St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Wurkney Charles, rectifier, bds. 356 s. 7th
Wurkler Aluysa, superior Ursuline Convent, es. and State b. Russell Ann avs
Wurkmeister Andrew, blacksmith, r. es. and Columbus b. Marion Carroll
Wurm Casper, contractor of streets, r. and Hamtramck b. Emmet Lafayette
Wurmb Theobold T., druggist, same Bellefontaine rd. sw. c. Salisbury, r.
Wurpel Edmund, ( H. Tiefenbrunn & Co) r. near Menard Lafayette
Wurst A., ice house, Soulard se. c. Columbus
Wurst Adam, driver, r. es. near Jackson Marion
Wurst Charles, cigarmaker, r. ss. Miller nr. Jackson
Wurst Philip, carpenter, r. es. al. b. and Carondelet av. 7th Marion
Wurst Philip, varnisher, r. Carondelet av. nr. 7th
Wurst Joseph, ostler, bds. es. and 3d b. Elm Myrtle
Wurtenbucher Jacob, blacksmith, r. es. al. b. and Jackson Columbus Marion
Wurth Charles A., grocery, 72 s, 2d, r.
Wurthner Erherd, cook, 39 Walnut
Wurtsbargen Catherine, wid. Andrese, r. es al. b. and 3d 7th Rutgers
Wurtz Christopher, butcher, bds. 90 s. 2d
Wurtz Frederick, brewer, bds. 58 s. 3d
Wurz Jacob., tinner, r. Geyer av. se. c. 7th
Wuski bookkeeper, rooms 35 n. 8th
Wust Gottfried, icedealer, r. ss. near Geyer av. Buel
Wust Michael, cooper, r. ss. and Dorcas b. 5th 6th
Wuster John, carpenter, bds. 7th sw. c. Hickory
Wyatt Charles, lab., Belleview House
Wyatt John, butcher, r. ss. of Washington av. e. Page
Wybrew John, lab., r. and Cass av. b. 17th 18th
Wykoff William, lab., bds. 367 n. Main
Wyland George lab., r. 371 n. Main
Wyles William W., stock yard, 835 Broadway, r. Broadway
Wylie Strother N., pilot, r. and Hebert b. 15th 16th
Wyman Charles H., lawyer, 2d sw. c. Pine
Wyman Edward, (Wyman, Banker, Carpenter & Co) r. 6 s. 15th
Wyman Henry P., clerk Hanenkamp & Hynes r. 6 s. 15th
Wyman Isaac, (Betts, & Mellen & Wyman) r. 220 Chesnut
Wyman J. C., machinist, bds. 343 n. 6th
Wyman Lewis R., clerk, Haggerty & Co., r. 184 n. 8th
Wyman Mary, wid. John, bds. ws. and Fulton b. Barry Marion
WYMAN, BANKER, CARPENTER & CO., Wyman, (Edward Nisbet, William Banker George W. Carpenter) George O. O'Fallon white lead and oil works 2d sw. c. Columbia
Wyse Joseph, carpenter, r. ws. Eugenia nr. 20th
XAUPI Edward J., teacher, dancing, 181 Washington av c. 4th, r. Washington av
YACK Jacob lab., r. 255 n. 12th
Yackey Nicholas B., clerk, Wm. F. Ulman, r. ns and Madison b. 13th 14th
Yackey Peter, policeman, r. ns. and Madison b. 13th 14th
Yaeger Conrad, lab., r. ss. and 10th b. Webster Chambers
Yaeger Henry C., (S. Brebaugh & Co) r. ws. al. b. and Wash Carr, 8th 9th
Yaeger Peter, patternmaker, r. 117 n. 11th
Yaegel Barbara, wid. Lucas, r. ns. Marion nr. Jackson
Yager Conrad, teamster, r. ws. and 25th b. Cass av. Davis
Yager Frederick, painter, r. 22 Gay
Yager Henry, plasterer, bds. 245 Wash
Yager Jacob, watchmaker, bds. 276 Morgan
Yager John, miller, r. ss. and Biddle b. 20th 21st
Yager Nicholas, wagonmaker, r. ws. al. b. and Jackson Columbus Carroll