St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Brazier Frederick, grocer, r. same 107 n. 16th, r.
Brazo Baptiste, (col'd,) r. al. b. and Jackson Columbus Barry Soulard
Breadbich Charles, cooper, r. ss. and Market b. 19th 20th
Breading James E., (Douglas, Gazzam & Co.,) r. Pittsburg, Pa
Bready Hugh, drayman, r. and Spruce b. 13th 14th
Bready James, bootmaker, bds. 222 Market
Bready James, lab., r. and Carr b. 21st 22d
Bready Thomas, engineer, r. rear 312 s. 7th
Breard Benoit, clairvoyant physician, 3d c. Green
Breauch Peter, carpenter, r. se. c. and 20th Estelle
Brebaugh Simeon, (S. Brebaugh & Co.,) r. 387 Broadway
Brebaugh S. & Co., com. mers. agts., (Simeon Brebaugh Yaeger,) Henry C. com. mers. and flour agts., 387 and 389 and Broadway
Breck Daniel, r. and Christy av. b. 22d 23d
Breck Thomas, plasterer, bds. 135 Wash
Breckemeyer Augustus, carpenter, r. ws. and Columbus b. Victor Sidney
Brecker John, gilder, bds. Washington av. se. c. 9th
Brecker Henry, drayman, r. 139 n. 14th
Breckerbaumer Henry, baker, r. ws. and 13th b. n. Market Benton
Breckinridge Samuel M., Judge Circuit Court, r. 14 n. 9th
Breiter Henry, teamster, r. and Linn b. Lafayette Emmet
Breckweder Harman, driver, r. s. 7th ne. c. Arrow
Breckwinket Ernest, cooper, bds. and 13th b. Spruce Poplar
Bredder Casper, teamster, r. Closey c. Emmet
Bredeboeft John F., cutter Muller & Wood, r. es. and 15th b. Wash Carr
Bredell Edward, President Missouri Glass Co., r. ss. Lafayette op. Lafayette Park
Bredell Edward, jr., clerk, Missouri Glass Co., bds, ss. Lafayette op. Lafayette Park
Bredemann Bernard H., teamster, r. and 12th b. Spruce Poplar
Bredemeir Fritz, teamster, r. of Davis w. Natural Bridge plank road
Bredemier Charles H., (Bredemier & Dorges,) r. 68 Carr
Bredemier & Dorges, Charles Bredemier H. Dorges,) Harman cigars and tobacco, 72 Carr, ns. O'Fallon b. 9th 10th
Breden Otis, clerk, Gaty, McCune & Co., r. es. and 11th b O'Fallon Cass av
Bredenkotter Louis, lab., r. ns. and Benton b. 14th 15th
Bredoiv Theodore, wines and liquors, 20 s. Commercial r. ws. 5th b. Gratiot Cerre
Brederick Franz, gardener, r. and 13th Mallinckrodt
Bredy Ellen, wid. John, r. 44 Christy av
Breecher Michael, produce, bds. 245 Broadway
Breed Horace F., (Breed & Cowles,) r. 37 s. 3d
Breed Stanley M., carpenter, Walnut b. and 7th 8th, bds. Burnett House
Breed Horace F. Cowles,) Gustavus boots and shoes, BREED & COWLES, 62 Market
Breen Andrew H., carpenter, r. 296 Chesnut
Breen Daniel, grocer, ss. on Clark av. 8th, r.
Breen Dennis, lab., r. and 18th b. O'Fallon Cass av
Breen James, lab., r. 298 n. 7th
Breen John, teamster, bds. 18th se. c. Cass av
Breer Gerard S., shoemaker, r. ss. and Franklin av. bet. 23d 24th
Breggimenn Harmann, saddler, r. McNair nw. c. Victor
Brehn Conrad, liquors, 113 Gay
Breidenbach Bernard, clerk, bds. 361 Franklin av
Breidenbach Courath, butcher, 39 s. Market
Briedenbach Gustavus, lab., r. ws. and Carondelet av. b. Postalozzi Arsenal
Breidenbach Henry, foreman Coste & Lenssler, r. 439 Carondelet av
Breidenbach Michael J., grocer and dry goods, Poplar b. and 20th 21st, r.