Gutter William, teamster, r. Buel c. Lafayette av
Gutting John, saddle, bds. 234 Market
Gutting Michael, grocer, near Carondelet. av. Chippewa
Gutzwiller John, carpenter, r. and Julia b. 8th 9th
Cuy John, carpenter, rooms ns. Chesnut b. 5th 6th
Guye August, bookkeeper, Lane & Guye, rooms 21 s. Main
Guye Paul, (Laue & Guye) r. ss. and Hickory b. 9th South
Guyon John, shipcarpenter, r. es. and Ham b. Chouteau av. Hickory
Guyot John, musician, rooms 101 s. 3d
Gynan Thomas, moulder, 65 Green
Gyoetz Francis, policeman, r. ss, and Lombard b. 2d 3d
HAACKE Ernest, moulder, rooms 72 Plum
Haader Catharine, wid., Frederick, r. es. al. b. and Jackson Coumbus Miller
Haadpich Frederick, brickmaker, r. near Salisbury Hyde Park
Haag F., butcher, r. and Bellefontaine rd. bet. Dock Harrison
Haag John, cigarmaker, bds. 237 s. 3d
Haag William, bricklayer, r. ws. al. bet. and 12th 13th. O'Fallon Biddle
Haag William, tailor, r. 309 s. 3d
Haagen William, city translator, r 226 s. 3d
Haagsma B. B., bookkeeper, Crow, McCreery & Co., bds. 10 Chesnut
Haak Xavier, lab., r. ns. near Marion Columbus
Haarstick Henry C., salesman, Molony & Tilton, r. 178 s. 3d
Haas Andrew, carpenter, bds. s. 7th sw. c. Hickory
Haas Balthaser, bellmaker, r. and 7th b. Ann av. Ohio
Haas Elias, clothing, 191 Broadway, r.
HAAS EUGENE, fancy goods, toys &c., 106 n. 4th, r. s. 3d
Haas George, quarryman, r. ss. and Sidney b. DeKalb Columbus
Haas James, clerk, r. 21 s. 3d
Hass John, tailor, r. and Poplar b. 2d 3d
Haas John, tailor, r. and 12th b. Cass av. O'Fallon
Haas John, tailor, r. 150 s. 2d
Haas John turner, r. 79 s. 4th
HAAS JOHN G., cooper, 68 Wash, r. Wash
Hass John P., shoemaker, rooms Franklin av. sw. c. Broadway
Haas Louis, cigarmaker, r. 122 n. 7th
Haas Peter, tailor, 361 Carondelet av