St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Gulzer Boniface, lab., r. and wharf b. Carroll Soulard
Gulzer Martin, lab., bds. and wharf b. Carroll Soulard
Gumersell Henry, hatter, bds. 128 Pine
Gumersell John, porter, James Spore, r. alley b. 9th 10th n. O'Fallon
Gumersell William H., hatter, r. 128 Pine
Gummans Aellart, porter, r. ws. and Fulton b. Barry Marion
Gumpertson Lewis, salesman, Meyer Gumpertson, r. 37 s. 6th
Gumpertson Meyer, clothing, 9 n. 4th, r. s. 6th
Gun James, foreman livery stable, bds. 213 Broadway
Gundaker Henry, carpenter, r. 456 s. 7th
Gundaker John, carpenter, r. 287 Biddle
Gundaker John, carpenter, r. rear 121 Biddle
Gunder August, saloon, 193 Carondelet av., r.
Gunder Joseph, shoemaker, r. rear 116 s. 2d
Günder Stephen, cooper, bds. ss. and Lafayette b. Jackson Columbus
Gunderman Christian, driver, bds. and Carondelet av. b. Anna Sidney
Gundlach Frederick, (Gundlach & Bro.) r. rear 202 Market
Gundlach George, (Gundlach & Bro.) r. rear 202 Market
Gundlach & Brother, (George Frederick) dry goods 138 Market
Gundlock Henry, teamster, r. ns. and Marion b. 7th Fulton
Gunkel Louis, butcher, 25 South Market, r. Jackson Victor
Gunn Dennis, drayman, r. ss. and Monroe b. 11th 12th
Gunn Dennis, porter, Grant & Keiser, bds. 327 Broadway
Gunn Henry, composition roofer, r. 4 Labadie
Gunn James, lab., bds. 364 n. 2d
Gunn James, ostler, 103 Franklin av
Gunn Joseph R., clerk, post office, bds. 199 Chesnut
Gunn Patrick, lab., r. 390 n. 2d
Gunn Thomas, baker, r. and Franklin av. b. 10th 11th
Gunn Thomas, bootmaker, 38 n. 3d, r.
Gunn Thomas, grocer, 186 Franklin av., r.
Gunner Louis, teamster, r. ws. and 14th b. Benton n. Market
Gunning Robert, teamster and farmer, r. Rock Spring
Gunnis John, r. and Bellefontaine road b. Salisbury Mallinckrodt
Gunster Leo, carpenter, bds. 473 s. 7th
Gunterman Louis, bootmaker, bds. 359 Market
Gunther Emanuel, clerk Millers and Manufacturers Ins. Co., r. of Winter w. 9th
Gunther Gustav, painter, bds. Broadway nw. c. Benton
Gunther Heinrich, carpenter, ws. alley b. Mallinckrodt Destrehan 9th Bellefontaine rd
Gunther Henry, confectioner, 77 Morgan, r.
Günther Theodore, saddler, r. ss. and Franklin av. b. 22d 23d
Guntlei Antoine, r. Columbus nw. c. Lafayette
Guntner Anton, tailor, bds. 69 Carondelet av
Gupri John, ragdealer, r. Menard se. c. Geyer av
Guravin Dennis, plasterer, r. 110 Christy av
Gurdi Joseph, cook, City Hotel
Gureleing Conrad, lab., r. n. and 2d b. Spring Wright
Gurn Edward, lab., r. rear 315 s. 3d
Gurney Joseph S., butcher, r. alley b. 7th 8th n. Cass av
Gurnsey Lowell C., riverman, bds. 201 Broadway
Gurty Michael, lab., Hickory se. c. 8th
Gusching George, musician, r. 172 s. 2d
Guselinck August, blacksmith, 16 Chesnut
Gushing Gustavus, clerk, bds. Walnut sw. c. 3d
Gussy Joseph, carpenter, r. 166 n. 9th
Gust Andreas, turner, r. 11 Monroe
Gustav Bohres, teamster, r. ns. near Cozzens Grand avenue
Gustin John, stonemason, bds. 236 s. 2d
Gutbertel John, school teacher, r. 21 Mound