St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
RAS 417 RAU
Randolph J. E. F., (Newcum & Randolph) r. 71 Locust
Randolph Peyton, (Randolph & Co.) r. Carondelet
(Randolph & Co.) Ransolph (Peyton storage and commission, 141, 142 and 143 n. Levee
Ranehaw Michael, mason r. al. b. and 13th 14th O'Fallon Biddle
Raney James, draughtsman, r. ss. Miller, nr. Jackson
Raney Jane, widow John. r. Cerre nw. c. 6th
Ranft Adam, painter, bds. es. near Jackson Barry
Ranft John, cabinetmaker, r. rear 287 s. 5th
Ranft John, patternmaker, r. ss. and Convent bet. 3d 4th
Rank Christopher, quarryman, r. ws. and Ist b. Dorcas Arsenal
Rank John, lab., r. ss. and Benton b. 14th 15th
Rank John, jr., porter, r. ss. and Benton bet. 14th 15th
Ranke Casper, carriagedriver, bds. 14th sw. c. n. Market
Rankin, bds. 63 St. Charles
Rankin James W., carpenter, r. 47 Mullanphy
Rankin John H., lawyer, 38 n. Main, r. s. 6th
Rankin Newton, fanning mills mnfr. r. 10th nw. c. Cass av
Rankin Thomas, jr., (Robert Campbell & Co.) rooms 29 n. 5th
RANLETT SETH A., sec. St. Louis Perpetual Insurance Co., r. 185 Locust
Ranna Albert, ropemaker, bds. Bergesch Cave
RANNELLS CHARLES S., lawyer, 33 Chesnut
RANNEY NATHAN, agent New Orleans packets,N.O., wharf boat r. 16 n. 10th.
Raumerkle Hubert, compositor, bds. 7 n. 3d
Ransan Bernard, tailor, rear 222 n. 11th
Ransom George M., (Hardesty, Carter & Ransom,) r. ss. and Lebaume b. 9th 10th
Ransom Samuel, farmer, r. 17 Convent
Ransom Walter, r. ns. and Bernard b. Emily Pratte avenue
Ranstinger William, painter, works Theodore Salorgne
Raon Charles F., basket maker, 342 Franklin av., r.
Raper John F., welldigger, r. ws. and Fulton b. Soulard Lafayette av
Raper Julius, saddler, r. ns. and Marion b. 7th Fulton
RAPHAEL JULIUS, hats and caps, 58 Market, r. Market
Raphael Robert A., (Raphael & Kernohan,) bds. 7 Chesnut
Raphael & Kernohan, co. mers. Raphael (Robert Kernohan) Andrew co. mers. 13 City buildings
Raphaelsky Elizabeth, sausage maker, 105 Morgan, r.
Raphaelsky Hiram, r. 105 Morgan
RAPHAELSKY JAMES, trimmings, 152 n. 3d, r. Morgan
Raphaelsky Morris, r. 91 n. 10th
Rapboen Milton, clerk, r. 457 Carondelet av
Rapin Alphonse, bookkeeper, E. Jaccard & Co., rooms 11 s. 4th
Rapp Conrad, fisherman, r. Levee foot Lombard
Rapp Henry, tailor, r. Jackson se. c. Miller
Rapp Jacob P., printer, bds. 83 St. Charles
Rapp Jonas, boot and shoe maker, 230 s. 2d, r.
Rapp Joseph, cooper, r. 237 s. 3d
Rapp Julius, (F. A. McDonald & Co.,) r. ws. and 8th bet. Hickory Rutgers
Rapp Matthew, cooper, r. rear 123 s. 6th
Rapp Matthew D., painter, bds. 83 St. Charles
Rapp Thomas D., printer, 83 St. Charles
Rapp William, trimming mnfr., r. ws. and 8th b. Hickory Rutgers
Raps Charles, lab., r. al. b. and 11th 12th, Carr Biddle
Raquoet John, bootmaker, r. 22 Green
Rasch Peter, bricklayer, r. 283 Carondelet av
Rascher Frederick, cabinet maker, r. 203 Wash
Rashcoe Hanov, (Bremermann, Rashcoe & Co.,) r. 136 n. 17th
Rascoe Andrew, packer, r. 344 s. 2d
Raskop William, saloon, same Menard c. Emmet, r.
Rasmann John, r. and Iowa b. Arsenal Wyoming
Rasp Matheas, shoemaker, es. near Jackson Marion, r.
Raspus John, baker, r. 72 n. 17th
Rass Anton. cooper, bds. 362 n. 2d
Rass Frederick, carpenter, r. 12th c. Benton
Rass John, carpenter, r. 283 Carr
Rassieur Nicholas, cigarmaker, bds. 239 Carondelet avenue
Rassieur Theodore, cigarmaker, 239 Carondelet av., r.
Rassmussen Irving T., expressman, r. 7th sw. c. Geyer av
Ratazze George, machinist, r, al. b. and 9th 10th Cherry
Ratchford James, lab., r. ws. al. b. and 9th 10th n. Clark av
Ratcliffe Thomas, (W. H. Kelly & Co.,) r. 3 n. 6th
Rate Lorenzo, tailor, r. c. and Lafayette Decatur
Rates Henry, bds. 61 s. 7th
Rath Charles, lab., r. rear ss. Wright b. 14th 15th
Ratheim Jacob, saddler, r. es. and 11th b. Franklin av. Wash
Rathenbucher Jacob, tobacconist, 353 s. 5th, r. ws. 2d b. Rutgers Park
Rathert Christian, carpenter, r. ws. and Columbus b. Victor Sidney
Rathert Quard, carpenter, r. ws. and Columbus b. Victor Sidney
Rathgin C. W., clerk, bds. 12th ne. c. Chesnut
Rathican Michael, lab., r. and Buchanan b. Bellefontaine road 12th
Rathjen Henry L., clerk, city treasurer, r. and 2d Carondelet av. b. Park av. Carroll
Rathmacher John, shoemaker, r. ws. near Jackson Carroll
Ratt Charles, butcher, bds. es. al. b. and Mallinckrodt Destehan
Ratter Jacob, beer saloon, same Clark c. Pratte av., r.
RATTINGER RAINER, patent medicines, mnfr. rear 321 s. 5th, r.
Ratz Barbara wid. of Conrad, boarding 13th, ne. c. Market
Ratz George, boarding 183 n. 11th
Ratz Henry, tinner, bds. 183 n. 11th
Ratz Jacob, carpenter, r. al. b. and 12th 13th Benton
Rau Charles, teacher, r. 4th se. c. Almond
Rau Christian, carpenter, r. 243 Wash
Rau Christian, lab., bds. Grand av. nr. Conde
Rau Henry, musicteacher, r. 220 s. 3d
Raub John, lab., r. ws. and Columbus b. Picotte L'esperance
RAUB URIAH, carpenter and builder, ws. and 11th b. Market Clark av., bds. 7th se. c.
Rauch, Charles, barkeeper, r. 8th se. c. Wash
Rauch Henry, moulder, r. ns. and Hazel, b. 2d Main
Rauchholz William F., teacher same 9th nw c. Allen av., r.
Rauer Frederic N., tailor, bds. 263 s. 4th.
Rauer Jacob, bricklayer, r. al. b. and 7th 8th, Rutgers Park av
Rauh Henry, baker, 254 s. 2d
Rauh Joseph, cooper, r. es. and Jackson, b. Marion Barry
Raulston William C., com. mer., bds Everett House
Raup Frederick, ` butcher, r. ws. and Jackson b. Victor Sidney
Raushe Michael, axe handlemaker, r. ns. and Spruce b. 12th 13th
Rausch, Caspar, matchmaker, r. al. b. and Picotte L'esperence, Jackson Columbus
Rauschenbach Auguste, clk., City Engineer's Office, r. 101 n. 15th