St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Wood William L., clerk, Howard & Hinchman, bds. 6 n. 6th
Wood William O. C., bricklayer, bds. 351 n. Main
WOOD WILLIAM T., lawyer, 10 Gay's bldg., r. Pine
WOOD, EDDY & CO., Wood, (Benjamin Eddy George P. lottery office, 12 s. 4th
WOOD O. J. & CO., Wood (Orlando J. Kimball) Jonathan B. patent medicines, 114 Market
Wood & Silence, Wood (Thomas Silence) Thomas tailors, 10 Green Green
Woodard John, carpenter, bds. 13th nw. c. Olive
Woodburn Jacob, (Woodburn & Scott) r. 106 Collins
WOODBURN & SCOTT. Woodburn (Jacob Scott) Thomas spoke, felloe, hub and wheel factors Broadway ne. c. Ashley
WOODBURY OERSON E., agent for the Parker & Bondoir sewing machines 61 n. 5th, r. ws. 10th b. Montgomery Spring
Woodcock John, pork packer, r. 270 s. 2d
Woodcock Richard, lab., 7th ne. c. Carr
Woodcock Thomas, tinner, bds. 270 s. 2d
Woodie Thomas, painter, r. 6th nw. c. Spruce
Wooding Caspar, lab., r. 113 n. 17th
WOODLEY STEPHEN, wood and coal yard, (col'd) es. and 7th b. O'Fallon Cass av., r. es. 11th b. Madison Jefferson
Woodli John, cabinetmaker, r. rear 316 s. 7th
Woodlock Daniel, teamster, bds. ss. and Clark av. b. 14th 15th
Woodlock David, drayman, r. ws. and 21st b. Franklin av. Wash
Woodlock John, clerk, r. rear 115 s. 6th
Woodlock Michael, lab., r. ss. Clark av. nr. 14th
Woodlock Patrick, tombstone engraver, r. Adams sw. c. Summit av
Woodman Benjamin F., auctioneer, bds. es. and Collins b. Columbia Bates
Woodman Harvey T., broker, 79 4th, r. es. Collins b. Columbia Bates
Woodman John, saloon and boarding, Hazel sw. c. 3d
Woodroof John, foreman, Empire Stoneworks, r. ns. and Gratiot b. 9th 10th
Woodrow Frances, wid. Edward, r. 247 Carr
Woodruff Archibald, butcher, r. al. b. and 8th 9th Park av. Rutgers
Woodruff Clifford, salesman, E. F. Kraft & Co., r. es. and 12th b. Market Clark av
Woodruff Hampden, (Woodruff & Wieler) r. Market nr. Rock Spring
Woodruff John O., (Hening & Woodruff) r. New York
Woodruff Marcus P., (Hening & Woodruff) r New York
Woodruff Merritt B., sashmaker, r. 74 Spruce
Woodruff Peter, moulder, J. T. Dowdall & Co
Woodruff Stanley, clerk, Wilson, Brother & Co., r. and 12th b. Market Clark av
Woodruff Truman, (T. Woodruff & Co) r. es. and 12th b. Market Clerk av
Woodruff William H., clerk, r. 414 Morgan
WOODRUFF T. & CO com. mers. Woodruff (Truman com. mers. and starch dealers, 33 Washington av
Woodruff & Wieler, Woodruff (Hampden Wieler) Christian butchers, 15 Center market
Woods Andrew, (Woods, Christy & Co) r. ss. and Pine b. 16th 17th
Woods Andrew A., clerk, John J. Roe & Co., rooms Kennett's bldgs
Woods Alexander, painter, bds. 6 Orange
Woods Anna, wid. Herman A., bds. 130 Pine
Woods Boyd, plasterer, r. 256 Biddle
Woods Cornelius, lab., r. es. al. b. and 9th 10th, Biddle O'Fallon
Woods Daniel, drayman, r. 281 s. 2d
Woods David C., lawyer, 33½ Chesnut,
Woods Dennis, clerk, S. C. Davis & Co., r. ns. and Market b. 9th 10th