St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Sybertz Joseph, steward, John Bruch
Sybertz Nicholas, clerk, Henry Nouss, rooms 207 s. 2d
Sycamore Henry, pressman, r. ss. and Carr b. 24th 25th
Sycamore Joseph H., pressman, r. ss. and Carr bet. 24th 25th
Sydel Theodore S., clerk, 234 and 236 Broadway
Sykes Edwin, machinist, r. al. b. and 13th 14th Biddle O'Fallon
Sykes Stephen, ironmoulder, r. ss. and Marion b. 7th Fulton
Sylvester James J., transportation, 34 n. Levee n. Commercial, r. ss. Locust b. Beaumont Leavenworth avs
Sylvester Jehu, watches and watch materials, 88 n. Main, bds. Washington av
Symes David, (J. Symes & Co) r. New Orleans
Symes John, (J. Symes & Co) r. 6th sw. c. St. Charles
SYMES J. & CO., (John David) laces, embroideries. etc., 118 n. 4th
Symmes Henry H., captain, r. 73 n. 10th
Symonds P. S., rooms 109 n. 5th
Synnestvedt Otto, clerk, bds. 21 n. 12th
Synnot James, lab., r. 246 n. 14th
System Charles, carpenter, bds. 14 Center
Szueschke Carl, boot and shoemaker, 16 Olive, r.
TAAFFE Frederick, porter, Boyd, Burke & Co., r. rear 156 n. 15th
TAAKE CHARLES F., grocer, 193 n. 2d, bds.
Taake William F., clerk, Charles F. Taake, r. 193 n. 2d
Tabler Christopher L., salesman, W. W. Miller, rooms 5th sw. c. St. Charles
Tacke Charles, shoemaker, 231 s. 3d, r.
Tacke Oliver, finisher, bds. 231 n. Main
Tacke William, r. ss. n. and Market b. 14th 15th
Tacke William, lab., ns. n. and Market b. 9th 10th
Tacke William, lab., 460 n. 9th
Tackenberg Henry, teamster, r. ss. Market nr. 20th
Tacy Allen, stonecutter, bds. 208 Biddle
Taddiken Edward, clerk, bds. 45 s. 3d
Taen Theodore, teamster, r. Buena Vista c. Gravois road
Taenhart John, teamster, bds. ns. and Morgan b. 24th Pratte av
Taewen George, turner, 655 Broadway
Taextor Nicholas, porter, r. 80 Locust
Taff Frederick, marblecutter, r. Buchanan c. 14th
Taffe Frederick, drayman, r. rear 196 n. 12th
Taffe James P., plasterer, r. 93 s. 14th
Taft Aaron, merchant, bds. 272 Broadway
Tagar Harmon, drayman, r. 208 n. 9th
Taggart William, machinist. r. 118 Collins
Tahien Diederich, blacksmith, r. ss. and Benton b. 15th 16th
Taiger Joseph, tailor, r. ns. and Arrow, b. 7th 8th
Tailor Archibald, painter, r. ns. and O'Fallon b. 24th 25th
Take Diederich, drayman, r. rear es. 13th b. Madison Jefferson
Take Henry, lab., bds. rear es. 13th b. Madison Jefferson
Take William, teamster, r. es. and 13th b. Monroe Jefferson
Takhof Stephen, carpenter, bds. 356 s. 7th
Takier Benjamin, finisher, Gaty, McCune & Co
Talbot Christopher, ostler, bds. 499 Broadway
Talbot Joel L., moulder, r. 41 Howard
Talbott Arthur J., r. 52 n. 4th
Talcott Charles F., clerk, bds. 310 9th
Talcott George R., clerk, O. & M. R. R., bds. 168 Morgan
Talcott Harriett, wid. Eleazer T., butter depot, 310 n. 9th, r.
Talcott Mancell, (Brainard & Co) r. Chicago
Talcott Richard H., conductor, O. & M. R. R., bds, 168 Morgan