St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Cook Thomas, lab., r. ns. al. bet. and Market Walnut w. 8th
Cook Thomas M., lab.. nr Maguire Market
Cook Thomas S. tailor, r. 27 s. 6th
Cook Warren, clerk, N. M. R.R., bds. 259 n. 8th
Cook William, (Cook & Mathews) r. 52 Pine
Cook William, lab., bds. ns. Chouteau nr. Pratte av
Cook William, machinist, ns. and Cass av. bet. 8th 9th
Cook William M., auctioneer, bds. 70 Brooklyn
Cook Zachariah, riverman, (col'd) r. al. b. and 11th 12th nr. Carr
Cook M. & Co., mnfrs., Cook Michael Schwabe Charles T. boot and shoe mnfrs., 42 n. Main
Cook M. & Co., Cook William Mathews) George dyers and scourers, 52 and 54 Pine Green
Cooke Edward J., clerk, r. ss. and St. Charles b. 9th 10th
Cooke Henry, cigarmaker, r. 277 n. 12th
Cooke John, carpenter, r, rear 265 Market
Cooke John, teamster, r. es. n. and 15th b. O'Fallon Cass av
Cooke John W. E., shoemaker, r. 170 n. 14th
Cooke William, blacksmith, r. 270 n. 2d
Cooke William, shoemaker, r. 270 n. 13th
COOKE WILLIAM M., lawyer, 33 Chesnut, r. es. 8th b. Gratiot Cerre
Cookly John, teamster, bds. ss. and Malinckrodt b. 11th 12th
Cooleman Herman, lab., r. Carr nw. c. 9th
Cooley George, carpenter, bds. 682 Broadway
Cooley Jacob E., boatman, r. ns. Thomas nr. Pratte avenue
Cooley Martin C., (Cooley & Tower) r. 309 Chesnut
Cooley S., tailor, bds. 283 n. Main
COOLEY & TOWER, Cooley Martin C. Tower,) George F. who. grocers, 140 n. 2d
Coolhan James, baker, 32 n. 6th
Coolidge Curtis, r. Papin sw. c. 14th
Coolidge Edward R., clerk, Greeley & Gale, bds. Barnum's Hotel
Coolidge John A., clerk, Greeley & Gale, r. Papin sw. c. 14th
Coolishare Joseph, lab., r. 100 Carr
Coombs Guy, shoemaker, r. 150 n. 5th
Coombs Mark A., carpenter, r. 745 Broadway
Coon George, lab., r. es. and Main b. Bates Smith
Coon Jacob, fireman, r. rear Buel b. Lafayette Emmet
Coon Joseph, lab.. r. al. b. and 8th 9th nr. Geyer av
Coon Rodman, carpenter, bds. 191 n. 6th
Coonan George, tailor, r. 30 Spruce
Coonce Charles, clerk, Wilson, Levering & Waters, r. 199 Pine
Coonce Mary, wid. Felix, r. 199 Pine
Coonde George, bricklayer, bds. 91 n. 9th
Cooney carriagemaker, bds. 83 Franklin av
Cooney Bernard, brickmaker, r. and Geyer av. b. Rosatti Menard
Cooney James, butcher, 1 n. Market, r. se. Walnut nr. Leffingwell av
Cooney John, lab., al. b. and Morgan Green nr. 7th
Cooney Michael, cattle dealer, ne. c. and 22d Carr
Cooney Michael, clerk, T. Cooney, bds. 22 s. Levee
Cooney Patrick, blacksmith, bds. ns. and Franklin av. b. 6th 7th
Cooney Patrick, butcher, 7 Lucas market, r. Pratte av. c. Adams
Cooney Thomas, boarding, 22 s. Levee, r.
Cooney William, mason, bds. ws. and 20th b. Wash Carr
Cooney William, machinist, r. Maiden Lane nr. 21st
Coonman Jacob, carpenter, r. ss. and Market b. 20th 21st
Coons Andrew J., physician, McDonough's bldg., r. 259 Morgan
Coons Edward, farmer, ss. Manchester rd. nr. Grand avenue
Coons F., porter, bds. St. Louis House
Coons Louis S., clerk, Republican, r. 208 n. 10th