St. Louis directory : containing a directory of citizens, including also a business mirror, appendix, co-partnership directory, &c.,
Dakey C., chairmaker, bds. 248 n. 6th
Dakenz Henry, stonecutter, r. ns. and Ohio b. Buena Vista 2d Carondelet av
Dale George, drayman, r. ws. near 2d, Florida
Dale Henry, lab., bds. ws. near 2d, Florida
Dale William, carpenter, r. ns. n. and Market b. 16th 17th
Dale William, oil refiner, r. ns. near 2d, Florida
Dalew Richard, ostler, r. ss. and Park av. b. 2d Carondelet av. Mississippi av
Daley Alex., lab., 7th, ne. c. Carr
Daley Dennis, lab., r. se. c. and 17th Cass av
Daley Edward, mason, bds. es. near Warren, Pratte avenue
Daley Lewis S., carpenter, r. 74 Franklin av
Daley Owen, painter, r. ns. and Franklin av. b. 21st 22d
Daley Patrick, collarmaker, bds. 84 s. 14th
Daley Thomas, lab., r. ns. near Buchanan, 12th
Dallam Cassandra S., boarding, 112 Pine
Dallas James, engineer, r. 25 e. Howard
Dalahant Patrick, lab., r. ws. and 19th b. Morgan Franklin av
Dallow Richard, baker, r. es, and 2d Carondelet av. b. Park av. Carroll
Dalukuter Frederick, lab., r. 12th, se. c. Biddle
Dalton Henry, drayman, r. alley b. Cass av. O'Fallon, 21st 22d
Dalton James, marble polisher, r. es. 9th nr. Biddle
Dalton James, lab., bds. Main, ne. c. Webster
Dalton James, lab., r. rear 157 n. 9th
Dalton John, lab., bds. ne. c. and Main Webster
Dalton Joseph, riverman, r. 245 n. 14th
Dalton Martin, lab., r. ws. road, Bellefontaine b. Mallinckrodt Destrehan
Dalton Mary, wid. Daniel, r. ss. near Florida, Main
Dalton Mary F., r. 433 Broadway
Dalton Richard, grocer, 72 Biddle, r.
Daly Barnard, printer, bds. 216 Pine
Daly B. T., salesman, Child, Pratt & Co., r. ns. and Wash b. 7th 8th
Daly Daniel, carpenter, r. 453 Morgan
Daly Daniel, boatman, r. alley b. 8th 9th, O'Fallon
Daly Edward, (Dacey & Daly,) r. Broadway, sw c. Carr
Daly Edward, provisions, bds. Keelty's Hotel
Daly Edward, Secretary Missouri Glass Co., r. near Clara, Cherokee
Daly John, lab., bds. 263 n. 12th
Daly John, moulder, r. 388 n. 2d
Daly John, ostler, 57 Walnut
Daly John, teamster, r. rear 470 n. 9th
Daly John F., confectioner, bds. 153 and 155 Market
Daly Lawrence, lab., 350 n. Main
Daly Martin, carpenter, r. near Glasgow av. waterworks
Daly Michael, lab., r. b. and 17th 18th, St. Louis place
Daly Michael, lab., r. rear 383 n. Main
Daly Michael, teamster, r. 47 Wright
Daly Patrick, carpenter, r. 240 n. 14th
Daly Patrick, lab., r, rear 49 Almond
Daly Patrick, marble polisher, r. 146 n. 12th
Daly Patrick, stableman, bds. 201 Broadway
Daly Patrick P., planer, r. and Decatur b. Soulard Lafayette
Daly Philip, confectionary, 190 Franklin av. r.
Daly Richard, porter, Sterling, Stansbery & Co., r. ss. and Benton b. 12th 13th
Daly Timothy, watchman, r. ws. and 5th b. Walnut Elm
Dalzell plasterer, bds. 210 Market
Dambach Frederick, locksmith, r. al. b. and Jackson Columbus Lafayette Emmet
Damde George, shoemaker, 97 Franklin av
Dame Theodore A., real estate agt, 97 Chesnut, r.
Dameron Logan D., (Hanson, Dameron & Co.,) r. ns. and Washington av., b. Beaumont Leffingwell avenue