St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Carr Archibald (Carr & Kennett) r. ws. of 9th n. Salisbury
Carr Alfred, (Carr & Blythe) r. 184 Olive
Carr C. Bent, (Haywood, Carr & Co.) bds. 22 n. 8th
Carr Charles, lab., bds. 486 n. Main
Carr Conde, peddler, r. es. and Easton b. Victor Sidney
Carr Dabuey, (Dickson, Orr & Co.) r. ns. and Lafayette av. b. Compton av. Thomas
Carr Daniel, lab., bds. 7 Morgan
Carr David, watchmaker and jeweler, 176 n. 4th, r. New York
Carr Dorcas, wid. William C., r. 164 Pine
Carr George W., druggist, 302 Broadway, bds. Pine
Carr James, lab., bds. rear 911 Broadway
Carr James, lab., r. 197 n. 12th
Carr John, grocer, 201 n. 7th, r.
Carr John H., plasterer, bds. 31 n. 12th
Carr Michael, lab., r. ss. and Convent b. 3d 5th
Carr Michael, lab., r. 18 Spruce
Carr Michael, lab., r. ws. al. b. and 8th 9th Biddle O'Fallon
Carr M. J., plasterer bds. 12th se. c. Olive
Carr Owen, watchman, r. 253 Franklin av
Carr Patrick, blacksmith, r. 766 Broadway
Carr Patrick, lab., r. es. & Easton b. Victor Sidney
Carr Paul, shoemaker, r. 78 Wash
Carr Robert, carver, es. and 9th b. Market Walnut, r. ss. Market b. 3d
Carr Robert E., cashier Exchange Bank, r. 178 Locust
Carr Walter B., r. 19th ne. c. Wash
Carr Walter C., (Chiles & Carr) r. 131 Chesnut
Carr William, bricklayer, bds. 141 n. 13th
Carr William, clerk, r. of 12th s. Cass av
Carr William C., grocer, 250 n. 5th, r. Collins
CARR & BLYTHE, Carr (Alfred Blythe) James E. books and stationery, 49 n. Main
CARR & KENNETT, (Archibald Carr Kennett) Mortimer lumbers, ws. and Broadway b. Cass av. O'Fallon, Biddle b. Main
Carragon Malachi, cooper, r, 157 Wash
Carran William, lab., r. ns. Allen av. nr. Decatur
Carrara Louis, boatman, r. al. b. and 3d 4th Market
Carrel Sarah, wid. John, bds. 132 Washington av
Carrell Patrick, porter, Convent of the visitation
Carreras Louis, lab., r. 124 Christy av
Carreras Louis, prof. languages, 111 s. 4th
Carrey Bartholomew, carpenter, r. and 6th b. Pine Olive
Carrier Clementine, wid., bds. 216 s. 7th
Carrigan Daniel, carpenter, bds. ws. and 19th b. Morgan Franklin av
Carrigan James, tailor, ss. and Wash b. 22d 23d, r.
Carrigan John, lab., r. 441 n. Main
Carrigan Patrick, lab., r. 69 Christy av
Carrigan Peter, lab., bds. es. al. b. and 8th 9th Biddle O'Fallon
CARRINGTON WILLIAM C. P., lawyer, 37 3d se. c Pine, bds. s. 4th
Carrofeld John, quarryman, bds. 17th sw. c Angelica
Carrol Michael, carpenter, r. 14 Collins
Carrol Michael, carpenter, r. 15th sw. c. O'Fallon
Carrol Michael, lab., bds. ws. al. b. and 7th 8th n. Clark av
Carroll Andrew, lab., r. Morgan se. c. Pratte av
Carroll Anthony, cabinetmaker, bds. 601 Broadway
Carroll Charles C., jr., clerk, Tatum & Co., r. 139 Chesnut
Carroll Charles C., lawyer, 11 s. 4th, r. Hickory se. c. Dillon
Carroll Charles P., clerk, S. & Y. Shepherd, Shepherd, r. 184 n. 11th
Carroll Daniel, lab., r. 156 n. 16th
Carroll Denis, clerk, Cooley & Tower, r. 7th se. c. O'Fallon
Carroll Dennis, cooper, r. 348 n. 7tb
Carroll Denis, grocer, 54 O'Fallon, r. n. 7th