St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Teasdale John, stonecutter, r. 61 n. 16th
Teasdale Martin C., r. ws. and St. Ange av. b. Park av. Hickory
Teasdale P. Judson, (Seaver & Teasdale) bds. 170 Market
Teasel Henry, clerk, bds. 7 n. 3d
Tebbe Henry, shoemaker, r. 265 n. Market
Tebbe John H., (Tebbe & Diekmann) r. 69 Franklin avenue
TEBBE & DIEKMANN, Tebbe (John H. Diekmann) Frank grocers, 69 Franklin av
Tebean Louis, lab., r. ns. and Destrehan b. 9th Bellefontaine rd
Teben Bernard, welldigger, r. ss. and Douchouquette b. Congress Carondelet av
Teboll Theodore, (Bullock & Co) Scott av. sw. c. High
Techannan Christian, lab., r. ns. near Allen av. Decatur
Techmeyer Ernst, lab., r. es. alley b. 10th 11th, Biddle O'Fallon
Teckmeyer Henry, lab., r. 161 St. Charles
Tecker Jacob, lab., bds. 21st ne. c. Christy av
Tecker William, butcher, r. ns. and Sidney b. Carondelet av. Easton
Teed Meritt, shoemaker, r. near 9th O'Fallon
Teed James M., cabinetmaker, r. ws. and 9th b. Benton n. Market
Teeley William, lab., r. 209 n. 2d
Teeting John, sailmaker, r. 190 12th
Tefler Philip, lab., r. es. near 7th Hickory
Tegeler John, lab., r. es. and 8th b. Wash Carr
Teger Adam, cigarmaker, r. ns. and Soulard b. Decatur Buel
Teggert John, moulder, bds. 118 Collins
Teggert William, engineer, r. 118 Collins
Tegethoff Henry, lab., r, rear 286 Biddle
Tegethoff Mary, wid., r. 209 n. 13th
Tehan Michael, lab., r. es. alley b. 13th 14th nr. O'Fallon
Tehies George, tailor, r. 22 Gay
Tehle Michael, lab., r. near 16th Salisbury
Tehnlybe Henry, wagonmaker, r. ss. and Laclede av. b. Pratte Beaumont avs
Tehmpfernig Francis, stovecleaner, r. ns. and Destrehan b. Broadway 9th
Tehy John, lab., r. ws. alley b. 2d Main Walnut
Teichardt Charles, carpenter, r. alley b. Emmet L'esperance, DeKalb Columbus
Teichmann Charles H., (Teichmann & Co) r. ss. and Carroll b. Carondelet av. Jackson
TEICHMANN & CO., com. mers., Teichmann, (Charles H. Hoppe Charles Einstmann) Andrew com. mers., 50 s. Main
Teika Jacob, carpenter, r. ws. and Summer b. Allen Russell avs
Teille August, clerk, Julius Krug, bds. 209 Market
Teiman Charles, lab. r. rear 265 Carondelet av
Teimann Frederick, carpenter, r. ns. and Madison b. 15th 16th
Teimann Henry, drayman, r. ws. and 15th b. O'Fallon Cass av
Teimey William W., carpenter, r. Biddle se. c. 17th
Teipe William, porter, Hoyt, Greene & Co., r. ss. and Wash b. 17th 18th
Teirneir carpenter, r. ss. and Wash b. 16th 17th
Teirney Barney, lab., bds. 41 n. 9th
Teirny Patrick, lab., r. es. near Main Mulberry
Teiss Afa, wid. John, r. 348 s. 2d
Teithes Charles, stonecutter, bds. 113 n. 18th
Teldman Conrad, teamster, r. ss. and Sidney b. Columbus Jackson
Telebar Jacob, butcher, r. ss. and Victor b. Columbus Jackson
Telegraph Union Office, 21 Locust
Telgmann Antoine, brickmaker, r. ss. and Douchouquette b. Congress Carondelet av
Telkminn Frederick, brickmaker, r. and Congress b. Douchouquette Lami